Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

RADIO | YouTube

29 MARCH 2015

Where am I? Home Breaking Results
 

Results Presented by SecondsOut.com



Date March 28

Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBC featherweight title Gary Russlel Jr w tko 4 Jhonny Gonzalez
middleweight Jermall Charlo w pts 10 Michael Finney
super welterweight Jermell Charlo w pts 10 Vanes Martirosyan
super middleweight J’Leon Love w pts 8 Scott Sigmon
super middleweight Elvin Ayala w pta 8 Ronald Gavril
super bantamweight Cesar Juarez w pts 8 Cesar Seda
super lightweight Levan Ghvamichava w rtd 4 Sergio Villanueva
middleweight Thomas Hill w ko 1 Jeremiah Page

 

Date March 28

Location Sheffield, England
vacant European super bantamweight title Gavin McDonnell w pts 12 Oleksandr Yegorov
IBF welterweight title Kell Brook w tko 4 Ionut Dan Ion
IBF International middleweight title Sergey Khomitsky w ko 4 Adam Etches
welterweight Frankie Gavin w pts 10 Bogdan Mitic
super flyweight Khalid Yafai w pts 8 Cristofer Rosales
featherweight Jordan Gill w pts 6 Barrington Brown
super featherweight Stephen Smith w pts 6 Jacek Wylezol
super lightweight Leigh Wood w tko 1 Laszlo Fekete
bantamweight Kyle Yousaf w pts 4 Stefan Slavchev
flyweight Charlie Edwards w tko 3 Mikheil Soloninkini

 

Date March 27
Location Panama City, Panama
vacant WBA Fedelatin super featherweight title Juan Huertas w pts 11 Freddy Fonseca
WBC female featherweight title Jelena Mrdjenovich w tko 9 Francia Elena Bravo
heavyweight Shannon Briggs w ko 1 Zoltan Petranyi
WBA Fedecaribe super lightweight title Kelly Figueroa w pts 9 Isaias Valencia
vacant WBA Fedecaribe super flyweight title Gilberto Pedroza w pts 9 Israel Hidrogo
vacant WBA Fedecaribe super featherweight title Rolando Giono w pts 9 Tony Gomez
welterweight John Renteria w pts 8 Moises Castro
super bantamweight Gilmer Baules w tko 4 Oldier Landin
bantamweight Darwin Mendoza w pts 4 Alexander Armuelles
welterweight Ivan Matute w tko 1 Ricardo Rodriguez

 

Date March 25
Locaton Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
WBO Asia Pacific super featherweight title Juan Martin Elorde w pts 12 Hirotsugu Yamamoto
vacant OPBF featherweight title Vinvin Rufino w td 8 Mark Gil Melligen
bantamweight Monico Laurente w pts 12 Marco Demecillo
vacant WBO Asia Pacific super bantamweight title Juan Miguel Elorde w pts 10 Tabthong Tor Buamas
flyweight Giemel Magramo w tko 2 Jayar Estremos
super bantamweight Joe Noynay w tko 3 Jovill Marayan

 

Date March 21
Locaton Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
WBA light heavyweight title Juergen Braehmer w rtd 9 Robin Krasniqi
vacant Global Boxing Union World cruiserweight title Agron Dzila w pts 12 Bernard Adie
WBO Inter-Continental super middleweight title Vincent Feigenbutz w tko 9 Balazs Kelemen
super lightweight Anthony Yigit w pts 10 Timo Schwarzkopf
heavyweight Denis Boytsov w tko 2 Irineu Beato Costa Junior
super middleweight Stefan Haertel w pts 6 Volodymyr Borovskyy
lightweight Ohara Davies w pts 6 Jacek Wylezol

 

Date March 20
Locaton Indio, California, USA
super welterweight Alfonso Gomez w pts 10 Yoshihiro Kamegai
featherweight Ronny Rios w pts 10 Sergio Frias
lightweight Jamie Kavanagh w rtd 5 Miguel Zamudio
super featherweight Abraham Lopez drew 8 Juan Carlos Martinez
welterweight Jose Marrufo w pts 6 Alberto Herrera
featherweight Rafael Gramajo w pts 4 Salvador Perez

