Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

RADIO | YouTube

02 OCTOBER 2014

Where am I? Home Breaking Results
 




Related Sections











Results Presented by SecondsOut.com



Date October 1
Location Buriram, Thailand
Interim WBA minimumweight title Knockout CP Freshmart w pts 12 Carlos Buitrago
light flyweight Palangpol CP Freshmart w pts 12 Tommy Seran

 

Date October 1
Location Santa Monica, California, USA
middleweight Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam w pts 12 Curtis Stevens
welterweight Fredrick Lawson w pts 10 Ray Narh
featherweight Miguel Marriaga w tko 6 Christopher Martin
cruiserweight Isa Akberbayev w tko 4 Geovanni Sarran
super middleweight Sergiy Derevyanchenko w pts 4 Lekan Byfield

 

Date September 29
Location Gauteng, South Africa
super featherweight Malcolm Klassen w tko 4 Justin Savi
cruiserweight Kevin Lerena w ko 3 Gogita Gorgiladze
super featherweight Ashley Dlamini w pts 8 Sydney Maluleka
middleweight Page Tshesane w pts 6 Tebogo Malose
welterweight Onke Duku drew 4 Duran Ray
light welterweight Luyanda Jako drew 4 Marcus Lebogo

 

Date September 29
Location Hidalgo, Texas, USA
featherweight Joseph Diaz w yko 7 Raul Hidalgo
welterweight Fidel Maldonado Jr w tko 8 Nelson Lara
Ricardo Alvarez w pts 8 John Michael Johnson
super bantamweight Joseph Rodriguez w pts 6 Jeremy Longoria
middleweight Antonio Tarver Jr w tko 4 Zachary Briones
welterweight Ryan Karl w tko 1 Jerron Lockette
featherweight Juan Tapia w pts 4 Carlos Trevino

 

 

 

Date September 27
Location Montreal, Canada
light heavyweight Artur Beterbiev w ko 2 Tavoris Cloud
NABF lightweight title Dierry Jean w tko 5 Daniel Ruiz
welterweight Antonin Decarie w tko 5 Ivan Pereyra
welterweight Kevin Bizier w tko 1 Laszlo Fazekas
light welterweight Yves Ulysse Jr w pts 6 Krystian Huczko
light heavyweight Erik Bazinyan w pts 6 Baptiste Castegnaro
light middleweight Steven Butler w tko 2 Bernard Follea
middleweight Cedric Spera w pts 4 Stephane Ouellet

 

Date Septemeber 27
Location Krylatskoye, Moscow, Russia
WBC cruiserweight title Grigory Drozd w pts 12 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
WBA cruiserweight title Denis Lebedev w ko 2 Pawel Kolodziej
cruiserweight Andrey Knyazev w tko 4 Shalva Jomardashvili
light welterweight Sergey Lipinets w tko 7 Daniel Lomeli

 

Date Septemeber 27
Location Kiel, Germany
WBO super middleweight title Arthur Abraham w pts 12 Paul Smith
interim WBO Inter-Continental super middleweight title Vincent Feigenbutz w tko 3 Guram Natsulishvili
cruiserweight Noel Gevor w tko 7 Tamas Lodi
heavyweight Luke Watkins w pts 4 Martin Horak
cruiserweight Mateusz Masternak w rtd 5 Ben Nsafoah
middleweight Matthew Macklin w pts 8 Jose Yebes
light heavyweight Enrico Koelling w tko 5 Daniel Regi
super middleweight Stefan Haertel w disq 4 Leo Tchoula
light middleweight Fouad El Massoudi w pts 6 Arman Torosyan

 

Date Septemeber 27
Location Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
middleweight Ricardo Mayorga w tko 1 Allen Medina
heavyweight Samuel Peter w ko 1 Ron Aubrey
middleweight Juan Alejandro Saucedo w ko 2 Mike Tutt
middleweight Luis Ramon Campas w pts 6 Julio Cesar Lanzas
light middleweight Gardy Brewer w pts 6 Said Ouali
welterweight Carson Jones w ko 3 Shannon Miller
light middleweight Cody Crowley w pts 6 Anthony Hill

 

Date September 26
Location Mesquite, Texas, USA
WBA bantamweight Juan Carlos Payano w td 6 Anselmo Moreno
light middleweight Charles Hatley w pts 10 Richard Gutierrez
lightweight Robert Marroquin w rtd 4 Miguel Soto

 

