Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

RADIO | YouTube

11 FEBRUARY 2016

Where am I? Home Breaking Results
 




Related Sections











Results Presented by SecondsOut.com



Date February 6
Location Detroit, Michigan, USA view event
Bantamweight James Smith w ko 2 Antwan Robertson
Lightweight Eudy Bernardo w ko 2 Ben Odamattey
Cruiserweight Emilio Salas w ko 2 Karinn Davis

Date February 6
Location Ontario, California, USA
Featherweight Jose Gomez w tko 2 Daniel Gutierrez
lightweight Francisco Ochoa w tko 1 Mark Bello

 

 

Date February 5
Location Indio, California, USA
Welterweight Frankie Gomez w pts 10 Silverio Ortiz
Featherweight Randy Caballero w rtd 7 Ruben Garcia
Lightweight Hector Tanajara w pts 6 Clay Burns
featherweught Rocco Santomauro w pts 6 Jose Estrella
Super Welterweight Neeco Macias w rtd 5 Paul Mpendo
Light Heavyweight Alberto Fundora W Cesar Ruiz
Super Middleweight Shane Mosley Jr W Azamat Umarzoda
Welterweight Jesus Sanchez W Gibran Gutierrez

 

Date February 5
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
Featherweight Joshua Greer Jr w pts 6 Jose Luis Gallegos
Welterweight Tavorus Teague w ko 1 Ernest Muhammad Jr
Super Featherweight Christian Alejandro Silva w pts 4 Percy Peterson

 

Date January 31
Location Immokalee, Florida, USA
Super Welterweight Erickson Lubin w pts 10 Jose De Jesus Macias
Lightweight Dennis Galarza w pts 8 Samuel Amoako
Super Welterweight Joseph Elegele w ko 6 Alex De Jesus
Welterweight David Grayton w rtd 2 Daniel Souza Santos
Cruiserweight Dyah Davis w tko 2 Edgar Perez
Junior welterweight Ray Lampkin w tko 3 Darryol Humphrey
Featherweight Jesus Lule w pts 4 Jamar Saunders
Super Middleweight Hakeem Atkinson w pts4 Farid Aghayev

 

Date January 30
Location London, England
vacant WBA International middleweight title John Ryder w pts 12 Sergey Khomitsky
Commonwealth junior welterweight title John Wayne Hibbert w ko 12 Tommy Martin
Super Middleweight George Groves w rtd 5 Andrea Di Luisa
WBC International Super Featherweight title Martin Joseph Ward w rtd 3 Mario Pisanti
Junior Welterweight title Ben Hall w tko 6 Kris Agyei-Dua
Super Middleweight Leon McKenzie w ko 1 Kelvin Young
Featherweight Reece Bellotti w rtd 7 Elvis Guillen
Lightweight Ohara Davies w tko 3 Prince Ofotsu
junior middleweight Ted Cheeseman w tko 4 Gergo Vari
Light Heavyweight Deion Jumah w pts 6 Colin Farricker
Super Bantamweight Lucien Reid w tko 1 David Kovacs
Super Middleweight Craig Richards w pts 4 Kieron Gray
Welterweight Louis Adolphe w pts 4 William Warburton

 

Date January 30
Location Montreal, Quebec, Canada
IBF/WBA/WBO Light Heavyweight titles Sergey Kovalev w rtd 7 Jean Pascal
vacant IBF International middleweight title w pts 10 Renan St Juste
vacant USBA welterweight title Dmitry Mikhaylenko w pts 10 Karim Mayfield
junior middleweight Steven Butler w pts 8 Antonio Hoffmann
Middleweight Virgilijus Stapulionis w tko 2 Laszlo Fazekas
junior welterweight David Theroux w tko 3 Juan Armando Garcia
Welterweight Sebastien Bouchard w pts 6 Damian Mielewczyk
Heavyweight Cassius Chaney w tko 3 Zoltan Csala
Super Bantamweight Vislan Dalkhaev w pts 4 Alan Salazar
Super Featherweight Joel Diaz Jr w tko 2 Abraham Gomez