 

Date March 20
Location Mexico City, Mexico
vacant WBC Latino bantamweight title: Alejandro Hernandez w pts 10 Martin Casillas

 

Date March 20
Location Flemington, Victoria, Australia
super welterweight Joel Camilleri w pts 6 Adrian Campbell
cruiserweight Kane Watts w tko 1 Roberto Carlos De Titto
super lightweight Czar Amonsot w pts 6 Padjai Yongyuthgym
super lightweight Michael Katsidis w pts 6 Rodynie Rafol
super middleweight Pratap Singh w pts 6 Steven Ma
super middleweight Mark Kassab w pts 4 Mark Smith
light heavyweight Neil Bassett w pts 4 Bradley Weaire
cruiserweight Robert Trajkovski w tko 1 Anthony Corless

 

Date March 20
Location Bangkok, Thailand
WBC Youth Silver super flyweight title Kongfah Nakornluang w ko 3 Ricky Morales
super flyweight Srisaket Sor Rungvisai w ko 3 Madit Sada
light flyweight Denchai Por Korbkua w ko 3 Petchboon Sithsaithong
featherweight Toto Lookmuangbangklang w pts 6 Songkramchai Ektinakorn

 

Date March 14

Location Montreal,Canada

IBF/WBA/WBO light heavyweight titles: Sergey Kovalev w tko 8 Jean Pascal

 

Date March 13
Location Fort McDowell, Arizona, USA
WBC Latino/WBC FECARBOX heavyweight titles Billy Wright w ko 1 Gilberto Matheus Domingos

Date March 13
Location Ontario, California, USA
interim WBA welterweight title Andre Berto w tko 6 Josesito Lopez
super lightweight Miguel Vazquez w pts 10 Jerry Belmontes
Shawn Porter w ko 5 Erick Bone
heavyweight Chris Arreola w pts 8 Curtis Harper


Date March 13
Location Tampa, Florida, USA
vacant WBC Latino bantamweight title Ricardo Rodriguez w rtd 7 Jonathan Vidal
vacant WBC Latino super lightweight title Sergey Lipinets w tko 9 Cosme Rivera

 

Date March 13
Location Westbury, New York, USA
vacant WBA Fedelatin middleweight title Antoine Douglas w tko 6 Thomas Lamanna
vacant WBO NABO/interim NABA lightweight titles Ismael Barroso w tko 6 Issouf Kinda
super middleweight Jerry Odom w tko 1 Andrew Hernandez

 

 

Date March 7
Location Macao, China
IBF Pan Pacific super lightweight title Ik Yang w tko 6 Patomsuk Pathompothong
IBF flyweight title Amnat Ruenroeng w pts 12 Zou Shiming
WBO NABO super welterweight title Glen Tapia w tko 3 Daniel Dawson
vacant WBA International super flyweight title W pts 10 Michael Enriquez
super flyweight Aston Palicte W tko 7 Ismael Garnica
lightweight Jose Felix Jr W ko 1 Raymond Sermona
super welterweight Kuok Kun Ng W ko 3 Chingchai Kiatpracha
super middleweight Paul Valenzuela w pts 4 Zhou Yun Fei

 

Date March 7
Location Hull, England
lightweight Tommy Coyle rtd 5 Martin Gethin
WBC International Silver welterweight title Sam Eggington w tko 5 Shayne Singleton
super middleweight Rocky Fielding w pts 8 Olegs Fedotovs
super welterweight Tom Knight drew 8 Erick Ochieng
lightweight Luke Campbell w tko 3 Levis Morales
super lightweight Bradley Saunders w tko 5 Stephane Benito
super bantamweight Gamal Yafai w tko 3 Krzysztof Rogowski
featherweight Bobby Jenkinson w pts 6 Charlie Payton
heavyweight Ryan Fuller w tko 1 James Barnes
middleweight Connor Seymour drew 4 Danny Brown

