Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

RADIO | YouTube

23 NOVEMBER 2014

Where am I? Home Breaking Results
 




Related Sections











Results Presented by SecondsOut.com



Date November 22
Location Macao, China
WBA light welterweight title Jessie Vargas w pts 12 Antonio DeMarco
WBO welterweight title Manny Pacquiao w pts 12 Chris Algieri
flyweight Zou Shiming w pts 12 Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym
WBO featherweight title Vasyl Lomachenko w pts 12 Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo
super flyweight Jerwin Ancajas w ko 3 Fadhili Majiha
super flyweight Rex Tso w pts 8 Espinos Sabu
light middleweight Kuok Kun Ng w pts 6 Steve Attard

 

Date November 22
Location Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
WBC super featherweight title Takashi Miura w tko 6 Edgar Puerta
WBC flyweight title Roman Gonzalez w tko 6 Rocky Fuentes

 

Date November 22
Location Blackburn,England
light heavyweight Luke Blackledge w pts 8 Konstantin Alexandrov
middleweight Mick Hall w pts 6 Ali Shah
light welterweight AJ Faizy w tko 2 Mark McKray
light heavyweight Tobias Webb w pts 6 Elvis Dube
light middleweight Shayne Singleton w pts 6 Adam Jones
light middleweight Qasim Niaz w pts 4 Matthew Ashmole
super featherweight Isaac Lowe w pts 4 Simas Volosinas

 

Date November 22
Location Liverpool, England
cruiserweight Tony Bellew w pts 12 Nathan Cleverly
super middleweight James DeGale w tko 3 Marco Antonio Periban
WBA super bantamweight title Scott Quigg w pts 12 Hidenori Otake
WBC International super middleweight title Callum Smith w pts 12 Nikola Sjekloca
WBA bantamweight title Jamie McDonnell w tko 10 Javier Nicolas Chacon
WBC silver super middleweight title George Groves w tko 7 Denis Douglin
WBC international heavyweight title Anthony Joshua w tko 1 Michael Sprott
super middleweight Vincent Feigenbutz w tko 7 Olegs Fedotovs
welterweight Bradley Saunders w pts 6 Ivans Levickis

 

Date November 22
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland
vacant Irish light middleweight title Dee Walsh w tko 2 Terry Maughan
lightweight James Fryers w tko 2 Sandor Horvath
bantamweight Ryan Burnett w tko 1 Valentin Marinov
lightweight Paul Hyland Jnr w pts 4 Pepi Perov
light middleweight Gerard Healy w pts 4 Yanko Marinov
welterweight Michael McKinson w pts 4 Teodor Stefanov
super middleweight Darren Cruise w pts 4 Damian Taggart
super middleweight Julio Cesar w pts 4 Iain Jackson
welterweight Paddy Gallagher w pts 4 Liam Griffiths

 

Date November 22
Location Birmingham, England
lightweight Louis Fielding w pts 4 Qasim Hussain
lightweight Charlie Williams w pts 4 Kristian Laight
light welterweight Billy Mullan w pts 4 Sid Razak
lightweight Cori Gibbs w tko 3 Tibor Szucs
light welterweight Marcus Ffrench w tko 1 Valentin Bokros
super featherweight Jordan Cooke w tko 1 Andy Harris

 

Date November 21
Location Leeds, England
middleweight Steven Mennell drew 4 Simone Lucas
welterweight Hassan Younis w pts 4 Matt Seawright
welterweight Ben Roberts w pts 4 Kevin McCauley
welterweight Hamed Ghaz w pts 4 Jason Nesbitt

 

Date November 21
Location San Diego, California, USA
vacant WBO female flyweight title Kenia Enriquez w pts 10 Ana Arrazola
lightweight Leon Spinks III w tko 3 Ivan Zavala

 

Date November 21
Location Ontario, California, USA
light middleweight Artemio Reyes w ko 7 Christopher Degollado
light welterweight Jose Roman w ko 3 Jose Luis Ramirez Jr
super bantamweight Carlos Carlson w pts 6 Miguel Tamayo
super featherweight Erick Ituarte w ko 3 Jesus Angulo
heavyweight Rodney Hernandez w pts 4 Siala Siligia

 

Date November 21
Location Wilmington, Delaware, USA
vacant WBO NABO welterweight title Ray Robinson w rtd 6 Daniel Sostre
vacant NABA cruiserweight title Alex Guerrero w rtd 8 Anthony Ferrante
welterweight Cecil McCalla w tko 1 Francisco Javier Reza
cruiserweight Lamont Singletary w tko 4 Brian Donahue
cruiserweight David Murray w tko 4 Jihad St John
lightweight Joey Tiberi w pts 4 Antoine Knight

 

Date November 21
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
lightweight Layla McCarter w pts 8 Melissa Hernandez

 

Date November 21
Location Queens, New York, USA
Lightweight Bryant Cruz w tko 2 Engelberto Valenzuela
light middleweight Jose Miguel De La Rosa w pts 4 Mack Babb
light middleweight Renan Ruiz drew 4 Ismael Aulet

 

Date November 21
Location Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
vacant WBC FECARBOX light welterweight title Felix Diaz w pts 10 Adrian Granados
Featherweight Claudio Marrero w tko 6 Ira Terry
middleweight Ievgen Khytrov w ko 1 Louis Rose
vacant WBC FECARBOX super bantamweight title Moises Flores w tko 7 Mario Macias
super middleweight Bo Gibbs Jr w tko 2 Jermaine Rankin
heavyweight John Wesley Nofire w ko 3 Ty Cobb
light heavyweight Ronald Ellis w rtd 3 Julio Garcia
light heavyweight Ramon Luis Nicolas w tko 3 Jason Howard
light middleweight Samuel Figueroa w tko 1 Malcolm Terry


Date November 21
Location Morgantown, West Virginia, USA
heavyweight Jeremiah Karpency w pts 8 Daniel Shull
light middleweight Dan Karpency w pts 6 Clifford Gregory
super middleweight Lawrence Blakey w ko 1 Dave Forsythe
welterweight Eric Palmer w ko 2 Bryant Bivens