 

Date January 30
Location London, England
vacant WBA International middleweight title John Ryder w pts 12 Sergey Khomitsky
Commonwealth junior welterweight title John Wayne Hibbert w ko 12 Tommy Martin 137¼
Super Middleweight George Groves w rtd 5 Andrea Di Luisa
WBC International Super Featherweight title Martin Joseph Ward w rtd 3 Mario Pisanti
Junior Welterweight title Ben Hall w tko 6 Kris Agyei-Dua
Super Middleweight Leon McKenzie w ko 1 Kelvin Young
Featherweight Reece Bellotti w rtd 7 Elvis Guillen
Lightweight Ohara Davies w tko 3 Prince Ofotsu
junior middleweight Ted Cheeseman w tko 4 Gergo Vari
Light Heavyweight Deion Jumah w pts 6 Colin Farricker
Super Bantamweight Lucien Reid w tko 1 David Kovacs
Super Middleweight Craig Richards w pts 4 Kieron Gray
Welterweight Louis Adolphe w pts 4 William Warburton

 

Date January 29
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
Super featherweight Julian Ramirez w pts 10 Christopher Martin
Featherweight Abraham Lopez w rtd 7 Carlos Valcarcel
Welterweight Jonathan Navarro w ko 2 Carlos Rodriguez
Bantamweight Joshua Franco w pts 6 Juan Carlos Benavides
Super Featherweight Edgar Valerio w ko 1 Justin Lopez
Super Bantamweight Pablo Rubio w ko 2 Bryan Perez Nevarez

 

Date January 23
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
WBC Welterweight title Danny Garcia w pts 12 Robert Guerrero
Welterweight Sammy Vasquez w rtd 6 Aaron Martinez
vacant WBC Continental Americas heavyweight title Dominic Breazeale w rtd 5 Amir Mansour
lightweight Alejandro Luna w rtd 8 Alan Herrera
Super Lightweight Min Wook Kim w ko 5 Erick Daniel Martinez
Super Lightweight Jesus Aguinaga w pts 6 Luis Bello
Featherweight Jose Gomez w pts 4 Michael Andrew Gaxiola
Super Bantamweight Sergio Quiroz w pts 4 Damon Simon
Bantamweight Victor Torres w pts 4 Antonio Santa Cruz

 

 

Date January 22
Location Tucson, Arizona, USA
vacant WBA-NABA heavyweight title Jarrell Miller w tko 7 Donovan Dennis
Middleweight Rob Brant w ko 1 Decarlo Perez

 

Date January 22
Location London, England
British featherweight title Ryan Walsh w tko 5 Darren Traynor
vacant IBF International junior middlweight title Ahmet Patterson w tko 6 Ryan Aston
Super Bantamweight Lewis Pettitt w tko 4 Krzysztof Rogowski
Super Welterweight Sammy McNess w pts 4 Duane Green
Super Middleweight Billy Long w pts 4 Kieron Gray
Lightweight Archie Sharp w pts 4 Qasim Hussain
Super Lightweight Ben Smith w pts 4 Dan Carr
Super Featherweight DP Carr w ko 3 Aleksandrs Birkenbergs

 

Date January 19
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
Welterweight Jamal James w pts 10 Javier Molina
Light Heavyweight David Benavidez w ko 2 Kevin Cobbs
Super Middleweight Caleb Plant w tko 6 Adasat Rodriguez
Super Middleweight Malcolm McAllister w ko 3 Tyrone Selders
Welterweight Sanjarbek Rakhmanov w tko 4 Jose Miguel Castro
Super bantamweight Aaron Alameda w ko 6 Andre Wilson
Cruiserweight Ronald Mixon w tko 2 Cristian Solorzano
Heavyweight Con Sheehan w pts 4 Jonathan Rice
Super Featherweight Thomas Velasquez w ko 4 James De Herrera