 

Date March 7
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBA welterweight title Keith Thurman w pts 12 Robert Guerrero
super lightweight Adrien Broner w pts 12 John Molina Jr
featherweight Abner Mares w pts 10 Arturo Santos Reyes
featherweight Jorge Lara w tko 1 Mario Macias
lightweight Robert Easter w tko 2 Alejandro Rodriguez
featherweight Mario Barrios w tko 3 Justin Lopez
super welterweight Ladarius Miller w pts 4 Ryan Picou

 

Date March 6
Location Wat Thatthong School, Bangkok, Thailand
vacant WBO Asia Pacific featherweight title Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo w ko 7 Jason Redondo
bantamweight Pungluang Sor Singyu w ko 6 Petchchumpol Sor Visetkit
flyweight Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym w ko 3 Thaminkhao Sor Tharnthip
bantamweight Rakniran Muadransarakam w ko 1 Saensak Sor Visetkit
minimumweight Yodying Superchamp w pts 6 Chompol Yingchongym
minimumweight Petcharas Mor Zkrungthepthonburi w pts 6 Taksaporn Chalermprakiat Sport debut

 

Date March 6
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
super featherweight Jason Sosa w tko 4 Bergman Aguilar
heavyweight Joey Dawejko w ko 1 Enobong Umohette
lightweight Victor Vasquez w tko 4 Jose L Guzman
super welterweight Jeff Lentz w pts 6 Fred Jenkins Jr
welterweight Keenan Smith w tko 3 Malik Jackson
super lightweight Jerome Conquest w pts 4 Kevin Garcia

 

Date March 6
Location Liverpool, England
vacant BBBofC British super bantamweight title James Dickens w pts 12 Josh Wale
IBF flyweight title Zolani Tete w tko 8 Paul Butler
super welterweight Liam Smith w tko 8 Robert Talarek

 

Date March 6
Location Los Angeles, California, USA
featherweight Joseph Diaz w tko 3 Juan Luis Hernandez
lightweight Christian Gonzalez w tko 6 Julio Sarinana
lightweight Carlos Morales w pts 6 Santiago Guevara
featherweight Roy Tapia drew 6 Ali Gonzalez
super middleweight Jason Quigley w ko 1 Lanny Dardar
lightweight Cesar Quinonez w pts 4 Oscar Rojas
lightweight Jesus Delgado w pts 4 Rocco Espinoza
Emilio Sanchez w ko 1 Luis Cosme

 

Location London, England
WBO International heavyweight title Tyson Fury w rtd 8 Christian Hammer
interim WBA middleweight title Chris Eubank jr w tko 12 Dmitry Chudinov
British super featherweight title Liam Walsh w tko 5 Joe Murray
vacant WBO European welterweight title Bradley Skeete w ko 1 Anzor Gamgebeli
WBO European super middleweight title Frank Buglioni w tko 1 Ivan Jukic
super featherweight Lewis Pettitt w tko 1 David Kvaratskhelia
light heavyweight Dempsey Fury w pts 4 Ernestas Dapkus
lightweight Boy Jones Jnr w pts 4 Joe Beedon

 

Date February 28
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland
vacant IBF Inter-Continental welterweight title Viktor Plotnykov w pts 12 Denton Vassell
IBF super bantamweight title Carl Frampton w tko 5 Chris Avalos
heavyweight Dillian Whyte w tko 4 Beka Lobjanidze
super featherweight Anthony Cacace w pts 8 Santiago Bustos
middleweight Conrad Cummings w pts 8 Roberto Palenzuela
welterweight Paddy Gallagher w pts 4 Miguel Aguilar

 

Date February 28
Location Phoenix, Arizona, USA
heavyweight Charles Martin w ko 10 Raphael Zumbano Love

 