 

Date November 15

Location Hamburg, Germany
IBF/WBA/WBO/IBO heavyweight titles Wladimir Klitschko w ko 5 Kurat Pulev

 

Date November 15
Location Dublin, Ireland
WBC International middleweight title Jorge Sebastian Heiland w ko 10 Matthew Macklin
IBF Inter-Continental super flyweight title Khalid Yafai w pts 12 Everth Briceno
middleweight Gary O’Sullivan w ko 10 Anthony Fitzgerald
super featherweight Patrick Hyland w pts 8 Oszkar Fiko
super middleweight Luke Keeler w tko 1 Gary Boulden
welterweight Sam Eggington w ko 1 Sebastien Allais
super featherweight John Joe Nevin w tko 1 Jack Heath
light welterweight Anthony Crolla w pts 6 Gyorgy Mizsei Jr
cruiserweight Paul Drago w rtd 1 Ian Tims
lightweight Jono Carroll w disq 4 Declan Geraghty
cruiserweight Tommy McCarthy w tko 2 Martin Horak
welterweight Kofi Yates w tko 2 Oisin Fagan
cruiserweight David Maguire w tko 2 Paul Morris

 

Date November 15
Location Cancun Quintana Roo, Mexico
WBC FECARBOX bantamweight title Edgar Jimenez w pts 10 Alexander Cazares
WBC female junior welterweight Erica Anabella Farias w pts 10 Alejandra Marina Oliveras
vacant WBC International featherweight title Cristian Mijares w pts 10 Lester Medrano
lightweight Yuriorkis Gamboa w tko 6 Joel Montes de Oca
flyweight Johnny Michel Garcia w pts 6 Alejandro Santiago
welterweight Josue Aguilar w ko 4 Jonathan Poot Chi

 

Date November 14
Location Queens, New York, USA
light welterweight Scott Burrell w pts 6 Joe Gbolo
welterweight Daniel Gonzalez w pts 6 Malik Jackson
featherweight Angel Luna drew 6 Victor Serrano
light welterweight Glenford Nickey w pts 4 Italy Martinez
super middleweight Akil Auguste w tko 1 Marlon Farr
light welterweight Wesley Ferrer w pts 4 Will Walters

Date November 14
Location Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
vacant WBC FECARBOX welterweight title Sammy Vasquez w ko 1 Alberto Mosquera
WBC FECARBOX lightweight title Rod Salka w pts 10 Monty Meza Clay
WBC FECARBOX light middleweight title Erickson Lubin w pts 8 Norberto Gonzalez
super bantamweight Antonio Nieves w pts 6 Jiovany Fuentes
light middleweight Domonique Dolton w pts 6 Jonathan Batista
super featherweight Dennis Galarza w tko 1 Miguel Soto
light heavyweight Vyacheslav Barsukov w ko 2 Ramiro Garcia
light heavyweight Leo Hall w ko 2 Kentrell Claiborne

 

Date November 14

Location Chester, Pennsylvania, USA

Heavyweight Joey Dawejko w tko 1 Rayford Johnson

Welterweight Ray Serrano w tko 4 (cut) Wilfredo Acuna

Featheweight Benjamin Burgos w pts 4 Alex Barbosa

Middleweight Immanuwel Aleem w tko 5 Angel Antonio Martinez

Heavyweight Dan Bolden w pts 4 Randy Easton

 

Date November 13
Location Indio, California, USA
featherweight Joseph Diaz w rtd 4 Roberto Castaneda
featherweight Julian Ramirez w rtd 4 Pedro Melo
featherweight Diego De La Hoya w tko 5 Ali Gonzalez
featherweight Roy Tapia w tko 4 Luis Maldonado
lightweight Carlos Morales w pts 6 Gabriel Tolmajyan
lightweight Jesus Delgado w pts 4 Rick Quevedo
heavyweight Taishan Dong w ko 1 Tommy Washington Jr
Nicolas Arce debut W ko 4 Adalbert Valenzuela

 

Date November 13
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
WBC super flyweight title Carlos Cuadras w tko 6 Marvin Mabait
vacant WBC International female flyweight title Ava Knight w pts 10 Guadalupe Martinez
super middleweight Antoine Douglas w pts 6 Don Mouton

 

Date November 13
Location Baltimore, Maryland, USA
vacant WIBA Women’s bantamweight title Tyrieshia Douglas w pts 10 Christina Ruiz
welterweight James Stevenson w tko 1 Larry Darnell Ventus
middleweight Ivan Golub w tko 1 Tyson Harrison
cruiserweight Kwame Ritter w ko 1 Devon Mosley
light welterweight Stephon McDonald w pts 4 Sidney McCow
light middleweight Malik Hawkins w ko 1 Terrell A. Coles
light welterweight Ivan Baranchyk w ko 1 Christopher Haney

 

Date November 13
Location Westbury, New York, USA
welterweight Tommy Rainone w pts 10 Carl McNickles
light middleweight Dennis Hogan w disq 4 Jose Miguel Rodriguez Berrio
lightweight Kenneth Sims Jr w pts 6 Francisco Lopez
featherweight Eduardo Martinez w pts 6 Jose Del Valle
middleweight Rich Neves w tko 3 Maurice Amaro
super featherweight Amanda Serrano w tko 1 Carla Torres
heavyweight Jarrell Miller w pts 6 Rodricka Ray

 

 

Date November 12
Location Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
WBO Oriental light welterweight title Leonardo Zappavigna w tko 7 Misael Castillo
vacant WBO Oriental super featherweight title Kye MacKenzie w tko 10 Clive Atwell
WBC Silver light middleweight title Anthony Mundine w pts 12 Sergey Rabchenko
WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council heavyweight title Lucas Browne w rtd 5 Chauncy Welliver
junior middleweight Anthony Buttigieg w pts 6 Joel Camilleri
heavyweight Cory Paterson w tko 1 Michael Lua Tama
cruiserweight Kane Watts w tko 4 Mick King
cruiserweight Isileli Fa w pts 4 Dylan Goddard