 

Date January 15
Location Bangklae, Bangkok, Thailand
interim WBO Oriental super featherweight title Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo w tko 3 Sadiki Momba

 

Date January 15
Location Tacoma, Washington, USA view event
WBA-NABA USA super middleweight title Dashon Johnson w pts 10 Izaak Cardona

 

Date January 9
Location Baden-Württemberg, Germany
WBA Super Middleweight w tko 11 Vincent Feigenbutz
WBO International cruiserweight title Noel Gevor w pts 10 Valery Brudov
Heavyweight Dereck Chisora w tko 2 Andras Csomor
Heavyweight Dennis Lewandowski w pts 6 Aziz Baran
Light Heavyweight Stefan Haertel w pts 6 Jozsef Racz
Cruiserweight Artur Mann w tko 5 Phillip Palm
Super Middleweight Leon Bauer w tko 1 Ondrej Marvan
Super Middleweight Patrick Wojcicki w pts 4 Serhii Ksendzov
Cruiserweight Alexander Peil w pts 4 Ivan Brkljaca
Heavyweight Alexander Hofmann w rtd 2 Bekim Pagga

 

Date December 27
Location Kyoto, Japan view event
Japanese light flyweight title Ken Shiro w pts 10 Kenichi Horikawa
Flyweight Takahiro Murai w pts 8 Atsushi Aburada
Lightweight Tesu Kanayama w pts 6 Masayuki Watanabe Iyonokami
B antamweight Tyson Harada w pts 4 Rakimu Ichikawa
Featherweight Shoya Yamashita w tko 1 Yuta Teruya

 

Date December 27
Location Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Japanese Junior middleweight Yuki Nonaka w pts 10 Koshinmaru Saito

 

Date December 18
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
vacant IBF Lightweight title Rances Barthelemy w pts 12 Denis Shafikov
Cruiserweight Isiah Thomas nc 3 Murat Gassiev
Lightweight Gervonta Davis w ko 9 Luis Sanchez
Lightweight Mickey Bey w pts 10 Naim Nelson
junjor middleweight Ishe Smith w pts 10 Tommy Rainone
junior middleweight Eric Walker w pts 8 Christopher Pearson
Middleweight Brian Castano w pts 8 Aaron Garcia

 

Date December 11
Location San Juan, Puerto Rico view event
vacant WBO World super bantamweight title Nonito Donaire w pts 12 Cesar Juarez
WBO Latino lightweight title Felix Verdejo w tko 2 Josenilson Dos Santos

 

Date December 11
Location Houston, Texas
vacant NABF Junior super lightweight title Regis Prograis w rtd 8 Abel Ramos
Lightweight Dardan Zenunaj w rtd 7 Bryant Cruz
Middleweight Steve Rolls w tko 4 Steed Woodall
Welterweight Ivan Baranchyk w ko 1 Shadi Shawareb

 

 

Date December 7
Location Hua Hin, Thailand
IBF Flyweight title Amnat Ruenroeng w pts 12 Myung Ho Lee
IBF Pan Pacific super bantamweight title Mike Tawatchai w pts 12 Galih Susanto
Middleweight Manus Boonjumnong w ko 1 Jonatan Simamora

 

Date December 5
Location: Brooklyn, New York
WBA middleweight title Daniel Jacob w ko 1 Peter Quillin
welterweight Chris Algieri w pts 10 Erick Boone
light heavyweight Marcus Browne w ko 4 Francisco Sierra
Featherweight Jesus Cuellar w pts 12 Jonathon Oquendo

 