Date February 28
Location Bismarck, North Dakota, USA
cruiserweight Virgil Hill w tko 2 Jimmy Campbell
super middleweight Tocker Pudwill w pts 6 Bruce Rumbolz
middleweight Ryan Soft w pts 6 Ron Cruz
welterweight Kira Ollila w ko 3 Micaela Fox
cruiserweight Sonja Fox w pts 4 Saxon Harrison
heavyweight Lyle Kruger w tko 3 Mike Palmer
heavyweight Brandon Anderson drew 4 Paul Trevino
cruiserweight Catlyn Little Eagle w pts 4 Tommy Ray

 

Date February 27
Location Antalya, Turkey
vacant WBC Continental Americas heavyweight title Tony Thompson w tko 9 Odlanier Solis
WBC Mediterranean cruiserweight title Aziz Karaoglu w pts 10 Maurizio Lovaglio
vacant WBC Youth Intercontinental light heavyweight title Avni Yildirim w tko 3 George Beroshvili

 

Date February 27
Location Sheffield, England
super bantamweight Ryan Burnett w tko 2 Isaac Owusu
welterweight Ryan Fields drew 6 Joe Lovell
cruiserweight Jos Paul w pts 4 Jason Jones
welterweight Sam O’maison w tko 4 Aleksas Vaseris
middleweight Callum Hancock w pts 4 Danny Brown
lightweight Jordan Cooke w tko 2 Ismail Anwar
cruiserweight Russ Henshaw w pts 4 Mitch Mitchell
lightweight Qasim Hussain w pts 4 Josh Morgan

 

Date February 27
Location Indio, California, USA
welterweight Pablo Cesar Cano w pts 10 Juan Carlos Abreu
super bantamweight Diego De La Hoya w pts 8 Manuel Roman
bantamweight Oscar Negrete w pts 6 Fernando Fuentes
lightweight Everton Lopes w pts 6 Evan Woolsey
super welterweight Neeco Macias w tko 4 Tavorus Teague
heavyweight Taishan Dong w pts 4 Roy McCrary

 

Date February 27
Location Huntington, New York, USA
WBC International Silver super lightweight title Cletus Seldin w tko 5 Johnny Garcia
welterweight Raymond Serrano w pts 10 Jeremy Bryan
welterweight Daniel Gonzalez w pts 6 Ken Alvarez

 

Date February 26
Location Melrose, Massachusetts, USA
featherweight Ryan Kielczewski w ko 1 Carlos Fulgencio
featherweight Jonathan Guzman w tko 5 Juan Guzman
welterweight Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes w pts 6 Ashley Nee
welterweight Michael McLaughlin w disq 1 Rafael Francis
super middleweight Gary O’Sullivan w tko 2 Larry Smith
middleweight Pedro Gonzalez w tko 1 Paulo Souza
light heavyweight Brandon Montella w pts 4 Ralph Johnson

 

Date February 21

Location Berlin, Germany
super middleweight Arthur Abraham w pts 12 Paul Smith
WBA Inter-Continental light heavyweight title Mirco Ricci w pts 12 Enrico Koelling
heavyweight David Price w tko 6 Irineu Beato Costa Junior
featherweight Josh Warrington w tko 2 Edwin Tellez
cruiserweight Noel Gevor w pts 8 Alejandro Emilio Valori

 

Date February 21
Location Monte Carlo, Monaco
WBA/IBO middleweight title Gennady Golovkin w tko 11 Martin Murray
vacant European bantamweight title Lee Haskins w td 8 Omar Lamiri
WBA minimumweight title Hekkie Budler w pts 12 Jesus Silvestre
heavyweight Hughie Fury w pts 10 Andriy Rudenko

 

Date February 20
Location Verona, New York, USA
welterweight Jesus Alvarez Rodriguez w tko 3 Bryan Abraham
lightweight Guillermo Sanchez w ko 1 Pablo Batres
heavyweight Donovan Dennis w tko 4 Steve Vukosa
heavyweight Razvan Cojanu w pts 7 Ed Fountain
heavyweight Andrey Fedosov w tko 1 Nat Heaven
heavyweight Lenroy Thomas w pts 7 Jason Estrada
super welterweight Greg Jackson w pts 4 Paulo Souza