 

Date November 8
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
WBA/IBF/WBO light heavyweight title Sergey Kovalev w pts 12 Bernard Hopkins
super featherweight Eric Hunter w tko 6 Daniel Ramirez
WBO Inter-Continental welterweight title Sadam Ali w tko 9 Luis Carlos Abregu
light heavyweight Nadjib Mohammedi w ko 1 Demetrius Walker
heavyweight Vyacheslav Glazkov w tko 7 Darnell Wilson
light heavyweight Vyacheslav Shabranskyy w rtd 2 Emil Gonzalez
light heavyweight Sullivan Barrera w rtd 4 Rowland Bryant
light welterweight Ryan Martin w tko 2 Isaac Gonzalez
super middleweight Andrey Sirotkin w pts 6 Michael Mitchell

 

Date November 7
Location North Hykeham, England
cruiserweight Callum Johnson w tko 1 Josef Obeslo
light heavyweight Moses Smith w pts 6 Joe Brailsford
super flyweight Jamie Williams w tko 3 Gary Reeve
light heavyweight Dec Spelman w tko 1 Chris Nixon
heavyweight Paul Butlin drew 4 James Oliphant
light welterweight Ryan Bennett w pts 4 Kristian Laight
welterweight Michael Williams w pts 4 Kevin McCauley

 

Date November 7
Location Doncaster, England
light middleweight Sam Sheedy w pts 8 Bradley Pryce
light heavyweight Scott Westgarth w pts 4 Mitch Mitchell
light middleweight R.P Davies w pts 4 Dee Mitchell
super middleweight Luke Crowcroft w ko 1 Jamie Gelder
flyweight Waleed Din w tko 1 Patrik Bartos
bantamweight Jason Cunningham w tko 4 Ignac Kassai

 

Date November 7
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
super bantamweight Shelly Vincent w pts 10 Jackie Trivilino
super middleweight Angel Camacho w pts Paul Gonsalves
welterweight Nick DeLomba w pts 6 Lazar Stojadinovic
heavyweight Julian Pollard w tko 1 Arthur Saribekian
light middleweight Ray Oliveira Jr. w pts Mike Rodriguez
middleweight Khiary Gray-Pitts w pts 4 Vincent Floyd
super middleweight Zachary Christy drew 4 Sergio Cabrera
lightweight Oscar Bonilla w tpts 4 Scott Sullivan

 

Date November 6
Location Warren, Maryland, USA
Welterweight Women Tori Nelson w pts 4. Lucretia Meacham
Junior Welterweight Women Melissa St Vil draw 6 Ashleigh Curry
Lightweight Rolando Chinea w pts 6 Evan Woolsey
Cruiserweight Willie Williams w pts 4 Michael Gutrick
Middleweight James Robinson w tko 2 Josh Robertson

 

Date November 1
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
WBO bantamweight title Tomoki Kameda w pts 12 Alejandro Hernandez
Middleweight Caleb Truax w ko 5 Scott Sigmon
super featherweight Javier Fortuna w ko 5 Abner Cotto
bantamweight Koki Kameda w tko 4 Omar Salado
light heavyweight Andrzej Fonfara w pts 10 Doudou Ngumbu
welterweight Alex Martin w pts 6 Travis Hartman
welterweight Semajay Thomas w tko 2 Paul Pindroh
welterweight Eddie Ramirez w ko 3 Manny Brown
heavyweight Adam Kownacki w ko 4 Jamal Woods
middleweight Lekan Byfield w tko 6 Demond Nicholson

 

Date November 1
Location Lula, Mississippi, USA
heavyweight Shannon Briggs w ko 1 Richard Carmack
welterweight Joey Bryant w ko 1 Richard Dinkins
light heavyweight Codie Shuffield w pts 6 Omar Barefield
super middleweight Chris Doyle w pts 4 William Johnson
middleweight Robert Hill w pts 4 Law Purifoy

 

Date October 31
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
bantamweight Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano w pts 10 Oreste Bernabe Nieva

 

Date October 31
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
vacant South American light welterweight title Marcelino Nicolas Lopez w tko 5 Diego Martin Aguilera

 

Date October 31
Location San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
WBA female super bantamweight title Yesica Patricia Marcos w ko 1 Estrella Valverde
IBF Latino cruiserweight title Victor Emilio Ramirez w ko 2 Deon Elam

 

Date October 31
Location Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
vacant WBA Oceania super featherweight title Jack Asis w ko 2 Isaias Santos Sampaio
vacant WBA oceania light welterweight title Kris George w pts 10 Amor Tino

 

Date October 31
Location Niedersachsen, Germany
heavyweight Christian Hammer w pts 12 Irineu Beato Costa Junior
light heavyweight Karo Murat w tko 4 Leo Tchoula
heavyweight Nikola Milacic w pts 6 Jindrich Velecky

 

Date October 31
Location Manezh, Vladikavkaz, Russia
vacant IBF Inter-Continental cruiserweight title Murat Gassiev w tko 1 Engin Karakaplan
super bantamweight Rauf Aghayev w pts 8 Ruslan Berchuk
light welterweight Evgeny Pavko w pts 8 Mikheil Avakyani
lightweight Soslan Tedeev w pts 6 Sadiki Momba
cruiserweight Alexey Zubov w pts 6 Isroil Qurbonov

 

Date October 25
Location N. Bergen, New Jersey, USA
Light Heavyweight Cory Cummings w pts 6 Yusaf Mack
Welterweight Juan Rodriguez w pts 4 Greg Jackson
Heavyweight Tyrell Wright draw 6 John Bolden
Welterweight Marlon Brown w pts 4 Alex Serna
Featherweight Andrew Bentley w pts 4 Micah Branch
Cruiserweight Elvin Sanchez w pts 4 Brad Austin
Female junior middleweight Bertha Aracil w tko 2 Connie Viruet

 