Date November 28
Location Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
WBC Silver light heavyweight title Eleider Alvarez w pts 12 Isaac Chilemba
IBF Super Middleweight title James DeGale w pts 12 Lucian Bute
Junior welterweight Adrian Granados w tko 8 Amir Imam
Heavyweight Oscar Rivas w ko 2 Joey Abell
Heavyweight Bogdan Dinu w rtd 6 Manuel Alberto Pucheta
junior middleweight Custio Clayton w tko 2 Ivan Pereyra
junior welterweight Yves Ulysse Jr w tko 5 Randy Lozano
Super Welterweight Sebastien Bouchard w tko 2 Giuseppe Lauri
Super Bantamweight Vislan Dalkhaev w pts 6 Antonio Olguin
Welterweight David Maltais w pts 4 Lucnor Diserne

 

Date November 28
Location: Dusseldorf, Germany
WBA/IBF/WBO/IBO heavyweight title Tyson Fury w pts 12 Wladimir Klitschko

 

Date November 24
Location Chonburi, Thailand
WBC Minimumweight title Wanheng Menayothin w tko 9 Young Gil Bae

Date November 23
Location London, England
WBO European welterweight title Bradley Skeete w pts 10 Stevie Williams
Cruiserweight Simon Barclay w pts 6 Tamas Polster
Welterweight Macaulay McGowan w pts 6 Sullivan Mason
Super Flyweight Jay Harris w tko 3 David Koos

 

Date November 21
Location Manchester, England
WBA Lightweight title Anthony Crolla w ko 5 Darleys Perez
vacant British junior welterweight title Tyrone Nurse w pts 12 Chris Jenkins
vacant British Bantamweight title Ryan Burnett w pts 12 Jason Booth
English Flyweight title Charlie Edwards w tko 6 Phil Smith
English Featherweight title Isaac Lowe drew 10 Ryan Doyle
Super Middleweight Brian Rose w pts 8 Ruslans Pojonisevs
Middleweight Marcus Morrison w pts 6 Simone Lucas
Junior welterweight Liam Taylor w tko 2 Imre Simon

 

Date November 21
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
vacant WBC middleweight title Saul Alvarez w pts 12 Miguel Cotto
WBC super featherweight title francisco Vargas w tko 9 Takashi Miura
vacant WBC Silver featherweight title Ronny Rios w pts 10 Jayson Velez
Super Bantamweight Guillermo Rigondeaux w pts 10 Drian Francisco
Super Flyweight Jose Martinez w pts 8 Oscar Mojica
Super Featherweight Alberto Machado w tko 1 Tyrone Luckey
Heavyweight Zhilei Zhang w pts 4 Juan Goode
Lightweight Hector Tanajara w ko 1 Jose Fabian Naranjo

 

Date November 20
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
NABF super middleweight title Gilberto Ramirez w pts 10 Gevorg Khatchikian
Lightweight Saul Rodriguez w tko 1 Ivan Najera
Junior middleweight Konstantin Ponomarev w pts 8 Ramses Agaton

 

Date November 20
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
vacant USA New York State middleweight title Chris Galeano w pts 10 Shawn Cameron
Super Featherweight Amanda Serrano w tko 3 Djemilla Gontaruk

 

Date November 20
Location Las Vegas, Nevada
Featherweight Horacio Garcia w tko 2 Raul Hidalgo
Welterweight Alan Sanchez w tko 6 John Karl Sosa

 

Date November 20
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Super Featherweight Frankie DeAlba w pts 6 Jesus Lule
Super Middleweight Antoywan Aikens draw 6 Tahir Thomas
Lightweight Scott Kelleher w pts 4 Jack Grady
Super Middleweight Christopher Brooker w pts 4 Edgar Perez
Super Middleweight Darryl Bunting draw 4 Ryan Bivins
Featherweight Derrick Bivins w tko 2 Ely Mendez
Heavyweight Brian Donahue draw 4 Corey Morley
Cruiserweight Hector Perez w ko 2 Tyrell Colston
Heavyweight Hafiz Montgomery w ko 1 Devon Mosley