 

Date February 20
Location Rye Brook, New York, USA
cruiserweight Sam Clarkson w pts 8 Cedric Agnew
super middleweight Sergiy Derevyanchenko w tko 2 Vladine Biosse
super featherweight Bryant Cruz w pts 8 Jorge Pazos
middleweight Frank Galarza w tko 1 Raul Munoz
middleweight Avtandil Khurtsidze w tko 4 Phillip Penson
super lightweight Andrew Ruiz w pts 6 Evincii Dixon
middleweight Chris Galeano w pts 6 Javier Loya
welterweight Peter Dobson w tko 3 Tyrell White
welterweight Ivan Baranchyk w ko 2 David Thomas
cruiserweight Alex Vanasse w tko 4 Richard Ballard

 

Date February 20
Location Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
welterweight Sammy Vasquez w pts 10 Emmanuel Lartei Lartey
light heavyweight Craig Baker w tko 2 Umberto Savigne
Super featherweight Argenis Mendez W rtd 6 Daniel Evangelista Jr
super welterweight Yudel Jhonson w pts 8 Pablo Munguia
featherweight Claudio Marrero w pts 8 Orlando Rizo
super lightweight Milton Santiago w pts 6 Jose Valderrama
super featherweight Gervonta Davis w ko 1 Israel Suarez
welterweight Bryant Perrella w ko 4 Justin Johnson
super welterweight Samuel Figueroa w pts 4 James Robinson
welterweight Kareem Martin w ko 1 Cole Milani

 

Date February 14
Location Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC FECARBOX super featherweight title Adrian Estrella w tko 10 Adones Aguelo
lightweight Miguel Roman w disq 6 Adrian Verdugo

 

Date February 14
Location Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
interim WBA World super flyweight title David Sanchez w tko 10 Juan Alberto Rosas
super featherweight Adrian Young w ko 1 Josue Veraza
super bantamweight Victor Mendez w tko 2 Roman Melendez

 

Date February 13
Location Norwich, England
vacant IBF Youth super lightweight title Nathan Dale w rtd 5 Bogdan Galaev
super middleweight Billy Bird w tko 5 Simon Henry
super lightweight Danny Gunn w pts 4 Fonz Alexander
lightweight Zaiphan Morris w pts 4 Joe Beedon

 

Date February 13
Location Swindon, England
cruiserweight Luke Watkins w ko 3 Jeno Markhot
welterweight Fahweem Khan tko 6 Garvey Kelly
light heavyweight Tariq Quaddus w pts 6 Gilson De Jesus
super middleweight Kelvin Young drew 6 Joe Walsh
super lightweight Danny Bharj w pts 6 Dean Evans
welterweight Ryan Martin w pts 4 Kevin McCauley
middleweight Eamonn O’Kane w ko 4 Ferenc Hafner

 

Date February 13
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
middleweight Jimmy Williams w tko 4 Eddie Caminero
super welterweight John Thompson w pts 6 Ricardo Pinell
super welterweight Stanyslav Skorokhod w tko 4 Michael Moore
super welterweight Brandon Adams w tko 5 Alex Perez
super welterweight Vito Gasparyan w pts 6 Simeon Hardy
lightweight Oscar Bonilla drew 4 Angel Martinez
Khiary Gray-Pitts w rtd 1 Rodrigo Almeida

Date February 12
Location Dallas, Texas, USA
bantamweight Oscar Mojica w pts 8 Alejandro Moreno
super lightweight Alexis Del Bosque w tko 2 Steve Trumble
super lightweight Jose Rodriguez w tko 1 Hector Garza

 

Date February 7
Location Frederikshavn, Denmark
vacant WBC International cruiserweight title Micki Nielsen w pts 10 Julio Cesar Dos Santos
vacant WBC Baltic welterweight title Anthony Yigit w tko 6 Kim Poulsen