Date October 25
Location Fresno, California, USA
vacant NABF Junior welterweight title Jose Carlos Ramirez w ko 1 David Rodela
heavyweight Andy Ruiz Jr w tko 1 Kenny Lemos
light middleweight Michael Finney drew 6 Wilkins Santiago
featherweight Marcello Gallardo w ko 3 Luis Ambrosio
light middleweight Danny Valdivia w tko 1 Saul Benitez

 

Date October 25
Location Carlton, Minnesota, USA
middleweight Cerresso Fort w tko 3 Jeremy Marts
lightweight Nate Rueben w pts 4 Erik Vo

 

Date October 25
Location Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
WBC female bantamweight title Yazmin Rivas w pts 10 Susie Ramadan

 

Date October 25
Location Monte Carlo, Monaco
WBC Silver middleweight title Martin Murray w td 7 Domenico Spada
WBA minimumweight Hekkie Budler w pts 12 Xiong Zhao Zhong
WBC Silver light heavyweight title Eleider Alvarez w tko 7 Ryno Liebenberg
vacant IBF World bantamweight title Randy Caballero w pts 12 Stuart Hall
super middleweight Sergey Khomitsky drew 6 Nick Blackwell

 

Date October 25
Location Middleton, England
middleweight Reece Cartwright w pts 6 William Warburton
light middleweight Matthew Ryan w tko 5 Mick Mills
light welterweight Zelfa Barrett w pts 4 Kristian Laight
lightweight Justin Newell w pts 4 Zoltan Horvath
cruiserweight Angelo Crowe w pts 4 Curtis Gargano
super featherweight Zahid Hussain w tko 2 Miklos Hevesi

 

Date October 25
Location Liverpool,England
vacant WBA Continental light middleweight title Liam Smith w tko 3 Zoltan Sera
vacant WBA Continental lightweight title Derry Mathews w pts 12 Adam Dingsdale
European flyweight title Kevin Satchell w pts 12 Valery Yanchy
super flyweight Paul Butler w pts 10 Ismael Garnica
vacant WBO European light welterweight title Jack Catterall w tko 8 Thomas Stalker
middleweight Liam Williams w ko 2 Stepan Horvath
featherweight James Dickens w tko 2 George Gachechiladze
middleweight Chris Eubank Jr w tko 2 Omar Siala
lightweight Andrejs Podusovs w pts 6 Matty Fagan
lightweight Michael Joynson w tko 1 Alec Bazza
welterweight Mason Cartwright w pts 4 Duane Green
welterweight Steven Lewis w pts 4 Fonz Alexander

 

Date October 25
Location Hull, England
IBF International lightweight title Tommy Coyle w tko 2 Michael Katsidis
vacant WBO International super bantamweight title Gavin McDonnell w pts 12 Vusi Malinga
lightweight Luke Campbell w tko 5 Daniel Eduardo Brizuela
welterweight Nathon Smith drew 6 Danny Little
super featherweight Samir Mouneimne w pts 6 Michael Ramabeletsa
light middleweight Tom Knight w pts 6 Gary Cooper
light welterweight Robbie Davies Jnr w tko 6 Kakhaber Avetisian
lightweight Charlie Payton w pts 4 Ibrar Riyaz
middleweight Connor Seymour w pts 4 Dee Mitchell

 

Date October 24

Location Barranquilla, Colombia
interim WBA lightweight title Darleys Perez w ko 6 Jaider Parra
vacant WBA Fedelatin light flyweight title Robert Barrera w tko 5 Gilberto Pedroza
super bantamweight Liliana Palmera w pts 10 Ana Lozano
WBA Fedebol super bantamweight title Jose Sanmartin w pts 9 Franklin Manzanilla

 

Date October 24
Location Moscow, Russia
WBC Silver heavyweight title Alexander Povetkin w ko 10 Carlos Takam
vacant European cruiserweight title Rakhim Chakhkiev w ko 4 Giacobbe Fragomeni
vacant WBA International lightweight title Eduard Troyanovsky w tko 5 Jose Alfaro
heavyweight Manuel Charr w rtd 5 Michael Grant
light heavyweight Sergey Ekimov w tko 5 Miguel Velozo
middleweight Arif Magomedov w pts 10 Michael Zerafa
featherweight Evgeny Smirnov w pts 6 Michael Nyawade

 

Date October 24
Location Cheltenham, Gloucestershire,England
middleweight Adam Harper w pts 4 Edgars Sniedze
lightweight Michael Mooney w pts 4 Matt Seawright
welterweight Josh McLaren w pts 4 Dan Carr
super middleweight Lennox Clarke w tko 1 Raimonds Sniedze

 

Date October 24
Location Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
featherweight Dai Davies w pts 10 Ashley Lane
cruiserweight Craig Kennedy w disq 2 Wadi Camacho
light welterweight Chris Jenkins w tko 1 Jacek Wylezol
heavyweight Darren Morgan w tko 1 Mateusz Gatek
super middleweight Morgan Jones w pts 4 Chris Ware
welterweight Adam Goldsmith w pts 4 Ameen Alkailany
light middleweight Barrie Jones w pts 4 Marcus Le Doux

 

Date October 24
Location Wolverhampton,England
light welterweight Luke Paddock w pts 10 Simas Volosinas
welterweight Frankie Gavin w tko 2 Mate Hornyak
light heavyweight Andrew Robinson w tko 6 Elvis Dube
middleweight Tommy Langford w pts 6 Gary Boulden
super middleweight Craig Willshee w tko 4 Mark Till
super featherweight Des Bowater w pts 6 Jamie Quinn
super middleweight Dan Breeze w pts 4 Jan Balog


Date October 24
Location San Diego, California, USA
cruiserweight Dmytro Kucher w rtd 4 Galen Brown
heavyweight Joe Delgadillo w pts 4 Edgar Najera
lightweight Isaac Dogboe w tko 2 Ronald Rodriguez
light welterweight Jillian Lybarger w pts 4 Brandy Badry