Date September 26
Location Pehuajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
cruiserweight Daniel Alejandro Sanabria w pts 12 Alejandro Emilio Valori
vacant WBC Latino junior middleweight title Jose Carlos Paz w tko 5 Juan Carlos Pedrozo
welterweight Claudio Alberto Esperante w pts 6 Gustavo David Vittori
lightweight Sergio Manuel Medina w pts 4 Jorge Miguel Valenzuela
light heavyweight Marcos Barroca w tko 2 Jonathan Dominguez

Date September 26
Location Lichtenberg, Berlin, Germany
welterweight Robert Maess w ko 7 Ivo Gogosevic

 

Date September 26
Location Krasnodar, Russia
WBU cruiserweight title Roy Jones Jr w ko 1 Hany Atiyo
WBC Baltic lightweight title Fedor Papazov w pts 10 Felix Lora
WBC Baltic welterweight title David Avanesyan w pts 10 Ramon de la Cruz Sena
light welterweight Aik Shakhnazaryan w pts 10 Sergio Mauricio Gil
vacant WBC Baltic Silver cruiserweight title Ruslan Faifer w pts 8 Yuriy Barashian

 

Date September 20

Location Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
interim WBO World super featherweight title Orlando Salido w tko 11 Terdsak Kokietgym
vacant IBF light flyweight title Javier Mendoza w pts 12 Ramon Garcia Hirales

 

Date September 20
Location Guamuchil, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC super flyweight title Carlos Cuadras d td 4 Jose Salgado

 

Date September 20

Location London, England
welterweight Bradley Skeete w tko 2 Leandro Mendes Pinto
super middleweight Frank Buglioni w tko 6 Alexey Ribchev
super middleweight Tom Baker w pts 6 Nathan King
welterweight Terry Needham w tko 1 Brett Beadon
super featherweight Romeo Romaeo w tko 6 Antonio Horvatic
light middleweight Louis Adolphe w tko 2 Fonz Alexander
light heavyweight Kirk Garvey w pts 4 Mitch Mitchell
lightweight Ediz Hussein drew 4 Andrejs Podusovs
welterweight Macaulay McGowan w pts 4 Jamie Zaszlos
light middleweight Georgie Kean w pts 4 Duane Green

 

Date September 20
Location Sheffield,England
vacant IBF Youth super bantamweight title Kid Galahad w pts 12 Adeilson Dos Santos
vacant IBF International middleweight title Adam Etches w tko 3 Samir Santos Barbosa
light welterweight Jan Holec w tko 2 Scott Jenkins
lightweight Michael Mooney w tko 2 Sam O’maison
lightweight Atif Shafiq w tko 1 Michael Stupart
lightweight Jordan Gill w pts 6 Simas Volosinas
heavyweight Henry Smith w pts 4 Young Fury edit
featherweight Yusuf Safa w tko 3 Giorgi Kulumbegashvili
middleweight Callum Hancock w pts 4 Deividas Sajauka

 

Date September 20
Location. Wembley,London, England
vacant WBC silver and European super middleweight titles George Groves w pts 12 Christopher Rebrasse
vacant IBF Inter-Continental super flyweight title Khalid Yafai w ko 2 Herald Molina
lightweight Martin Joseph Ward w tko 8 Kakhaber Avetisian
light welterweight Luke Campbell w tko 7 Krzysztof Szot
light heavyweight Oscar Ahlin w tko 6 Olegs Fedotovs
featherweight Gamal Yafai w pts 6 Sofiane Bellahcene
light welterweight Ricky Boylan w pts 4 Karoly Lakatos
cruiserweight Luke Watkins w tko 4 David Vicena

 

Date September 19
Location Cordoba, Argentina
WBO super flyweight title Omar Andres Narvaez w pts 12 Felipe Orucuta
middleweight Jorge Sebastian Heiland w tko 5 Mateo Damian Veron
featherweight Alan Isaias Luques Castillo w pts 6 Roberto Horacio Rojas
lightweight Raul Horacio Centeno w pts 6 Gustavo David Bermudez
middleweight Jose Antonio Villalobos w pts 4 Mauro Alexis Ayllon

 

Date September 16

Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Featherweight Avery Sparrow w ko 1 Hassan Wasswau

Light welterweight Jerome Conquest w pts 4 Sidney MacCow

Junior middleweight Donte Wright w pts 4 Lionel Charles

 

Date September 13
Location Manchester,England
WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title Anthony Crolla drew td 3 Gamaliel Diaz
WBA super bantamweight title Scott Quigg w tko 3 Stephane Jamoye
English lightweight title Scott Cardle w tko 1 Kirk Goodings
welterweight Sam Eggington w tko 8 Denton Vassell
heavyweight Anthony Joshua w tko 3 Konstantin Airich
super bantamweight Krzysztof Rogowski w ko 3 Liam Hanrahan
cruiserweight Sam Hyde drew 4 Wayne Brooks
cruiserweight Jack Massey w pts 4 Moses Matovu