 

 

 

Date November 13
Location Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Light Heavyweight Edwin Rodriguez w tko 3 Michael Seals
Light Heavyweight Thomas Williams Jr w tko 2 Umberto Savigne
Welterweight Bryant Perrella w tko 1 Chaquib Fadli
Junior welterweight Darwin Price w pts 8 Alvaro Ortiz
Middleweight Alantez Fox w rtd 4 Todd Manuel
Cruiserweight Radivoje Kalajdzic w ko 1 Fabio Garrido
Middleweight Fernando Guerrero w tko 7 Daniel Souza Santos
Junior welterweight Nicholas Givhan w pts 6 Juan Santiago

 

Date November 11
Location Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
WBC junior middleweight Silver title Charles Hatley w tko 11 Anthony Mundine
Junior middleweight Anthony Buttigieg w pts 8 Samuel Colomban
Junior welterweight Qamil Balla w pts 6 Ben Warburton
Welterweight Cameron Hammond w pts 6 Sahlan Coral
Junior welterweight Czar Amonsot w tko 1 Wiraphot Phaennarong
Heavyweight Kane Watts w tko 6 Thomas Heads
Cruiserweight Lucas Miller w tko 4 Shane Tuck

 

Date November 7
Location Las Vegas, Nevada,USA
WBO Welterweight title Timothy Bradley Jr w tko 9 Brandon Rios
WBO Featherweight title Vasyl Lomachenko w ko 10 Romulo Koasicha
Middleweight Ryota Murata w pts 10 Gunnar Jackson
Super Featherweight Miguel Marriaga w pts 8 Guillermo Avila
Welterweight Mike Reed w tko 7 Rondale Hubbert
Welterweight Egidijus Kavaliauskas w tko 1 Jake Giuriceo

Date November 7
Location Monte Carlo, Monaco
Welterweight Ruslan Provodnikov w tko 4 Jesus Alvarez Rodriguez
Interim WBA Welterweight title David Avanesyan w tko 9 Charlie Navarro
WBC Silver super bantamweight title Jun Qiu Xiao w tko 11 Amor Belahdj Ali
interim WBA World bantamweight title Zhanat Zhakiyanov w pts 12 Yonfrez Parejo
Cruiserweight Youri Kayembre Kalenga w ko 9 Roberto Feliciano Bolonti

 

Date November 6
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

middleweight Antoine Douglas w tko 4 Les Sherrington
vacant WBA Inter-Continental and vacant WBO NABO welterweight titles Taras Shelestyuk w pts 10 Aslanbek Kozaev
Welterweight Keenan Smith w pts 8 Benjamin Whitaker
Junior welterweight Sam Teah w pts 8 O’Shanique Foster

 

Date November 6
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
Junior welrweweight Martin Honorio w pts 10 Miguel Angel Huerta
Featherweight Joet Gonzalez w ko 3 Marcos Rios
Junior welterweight Damon Allen w pts 6 Oscar Santana
Super Middleweight Alan Campa w pts 6 Paul Valenzuela Jr
Welterweight Jonathan Navarro w ko 4 Shaun Lee Henson
Junior welterweight Hector Tanajara w ko 1 Ricardo Alvarado

 

Date October 31
Location Houston, Texas, USA
Junior middleweight Jermell Charlo w tko 6 Joachim Alcine
Middleweight Tony Harrison w pts 10 Cecil McCalla

 

Date October 30
Location Orlando, Florida, USA
Heavyweight Malik Scott w pts 10 Tony Thompson
junior welterweight Sergey Lipinets w pts 10 Haskell Rhodes
Lightweight Gervonta Davis w tko 3 Cristobal Cruz
junior middleweight Javontae Starks w pts 8 Samuel Figueroa
junior middleweight Miguel Cruz w tko 1 Anthony Abbruzzese
Cruiserweight Mercio Figueroa w tko 2 Kevin Miller