Date October 24
Location Ontario, California, USA
welterweight Giovanni Santillan w pts 8 Luis Solis
super bantamweight Isaac Zarate w pts 8 Fernando Samaniego
super bantamweight Fernando Fuentes w tko 6 Erick Aguirre
super flyweight Javier Lapizco w pts 4 Cesar Sustaita
heavyweight Mario Heredia w pts 4 Roy McCrary


Date October 24
Location Kissimmee, Florida, USA
vacant WBC FECARBOX super flyweight title Ricardo Rodriguez w pts 10 Edwin Rodriguez
light middleweight Daniel Rosario Cruz w ko 3 Jose Alberto Leal
heavyweight Trevor Bryan w pts 6 Elieser Castillo

 

Date October 24
Location Fort Washington, Maryland, USA
cruiserweight Anthony Ferrante w ko 2 Venroy July
super featherweight Kevin Rivers w tko 6 Karl Garcia
light welterweight Patrick Harris w pts 4 Jeffrey Ramos
super featherweight Cobia Breedy w pts 4 Thomas Herrera
light heavyweight Shaborn Ryals w tko 1 David Rohn
featherweight Marcus Bates w tko 4 Edgardo Marin
cruiserweight Mario Flores w pts 4 Marcellus Yates debut

 

Date October 24
Location Somerset, New Jersey, USA
super middleweight Antoine Douglas w tko 6 Jose Medina
featherweight Jorge Diaz drew 6 Jose Haro
super middleweight John Magda w pts 6 Edgar Perez
lightweight Bienvenido Diaz w tko 1 William Harris
featherweight Glenn Dezurn w pts 4 Joshua Reyes
featherweight Anthony Cintron drew 4 Rennard Oliver
heavyweight Leon Johnson w tko 2 Ray Santiago
welterweight Caleb Hernandez w pts 4 Anton Williamson

 

Date October 24

Location Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, USA
Junior Middleweight Erik Spring w pts 4 Tommy Ayers
Cruiserweight Dan Bolden w tko 1 Jeremy Stauffer
Lightweight Travis Thompson w pts 4 Greg Coverson Jr.
Junior Middleweight Dominique Foster w pts 4 Nicholas Hernandez

 

Date October 18
Location Carson, California, USA
WBA/IBO middleweight titles Gennady Golovkin w ko 2 Marco Antonio Rubio
WBA featherweight title Nicholas Walters w tko 6 Nonito Donaire
light heavyweight Edwin Rodriguez w pts 10 Azea Augustama
middleweight Abraham Han w pts 10 Marcos Reyes
light welterweight Jaime Ocegueda w tko 6 Moris Rodriguez
featherweight Walter Sarnoi w pts 4 Sergio Najera
lightweight Ruslan Madiev w pts 4 Oscar Rojas

 

Date October 18

Location Philadelphia
Heavyweight Steve Cunningham w tko 6 Natu Visinia
Lightweight Edner Cherry w tko 2 Osumanu Akaba
Middleweights DeCarlo Perez tko 5 Tyrone Brunson
Junior Welterweight Victor Vasquez w pts 6 Gerald Smith
Light Heavyweights Darryl Gause w pts 4 Ryan Bivins
Middleweights Robert Sweeney w pts 4 Roberto Lopez
Junior middleweight Anthony Prescott w pts 4 Anthony Abbruzzese

 

Date October 17
Location Victoria, Australia
vacant Australian middleweight title Dwight Ritchie w pts 10 Dean Mikelj
light middleweight Anthony Buttigieg w pts 8 Ben Capps

 

Date October 17
Location Polanco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
interim WBO Latino welterweight title Pablo Munguia w pts 10 Edgar Ortega
lightweight Antonio Moran w rtd 3 Adrian Rodriguez Garza
lightweight Sergio Fabian w pts 4 Hugo Ledesma

 

Date October 17
Location Maribor, Slovenia
vacant WBO European light middleweight title Jan Zaveck w tko 7 Ferenc Hafner

 

Date October 17
Location Chonburi, Thailand
super flyweight Myung-goo Yuh w ko 3 Rick Paciones
light flyweight Amy Berezowski w ko 5 Nongploy Sithjemayurin

 

Date October 17
Location Thon Buri, Thailand
super flyweight Rusalee Samor w pts 12 Fernando Ocon
light welterweight Patomsuk Pathompothong w pts 10 Rodel Wenceslao
bantamweight Patomsith Pathompothong w pts 6 Ji-Hwan Lee
flyweight Fahlan Sakkreerin Jr w pts 6 Da-Won Suh

 

Date October 16
Location Auckland, New Zealand
PABA heavyweight title Joseph Parker w pts 10 Sherman Williams

 

Date October 11

Location Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
IBF junior middleweight title Cornelius Bundrage w pts 12 Carlos Molina
super featherweight Rene Alvarado w pts 12 Juan Pablo Sanchez
welterweight Silverio Ortiz w ko 2 Felipe De la Paz Teniente
light welterweight Ivan Alvarez w tko 2 Luis Fernando Ulloa
super bantamweight Jorge Lara w tko 4 Jovanny Soto
Salomon Rodriguez drew 6 Yunier Fleitas
lightweight Joseph Aguirre w tko 2 Andres Uribe
welterweight Luis Salamanca w pts 4 Alan Casillas
cruiserweight Alejandra Jimenez w tko 3 Claudia Ramirez

 

Date October 11
Location London, England
featherweight Lee Selby w tko 9 Joel Brunker
vacant WBO Inter-Continental middleweight title John Ryder w tko 5 Theophilus Tetteh
vacant WBC International heavyweight title Anthony Joshua w tko 2 Denis Bakhtov
vacant Southern Area light welterweight title Joe Hughes w tko 10 Philip Bowes
vacant English light welterweight title Tyler Goodjohn w pts 10 Ricky Boylan
vacant WBC International light welterweight title John Wayne Hibbert w tko 5 Leonardo Esteban Gonzalez
welterweight Erick Ochieng w pts 4 William Warburton
lightweight Ohara Davies w tko 2 Andy Harris
light middleweight Ben Hall w pts 4 Simon Henry
light welterweight Tommy Martin w tko 7 Matty Tew