 

Date February 7
Location Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Chetumal, Quintana Roo, Mexico
super bantamweight Vic Darchinyan w tko 9 Juan Jimenez
welterweight Pablo Cesar Cano w ko 1 Jorge Silva

Date February 7
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland
featherweight James Tennyson w tko 2 Simas Volosinas
lightweight Paul Hyland Jnr w pts 6 Yordan Vasilev
featherweight Ciaran McVarnock w pts 6 Aivaras Balsys
super middleweight Alan Donnellan w pts 4 Damian Taggart
super middleweight Darren Cruise w pts 4 Iain Jackson
welterweight Michael McKinson w pts 4 Aleksas Vaseris
welterweight Tyrone McKenna w pts 4 Teodor Stefanov

 

Date February 7
Location Gateshead, England
light heavyweight Andrew Buchanan w pts 6 Mark Till
lightweight Abdon Cesar w pts 4 Jack Heath
light heavyweight Steve Cooper w pts 4 Joe Brailsford
super welterweight Basi Razaq drew 4 William Warburton
cruiserweight Tony Cruise w tko 3 Paul O’Hagan

Date February 7
Location Hidalgo, Texas, USA
super lightweight Ivan Najera w pts 8 Robbie Cannon
welterweight Alex Saucedo w tko 3 Eduardo Flores
super lightweight Ryan Martin w pts 6 Carlos Valenzuela

Date February 7
Location Weirton, WV, USA
Cruiserweight Josh Himes w tko 3 Brian Donahue
Heavyweight Ed Latimore w pts 6 Brandon Spencer
Cruiserweight Sean Conway w pts 4 Nicholas Lavin
Lightweight Pasquale Rouse w pts 4 Antoine Knight
Light Heavyweight Daryl Fenton draw 4 Montez Allen
Super Featherweight Victor Vasquez w tko 2 Antonio Gonzalez

 

Date February 6
Location Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
vacant USBA middleweight title Sergio Mora w pts 12 Abraham Han
cruiserweight Steve Lovett w tko 1 James Johnson
cruiserweight Ahmed Elbiale w tko 2 Dustin Craig Echard
middleweight Domonique Dolton w pts 6 Juan Carlos Rojas
cruiserweight Isiah Thomas w pts 6 Brad Austin
super featherweight Dennis Galarza w pts 6 Manuel de los Reyes Herrera
light heavyweight Leo Hall w tko 1 Dakota Dawson
super lightweight Darwin Price w pts 6 Christian Steele
welterweight Ryan Karl w pts 4 Brett Simmons
super lightweight Steven Ortiz w pts 4 Evan Woolsey

 

Date January 31
Location London, England
WBO Inter-Continental middleweight title John Ryder w tko 10 Billi Facundo Godoy
vacant WBC Silver lightweight title Kevin Mitchell w tko 8 Daniel
WBC International super lightweight title John Wayne Hibbert w tko 8 Tyler Goodjohn
vacant English super lightweight title Tommy Martin w pts 10 Ricky Boylan
super flyweight Charlie Edwards w tko 4 Craig Derbyshire
light heavyweight Lee Markham w tko 2 Lewis van Poetsch
lightweight Ohara Davies w tko 1 Lee Gibbons
middleweight Ben Hall drew 5 Ryan Toms
cruiserweight Isaac Chamberlain w pts 4 Moses Matovu

 

Date January 30
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
vacant WBC Continental Americas lightweight title Tony Luis w pts 10 Karl Dargan
light heavyweight Sullivan Barerra w tko 4 Jeff Lacy
middleweight Thomas Falowo w pts 8 Russell Lamour
heavyweight Keith Tapia w tko 1 Jesse Oltmanns
light heavyweight Charles Foster w pts 6 Larry Pryor
cruiserweight Carlos Reyes w tko 2 Khalib Whitmore
super middleweight Shane Mosley Jr w tko 3 Rafael Machado
middleweight David Wilson w tko 4 Mike Rodriguez