 

Date October 30
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Heavyweight Garrett Wilson w pts 8 Pedro Martinez
Junior Welterweight Angel Ocasio w pts 6 Bryne Green
Lightweight Marcos Leonardo Jimenez w tko 5 Eduardo Reyes
Featherweight Thomas Velasquez w pts 4 Jose A. Carmona
Middleweight Haakim Bryant w tko 3 Yoeglis Duvergel
Lightweight Seifullah Jihad Wise w tko 1 Wilfredo Ceballos

 

Date October 24
Location Omaha, Nebraska, USA view event
WBO junior welterweight title Terence Crawford w tko 10 Dierry Jean
junior middelweight Mikael Zewski w ko 5 Ayi Bruce
Heavyweight Andy Ruiz Jr w pts 8 Raphael Zumbano Love
Super Featherweight Evgeny Gradovich w pts 8 Aldimar Silva Santos
Welterweight Alex Saucedo w pts 6 Angel Martinez
Welterweight Julian Rodriguez w pts 4 Alvaro Ortiz
Welterweight Alfredo Martinez w pts 4 Darin Hampton
junior middleweight Zsolt Daranyi Jr w tko 2 Sean Rawley Wilson

 

Date October 24
Location Huntington, New York, USA
IBO Super Middleweight title Zac Dunn w pts 12 Derrick Findley

Date October 24
Location Burbank, California, USA
junior middleweight Nathaniel Gallimore w pts 8 Urmat Ryskeldiev
Super Bantamweight Azat Hovhannisyan w ko 3 Jesus Serrano
Featherweight Joshua Greer Jr w pts 6 Christian Alejandro Silva
Heavyweight Rashid Akzhigitov w ko 4 David Johnson
Super Middleweight Azamat Umarzoda w ko 4 Kelin Sharpe

 

Date October 24
Location Brooks, California, USA
Featherweight Manuel Avila w pts 8 Jose Angel Beranza
Super Featherweight Rafael Rivera w pts 8 Ruben Garcia
Cruiserweight Ryan Bourland w tko 3 Cesar Ruiz
Lightweight Alberto Torres w tko 4 Luis Silva
Lightweight Pedro Moreno w tko 1 Percy Peterson
Heavyweight Xavier Vigney w ko 1 Derek Williams

 

Date October 23
Location Phoenix, Arizona, USA
vacant WBC Continental Americas middleweight title Rob Brant vs Louis Rose
Heavyweight Jarrell Miller w ko 3 Akhror Muralimov
Cruiserweight Samuel Clarkson w tko 2 Lavarn Harvell

 

Date October 23
Location Indio, California, USA
Featherweight Joseph Diaz w pts 10 Ruben Tamayo
junior middleweight Frankie Gomez w pts 10 Jorge Silva
Super Middleweight Alberto Fundora w pts 6 Ricardo Romero
Heavyweight Paul Ritter w pts 4 Relanzo Richard Jr

 

Date October 17
Location Birmingham, England
Vacant British Super Flyweight title Khalid Yafai w pts 12 Jason Cunningham
British Welterweight title Sam Eggington w pts 12 Dale Evans
Super Bantamweight Gamal Yafai w pts 10 Nasibu Ramadhani
vacant WBC International junior middleweight title Matthew Macklin w pts 10 Jason Welborn

 

Date October 17
Location New York, USA
WBA/IBF and IBO Middleweight titles Gennady Golovkin w tko 8 David Lemieux
WBC flyweight title Roman Gonzalez w tko 9 Brian Viloria
Heavyweight Luis Ortiz w ko 3 Matias Ariel Vidondo
Middleweight Tureano Johnson w pts 12 Eamonn O’Kane

Date October 17
Location Carson, California, USA
vacant WBO youth Intercontinental super bantamweight title Albert Pagara w tko 6 William Gonzalez
WBO Light Flyweight title Donnie Nietes w pts 12 Juan Alejo