 

Date October 10
Location Polanco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
interim WBO Latino super flyweight title David Carmona w pts 10 Martin Casillas
bantamweight Gabriel Acosta w pts 6 Victor Uriel Lopez

 

Date Ocotber 10
Location Indio, California, USA
super featherweight Robinson Castellanos w tko 5 Ronny Rios
welterweight Antonio Orozco w pts 8 Steve Forbes
featherweight Diego De La Hoya w pts 6 Luis Ruiz Lizarraga Jr

 

Date October 8
Location Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
IBF middleweight title Jermain Taylor w pts 12 Sam Soliman
light heavyweight Andre Dirrell w tko 4 Nick Brinson
cruiserweight BJ Flores w ko 3 Kevin Engel
welterweight Erick Bone w pts 8 Peter Oluoch
welterweight Walter Castillo w tko 1 Shad Howard
light heavyweight Phillip Jackson Benson w tko 7 Michael Gbenga
featherweight Gervonta Davis w pts 6 German Meraz
lightweight Carlos Ivan Velasquez w tko 2 Jean Javier Sotelo
featherweight Mario Barrios w tko 1 Abraham Rubio
light heavyweight Ahmed Elbiale w tko 1 Dakota Dawson

 

 

Date October 4

Location Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC FECARBOX super featherweight title Adrian Estrella w pts 12 Celestino Caballero
WBC featherweight title Jhonny Gonzalez w tko 11 Jorge Arce

 

Date October 4
Location King of Prussia, Pennsylvania, USA
Light Welterweight Ryan Belasco draw 8 Naim Nelson
Lightweight Frankie DeAlba w pts 8 Jesse Carradine
Welterweight Anthony Prescott w tko 3 Shawn Sutton
Lightweight Travis Thompson w pts 4 Benjamin Burgos
Light Welterweight Christian Molina w ko 1 Josue Rivera

 

Date October 4
Location Leeds, England
vacant European featherweight title Josh Warrington w tko 4 Davide Dieli
vacant Commonwealth light welterweight title Dave Ryan w pts 12 Tyrone Nurse
light middleweight Brian Rose w tko 1 Ignacio Lucero Fraga
super middleweight Callum Smith w tko 3 Rafael Sosa Pintos
light welterweight Ricky Burns w pts 8 Alexandre Lepelley
cruiserweight Stephen Simmons w pts 6 Courtney Richards
cruiserweight Simon Vallily w td 5 Jiri Svacina
super middleweight David Brophy w tko 1 Vitalie Mirza
light heavyweight Callum Johnson w tko 3 Luke Allon
middleweight Reece Cartwright w pts 4 Istvan Kiss
cruiserweight Arfan Iqbal w pts 4 Martin Horak

 

Date October 3
Location Zarate, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBO Latino super bantamweight title Luis Emanuel Cusolito w tko 7 Diego Oscar Silva

 

Date October 3
Location Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
middleweight Sebastian Andres Lujan w pts 10 Amilcar Edgardo Funes Melian
light welterweight Emilio Marcos Borda w ko 4 Waldemar Miguel Gazan
super middleweight Juan Ezequiel Basualdo w ko 2 Rodrigo Ramon Maizares

 

Date October 3
Location Ardennes, France
France light heavyweight title Patrick Bois w pts 10 Hakim Zoulikha
light middleweight Cedric Vitu w pts 6 Artem Karasev
light heavyweight Hakim Chioui w pts 6 Gabriel Lecrosnier

 

Date October 3
Location Hangelsberg, Brandenburg, Germany
light middleweight Giuseppe Lauri w ko 7 Rico Schultz
middleweight Zeynel Elbir w rtd 1 Suleyman Dag

 

Date October 3
Location Fuenlabrada, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
European light welterweight title Michele Di Rocco w pts 12 Ruben Nieto

 

Date October 3
Location Tampa, Florida, USA
WBO Latino super flyweight title Daniel Lozano w tko 4 Jonathan Vidal
flyweight Noemi Bosques w pts 6 Ivana Coleman
light middleweight Emmanuel De Jesus w ko 2 Aaron Steadman
light heavyweight Radivoje Kalajdzic w pts 6 Rayco Saunders
featherweight Ricky Tomlinson w pts 4 Jayron Santiago
light middleweight Omar Albanil w pts 4 Clifford Gray
Sammy Valentin w tko 2 Jose Carrillo
light middleweight w pts 4 Leanthony Fleming

 

 

Date October 1
Location Buriram, Thailand
Interim WBA minimumweight title Knockout CP Freshmart w pts 12 Carlos Buitrago
light flyweight Palangpol CP Freshmart w pts 12 Tommy Seran

 

Date October 1
Location Santa Monica, California, USA
middleweight Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam w pts 12 Curtis Stevens
welterweight Fredrick Lawson w pts 10 Ray Narh
featherweight Miguel Marriaga w tko 6 Christopher Martin
cruiserweight Isa Akberbayev w tko 4 Geovanni Sarran
super middleweight Sergiy Derevyanchenko w pts 4 Lekan Byfield

 

Date September 29
Location Gauteng, South Africa
super featherweight Malcolm Klassen w tko 4 Justin Savi
cruiserweight Kevin Lerena w ko 3 Gogita Gorgiladze
super featherweight Ashley Dlamini w pts 8 Sydney Maluleka
middleweight Page Tshesane w pts 6 Tebogo Malose
welterweight Onke Duku drew 4 Duran Ray
light welterweight Luyanda Jako drew 4 Marcus Lebogo

 

Date September 29
Location Hidalgo, Texas, USA
featherweight Joseph Diaz w yko 7 Raul Hidalgo
welterweight Fidel Maldonado Jr w tko 8 Nelson Lara
Ricardo Alvarez w pts 8 John Michael Johnson
super bantamweight Joseph Rodriguez w pts 6 Jeremy Longoria
middleweight Antonio Tarver Jr w tko 4 Zachary Briones
welterweight Ryan Karl w tko 1 Jerron Lockette
featherweight Juan Tapia w pts 4 Carlos Trevino