 

Date September 13
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBC super bantamweight title Leo Santa Cruz w tko 2 Manuel Roman
IBF lightweight title Mickey Bey w pts 12 Miguel Vazquez
WBC welterweight WBC/WBA junior middleweight title Floyd Mayweather Jr w pts 12 Marcos Rene Maidana
light welterweight Humberto Soto w pts 10 John Molina
super middleweight James De la Rosa w pts 10 Alfredo Angulo
light welterweight Armando Lopes w pts 6 Damian Alejandro Sosa
cruiserweight Andrew Tabiti w tko 6 Caleb Grummet
welterweight Fabian Andres Maidana w tko 1 Jared Teer

 

 

 

Date September 12
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
USA New England light heavyweight title Richard Gingras w pts 8 Joe McCreedy
welterweight Nick DeLomba w pts 6 Christian Steele
middleweight Khiary Gray-Pitts w pts 4 Sergio Cabrera
cruiserweight Alvin Varmall Jr w ko 2 Antonio Mignella
light welterweight Scott Sullivan w tko 2 Moises Rivera
middleweight Ray Oliveira Jr. w tko 3 Angel Valdez
super middleweight Zachary Christy w pts 4 Saul Almeida

 

Date September 11
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
interim WBA heavyweight title Luis Ortiz w tko 1 Lateef Kayode 2
interim WBA featherweight title Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar w ko 2 Juan Manuel Lopez
lightweight Jamel Herring w tko 2 Luis Alberto Pelayo
light middleweight Errol Spence w rtd 2 Noe Bolanos
cruiserweight Jordan Shimmell w tko 7 Joell Godfrey
light middleweight Prichard Colon w pts 8 Christopher Degollado
welterweight Josesito Lopez w pts 8 Rafael Cobos
light middleweight Julian Williams w pts 8 Eliezer Gonzalez
middleweight Jermall Charlo w tko 7 Norberto Gonzalez
bantamweight Oscar Negrete w ko 1 Gabriel Braxton
welterweight Bryant Perrella w tko 6 Victor Fonseca

 

Date September 10
Location Minsk, Belarus
vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council bantamweight title Zhanat Zhakiyanov w ko 1 Gagi Edisherashvili

 

Date September 6
Location Mexico City, Mexico
WBA/WBO flyweight titles Juan Francisco Estrada w tko 11 Giovani Segura
WBC female super bantamweight title Jackie Nava w pts 10 Alicia Ashley

Date September 6
Location Puebla, Puebla, Mexico
WBC international super flyweight title Mariana Juarez w rtd 3 Carla Romina Weiss
super featherweight Miguel Roman w tko 3 Juan Jose Farias

 

Date September 6
Location Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
WBC silver light welterweight Lucas Martin Matthysse w ko 2 Roberto Ortiz
vacant WBA International light welterweight title Adrien Broner w pts 12 Emmanuel Taylor
WBA Fedelatin light welterweight title Michael Perez w pts 10 Jared Robinson
bantamweight Rau’shee Warren w pts 10 Jose Luis Araiza
welterweight Andre Berto w pts 10 Steve Upsher Chambers
light welterweight Robert Easter w ko 1 Roberto Acevedo
middleweight Terrell Gausha W pts 6 Juan Carlos Rojas
lightweight Raynell Williams pts 6 Evan Woolsey
welterweight Javonte Clark W tko 1 Matt Montalvo
lightweight Lamont Roach Jr w pts 4 Rocco Espinoza

 

Date September 6
Location Laredo, Texas, USA
light middleweight Brad Solomon w tko 6 Freddy Hernandez
lightweight Juan Diaz w pts 10 Carlos Cardenas
light heavyweight Egor Mekhontsev w tko 3 Samuel Miller
welterweight Alex Saucedo w ko 3 Gary Bergeron
lightweight Casey Ramos w pts 6 Angel Hernandez

 

Date September 5

Location Tokyo,Japan
WBC flyweight title Roman Gonzalez w tko 9 Akira Yaegashi
WBC light flyweight title Naoya Inoue w tko 11 Samartlek Kokietgym
super middleweight Ryota Murata w pts 10 Adrian Luna Flores
bantamweight Ryo Matsumoto w ko 2 Denkaosan Kaovichit
flyweight Takuma Inoue w ko 2 Chanachai Sor Siamchai
super bantamweight Kazuki Sanpei w tko 2 Genji Ishida

 

 




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com