 

Date October 17
Location Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Welterweight Lamont Peterson w pts 12 Felix Diaz
junior middleweight Terrel Williams w dq 9 Prichard Colon
junior welterweight Anthony Peterson w ko 1 Mike Oliver

Date October 17
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
vacant WBO/WBA International junior middleweight titles Demetrius Andrade w tko 2 Dario Fabian Pucheta
vacant WBC Continental Americas lightweight title Henry Lundy w tko 5 Carlos Winston Velasquez

 

 

 

Date October 16
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
WBC International light heavyweight title Andrzej Fonfara w pts 12 Nathan Cleverly
WBA World super flyweight title Kohei Kono w pts 12 Koki Kameda
Welterweight Eddie Ramirez w ko 2 Hevinson Herrera
junior welterweight Jose Felix Quezada w pts 6 Moises Rios

 

Date October 16
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
vacant WBO NABO light heavyweight title
WBC Continental Americas light heavyweight title Sean Monaghan w pts 10 Donovan George
junior middleweight Brad Solomon w pts 10 Raymond Serrano
Lightweight John Joe Nevin w tko 3 Jose L Guzman
Cruiserweight Joseph Williams w pts 6 Joey Montoya

 

 

Date October 15

Location Auckland, New Zealand
WBO Oriental/vacant WBA Oceania/PABA titles Joseph Parker w tko 3 Kali Meehan
interim WBA Oceania/WBO Oriental titles Jeff Horn w pts 10 Alfredo Rodolfo Blanco
Interim WBA Oceana Heavyweight title Izuagbe Ugonoh w tko 1 Ibrahim Labaran
Heavyweight Willis Meehan w tko 2 Leamy Lakopo Tato
Heavyweight David Letele w pts 4 Kaleni Taetuli

 

 

Date October 14
Location Glendale, Arizona, USA view event
IBF Featherweight title Lee Selby w pts 12 Fernando Montiel
Welterweight Aaron Martinez w pts 10 Devon Alexander
junior welterweight Ivan Redkach w ko 3 Erick Daniel Martinez
Cruiserweight Lionell Thompson w rtd 2 Thomas Hanshaw
Super Bantamweight Alexis Santiago w pts 8 Gustavo Molina
Super Middleweight Kevin Newman II w pts 6 Jay Williams

 

 

Date October 13
Location Shelton, Washington, USA
Heavyweight Gerald Washington drew 10 Amir Mansour
junior middleweight Phil Lo Greco w tko 5 Pablo Munguia
Cruiserweight Michael Hunter w rtd 4 Jason Douglas
Light Heavyweight Ahmed Elbiali w pts 8 Mariano Hilario

 

Date October 10
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
vacant WBO International super flyweight title Omar Andres Narvaez w pts 10 Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano
Middleweight Jonathan Wilson Sanchez w ko 5 Luis Agustin Diaz
Featherweight Hugo Alfredo Santillan w pts 4 Luis Roberto Mato
Lightweight Cesar Miguel Antin w pts 4 Luis Miguel Ojeda
Super Bantamweight Matias Emanuel Iriarte Monserrat w pts 4 Dario Fabian Garcia

 

Date October 10
Location Manchester,England
WBO Lightweight title Terry Flanagan w tko 2 Diego Magdaleno
vacant WBO junior middleweight title Liam Smith w tko 7 John Thompson
Commonwealth Super Middleweight title Luke Blackledge w pts 12 Lee Markham
vacant WBO European lightweight title Thomas Stalker drew 12 Craig Evans
vacant WBO Inter-Continental junior middleweight title ’Jimmy’ Kilrain Kelly w pts 10 Martin Fidel Rios
junior welterweight Jack Catterall w pts 10 Jarkko Putkonen
vacant WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title Adrian Gonzalez w tko 4 Jon Kays
vacant WBO European bantamweight title Ryan Burnett w ko 2 Robert Kanalas
Middleweight Jack Flattley w pts 4 Lewis van Poetsch
Middleweight Vijender Singh w tko 3 Sonny Whiting
Super Middleweight Dale Coyne w pts 4 Luke Allon