 

 

 

Date September 27
Location Montreal, Canada
light heavyweight Artur Beterbiev w ko 2 Tavoris Cloud
NABF lightweight title Dierry Jean w tko 5 Daniel Ruiz
welterweight Antonin Decarie w tko 5 Ivan Pereyra
welterweight Kevin Bizier w tko 1 Laszlo Fazekas
light welterweight Yves Ulysse Jr w pts 6 Krystian Huczko
light heavyweight Erik Bazinyan w pts 6 Baptiste Castegnaro
light middleweight Steven Butler w tko 2 Bernard Follea
middleweight Cedric Spera w pts 4 Stephane Ouellet

 

Date Septemeber 27
Location Krylatskoye, Moscow, Russia
WBC cruiserweight title Grigory Drozd w pts 12 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
WBA cruiserweight title Denis Lebedev w ko 2 Pawel Kolodziej
cruiserweight Andrey Knyazev w tko 4 Shalva Jomardashvili
light welterweight Sergey Lipinets w tko 7 Daniel Lomeli

 

Date Septemeber 27
Location Kiel, Germany
WBO super middleweight title Arthur Abraham w pts 12 Paul Smith
interim WBO Inter-Continental super middleweight title Vincent Feigenbutz w tko 3 Guram Natsulishvili
cruiserweight Noel Gevor w tko 7 Tamas Lodi
heavyweight Luke Watkins w pts 4 Martin Horak
cruiserweight Mateusz Masternak w rtd 5 Ben Nsafoah
middleweight Matthew Macklin w pts 8 Jose Yebes
light heavyweight Enrico Koelling w tko 5 Daniel Regi
super middleweight Stefan Haertel w disq 4 Leo Tchoula
light middleweight Fouad El Massoudi w pts 6 Arman Torosyan

 

Date Septemeber 27
Location Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
middleweight Ricardo Mayorga w tko 1 Allen Medina
heavyweight Samuel Peter w ko 1 Ron Aubrey
middleweight Juan Alejandro Saucedo w ko 2 Mike Tutt
middleweight Luis Ramon Campas w pts 6 Julio Cesar Lanzas
light middleweight Gardy Brewer w pts 6 Said Ouali
welterweight Carson Jones w ko 3 Shannon Miller
light middleweight Cody Crowley w pts 6 Anthony Hill

 

Date September 26
Location Mesquite, Texas, USA
WBA bantamweight Juan Carlos Payano w td 6 Anselmo Moreno
light middleweight Charles Hatley w pts 10 Richard Gutierrez
lightweight Robert Marroquin w rtd 4 Miguel Soto

 

Date September 26
Location Pehuajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
cruiserweight Daniel Alejandro Sanabria w pts 12 Alejandro Emilio Valori
vacant WBC Latino junior middleweight title Jose Carlos Paz w tko 5 Juan Carlos Pedrozo
welterweight Claudio Alberto Esperante w pts 6 Gustavo David Vittori
lightweight Sergio Manuel Medina w pts 4 Jorge Miguel Valenzuela
light heavyweight Marcos Barroca w tko 2 Jonathan Dominguez

Date September 26
Location Lichtenberg, Berlin, Germany
welterweight Robert Maess w ko 7 Ivo Gogosevic

 

Date September 26
Location Krasnodar, Russia
WBU cruiserweight title Roy Jones Jr w ko 1 Hany Atiyo
WBC Baltic lightweight title Fedor Papazov w pts 10 Felix Lora
WBC Baltic welterweight title David Avanesyan w pts 10 Ramon de la Cruz Sena
light welterweight Aik Shakhnazaryan w pts 10 Sergio Mauricio Gil
vacant WBC Baltic Silver cruiserweight title Ruslan Faifer w pts 8 Yuriy Barashian

 

Date September 20

Location Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
interim WBO World super featherweight title Orlando Salido w tko 11 Terdsak Kokietgym
vacant IBF light flyweight title Javier Mendoza w pts 12 Ramon Garcia Hirales

 

Date September 20
Location Guamuchil, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC super flyweight title Carlos Cuadras d td 4 Jose Salgado

 

Date September 20

Location London, England
welterweight Bradley Skeete w tko 2 Leandro Mendes Pinto
super middleweight Frank Buglioni w tko 6 Alexey Ribchev
super middleweight Tom Baker w pts 6 Nathan King
welterweight Terry Needham w tko 1 Brett Beadon
super featherweight Romeo Romaeo w tko 6 Antonio Horvatic
light middleweight Louis Adolphe w tko 2 Fonz Alexander
light heavyweight Kirk Garvey w pts 4 Mitch Mitchell
lightweight Ediz Hussein drew 4 Andrejs Podusovs
welterweight Macaulay McGowan w pts 4 Jamie Zaszlos
light middleweight Georgie Kean w pts 4 Duane Green

 

Date September 20
Location Sheffield,England
vacant IBF Youth super bantamweight title Kid Galahad w pts 12 Adeilson Dos Santos
vacant IBF International middleweight title Adam Etches w tko 3 Samir Santos Barbosa
light welterweight Jan Holec w tko 2 Scott Jenkins
lightweight Michael Mooney w tko 2 Sam O’maison
lightweight Atif Shafiq w tko 1 Michael Stupart
lightweight Jordan Gill w pts 6 Simas Volosinas
heavyweight Henry Smith w pts 4 Young Fury edit
featherweight Yusuf Safa w tko 3 Giorgi Kulumbegashvili
middleweight Callum Hancock w pts 4 Deividas Sajauka

 

Date September 20
Location. Wembley,London, England
vacant WBC silver and European super middleweight titles George Groves w pts 12 Christopher Rebrasse
vacant IBF Inter-Continental super flyweight title Khalid Yafai w ko 2 Herald Molina
lightweight Martin Joseph Ward w tko 8 Kakhaber Avetisian
light welterweight Luke Campbell w tko 7 Krzysztof Szot
light heavyweight Oscar Ahlin w tko 6 Olegs Fedotovs
featherweight Gamal Yafai w pts 6 Sofiane Bellahcene
light welterweight Ricky Boylan w pts 4 Karoly Lakatos
cruiserweight Luke Watkins w tko 4 David Vicena