 

Date October 10
Location Caracas, Venezuela
WBC Lightweight title Jorge Linares w ko 4 Ivan Cano
interim WBA middleweight title Alfonso Blanco w pts 12 Sergey Khomitsky
WBA Fedelatin light flyweight title Carlos Canizales w pts 11 Robert Barrera
WBA World female bantamweight title Mayerlin Rivas w pts 10 Galina Koleva Ivanova
Heavyweight Alexander Ustinov w ko 1 Maurice Harris
Cruiserweight Maxim Vlasov w pts 6 Gusmyr Perdomo
Super Featherweight Roger Gutierrez w tko 2 Luis Nino

 

Date October 9
Location Kissimmee, Florida, USA
vacant WBO Latino super featherweight title Orlando Cruz w pts 10 Gabino Cota
Welterweight Emmanuel De Jesus w tko 4 Cosme Rivera
Super Middleweight Victor Darocha w tko 3 Fadoul Louis
Heavyweight Edwin Alvarez w pts 4 Jerry Butler
Welterweight Euris Silverio w pts 4 Julio Santos
junior welterweight Cupelian Navarro w pts 4 Kevin Walker
Super Bantamweight Joshua Santos w tko 1 Jason Vera

 

Date October 3
Location Carson, California, USA
vacant WBC World super lightweight title Viktor Postol w ko 11 Lucas Martin Matthysse
junior welterweight Antonio Orozco w pts 10 Humberto Soto
Lightweight Mercito Gesta w pts 10 Miguel Angel Mendoza
Featherweight Julian Ramirez w pts pts 10 Hugo Partida
junior welterweight Marcelino Nicolas Lopez w ko 3 David Rodela
super middleweight D’Mitrius Ballard w pts 6 Juan Carlos Rojas
Super Featherweight Alejandro Ochoa w pts 6 Kevin Rivers Jr
featherweight Nicolas Arce w ko 4 Juan Hernandez

 

Date October 3
Location Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
vacant WBA junior welterwieght title w tko 12 Adrien Broner
IBF Super Featherweight title Jose Pedraza w pts 12 Edner Cherry
Lightweight Robert Easter w tko 3 Juan Ramon Solis
Lightweight Jamel Herring w pts 10 Yakubu Amidu
Lightweight Raynell Williams w pts 8 Eduardo Reyes
junior middleweight Jamontay Clark w tko 2 Joe Wilson Jr
Heavyweight Danny Calhoun w pts 6
Featherweight Aaron Hollis w tko 4 Luis Rosario

 

 

Date October 2
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
IBF cruiserwieght title Victor Emilio Ramirez drew 12 Ovill McKenzie
Super Welterweight Jonatan Edgardo Palacio drew 6 Andres Gabriel Amarilla
Middleweight Francisco Emanuel Torres w pts 6 Javier Eduardo Bruer
junior welterweight Brian Damian Chaves w pts 6 Jacinto Jose Gorosito
Light Heavyweight Jonathan Ezequiel Aguirre w pts 4 Luis Humberto Quiroga

 

Date October 2
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Super Featherweight Jason Sosa w ko 6 Jorge Pazos
Lightweight Tyrell Samuel w tko 4 Victor Vasquez
Junior Welterweight David Gonzales w pts 6 Ryan Belasco
Middleweight Ismael Garcia w pts 4 Fred Jenkins Jr
Lightweight Scott Kelleher w pts 4 Alberto Manuykan
Lightweight Jerome Rodriguez w dq 6 Avery Sparrow
Bantamweight Edgar Cortes w pts 4 Antonio Conigliaro

 

 




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com