 

Date September 19
Location Cordoba, Argentina
WBO super flyweight title Omar Andres Narvaez w pts 12 Felipe Orucuta
middleweight Jorge Sebastian Heiland w tko 5 Mateo Damian Veron
featherweight Alan Isaias Luques Castillo w pts 6 Roberto Horacio Rojas
lightweight Raul Horacio Centeno w pts 6 Gustavo David Bermudez
middleweight Jose Antonio Villalobos w pts 4 Mauro Alexis Ayllon

 

Date September 16

Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Featherweight Avery Sparrow w ko 1 Hassan Wasswau

Light welterweight Jerome Conquest w pts 4 Sidney MacCow

Junior middleweight Donte Wright w pts 4 Lionel Charles

 

Date September 13
Location Manchester,England
WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title Anthony Crolla drew td 3 Gamaliel Diaz
WBA super bantamweight title Scott Quigg w tko 3 Stephane Jamoye
English lightweight title Scott Cardle w tko 1 Kirk Goodings
welterweight Sam Eggington w tko 8 Denton Vassell
heavyweight Anthony Joshua w tko 3 Konstantin Airich
super bantamweight Krzysztof Rogowski w ko 3 Liam Hanrahan
cruiserweight Sam Hyde drew 4 Wayne Brooks
cruiserweight Jack Massey w pts 4 Moses Matovu

 

Date September 13
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBC super bantamweight title Leo Santa Cruz w tko 2 Manuel Roman
IBF lightweight title Mickey Bey w pts 12 Miguel Vazquez
WBC welterweight WBC/WBA junior middleweight title Floyd Mayweather Jr w pts 12 Marcos Rene Maidana
light welterweight Humberto Soto w pts 10 John Molina
super middleweight James De la Rosa w pts 10 Alfredo Angulo
light welterweight Armando Lopes w pts 6 Damian Alejandro Sosa
cruiserweight Andrew Tabiti w tko 6 Caleb Grummet
welterweight Fabian Andres Maidana w tko 1 Jared Teer

 

 

 

Date September 12
Location Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA
USA New England light heavyweight title Richard Gingras w pts 8 Joe McCreedy
welterweight Nick DeLomba w pts 6 Christian Steele
middleweight Khiary Gray-Pitts w pts 4 Sergio Cabrera
cruiserweight Alvin Varmall Jr w ko 2 Antonio Mignella
light welterweight Scott Sullivan w tko 2 Moises Rivera
middleweight Ray Oliveira Jr. w tko 3 Angel Valdez
super middleweight Zachary Christy w pts 4 Saul Almeida

 

Date September 11
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
interim WBA heavyweight title Luis Ortiz w tko 1 Lateef Kayode 2
interim WBA featherweight title Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar w ko 2 Juan Manuel Lopez
lightweight Jamel Herring w tko 2 Luis Alberto Pelayo
light middleweight Errol Spence w rtd 2 Noe Bolanos
cruiserweight Jordan Shimmell w tko 7 Joell Godfrey
light middleweight Prichard Colon w pts 8 Christopher Degollado
welterweight Josesito Lopez w pts 8 Rafael Cobos
light middleweight Julian Williams w pts 8 Eliezer Gonzalez
middleweight Jermall Charlo w tko 7 Norberto Gonzalez
bantamweight Oscar Negrete w ko 1 Gabriel Braxton
welterweight Bryant Perrella w tko 6 Victor Fonseca

 

Date September 10
Location Minsk, Belarus
vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council bantamweight title Zhanat Zhakiyanov w ko 1 Gagi Edisherashvili

 

Date September 6
Location Mexico City, Mexico
WBA/WBO flyweight titles Juan Francisco Estrada w tko 11 Giovani Segura
WBC female super bantamweight title Jackie Nava w pts 10 Alicia Ashley

Date September 6
Location Puebla, Puebla, Mexico
WBC international super flyweight title Mariana Juarez w rtd 3 Carla Romina Weiss
super featherweight Miguel Roman w tko 3 Juan Jose Farias

 

Date September 6
Location Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
WBC silver light welterweight Lucas Martin Matthysse w ko 2 Roberto Ortiz
vacant WBA International light welterweight title Adrien Broner w pts 12 Emmanuel Taylor
WBA Fedelatin light welterweight title Michael Perez w pts 10 Jared Robinson
bantamweight Rau’shee Warren w pts 10 Jose Luis Araiza
welterweight Andre Berto w pts 10 Steve Upsher Chambers
light welterweight Robert Easter w ko 1 Roberto Acevedo
middleweight Terrell Gausha W pts 6 Juan Carlos Rojas
lightweight Raynell Williams pts 6 Evan Woolsey
welterweight Javonte Clark W tko 1 Matt Montalvo
lightweight Lamont Roach Jr w pts 4 Rocco Espinoza

 

Date September 6
Location Laredo, Texas, USA
light middleweight Brad Solomon w tko 6 Freddy Hernandez
lightweight Juan Diaz w pts 10 Carlos Cardenas
light heavyweight Egor Mekhontsev w tko 3 Samuel Miller
welterweight Alex Saucedo w ko 3 Gary Bergeron
lightweight Casey Ramos w pts 6 Angel Hernandez

 

Date September 5

Location Tokyo,Japan
WBC flyweight title Roman Gonzalez w tko 9 Akira Yaegashi
WBC light flyweight title Naoya Inoue w tko 11 Samartlek Kokietgym
super middleweight Ryota Murata w pts 10 Adrian Luna Flores
bantamweight Ryo Matsumoto w ko 2 Denkaosan Kaovichit
flyweight Takuma Inoue w ko 2 Chanachai Sor Siamchai
super bantamweight Kazuki Sanpei w tko 2 Genji Ishida

 

 




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com