 

Date January 26
Location Glasgow, Scotland
welterweight Denton Vassell w pts 10 Craig Kelly
super welterweight Connor Law w pts 4 William Warburton
super lightweight Eddie Doyle w tko 4 Kevin Hanks

 

Date January 26
Location San Antonio, Texas, USA
WBC Silver featherweight title Robinson Castellanos w pts 12 Rocky Juarez
welterweight Keandre Gibson w pts 8 Nelson Lara
featherweight Javier Rodriguez w ko 5 Quincy Wesby
super featherweight Jose Arturo Esquivel Porras

 

Date January 24
Location Pennsauken, New Jersey, USA
heavyweight Chazz Witherspoon w tko 2 Cory Phelps
middleweight Matthew Gonzalez w pts 4 Emmanuel Lipscomb
middleweight Nick Valliere w pts 4 Francisco Cruz
welterweight Courtney Blocker w tko 2 Dominic Goode
middleweight Erik Spring w pts 4 Travis McClaren

 

Date January 24
Location Brooks, California, USA
vacant IBA middleweight title Paul Mendez w rtd 1 Ernesto Berrospe
featherweight Guy Robb w tko 7 Jose Silveria
super featherweight Andy Vences w ko 6 Cesar Valenzuela
super featherweight Michael Gaxiola w pts 4 Adrian Rodriguez
light heavyweight Ryan Bourland w pts 4 Loren Myers
super lightweight Arturo Quintero w tko 3 Mario Hermosillo

 

Date January 24
Location Broomfield, Colorado, USA
welterweight vacat WBC international title welterweight title Brandon Rios w rtd 3 Mike Alvarado
light heavyweight Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez w pts 10 Maxim Vlasov
welterweight Konstantin Ponomarev w pts 8 Steve Claggett
welterweight Abner Lopez w pts 8 Aik Shakhnazaryan
light heavyweight Oleksandr Gvozdyk w tko 2 Cory Cummings
super welterweight Jeremy Ramos w tko 3 Rene Marquez
super welterweight Zsolt Daranyi Jr w tko 1 Luis Marquez

 

 

Date January 23
Location Bangkok, Thailand
vacant WBC Youth Silver super flyweight title Kongfah Nakornluang w tko 3 Rendi Stone
flyweight Jaipetch Chaiyonggym w pts 6 Denchai Por Korbkua
super flyweight Srisaket Sor Rungvisai w tko 3 Ardi Tefa
bantamweight Suriyan Sor Rungvisai w ko 3 Daoden Sithsaithong
featherweight Jirapan Nakornluang w rtd 3 Ratchasi Himalaigym

Date January 23
Location Montebello, California, USA
featherweight Isaac Dogboe w pts 6 Alejandro Ochoa
super lightweight Edgar Nava w tko 4 Ngoc Truong
cruiserweight Israel Duffus w tko 1 Jamel Reynolds
super lightweight Eddie de la Huerta w tko 2 Percy Peterson
cruiserweight Murat Gassiev w disq 4 Terrance Smith

 

Date January 17
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBC heavyweight title Deontay Wilder w pts 12 Bermane Stiverne
WBC super bantamweight title Leo Santa Cruz w tko 8 Jesus Ruiz
vacant WBC Continental super featherweight title Amir Imam w tko 5 Fidel Maldonado Jr
cruiserweight Vyacheslav Shabranskyy w rtd 9 Garrett Wilson
heavyweight Eric Molina w tko 8 Raphael Zumbano Love
super lightweight Cesar Quinonez w tko 2 Joan Valenzuela

 

 

Date January 17
Location Port Hueneme, California, USA
welterweight Jose Zepeda w ko 2 Orlando Vazquez
lightweight Saul Rodriguez w ko 2 Carlos Rodriguez
welterweight Abraham Lopez drew 6 Bilal Mahasin
super featherweight Daniel Franco w ko 1 Sergio Najera
lightweight Luis Sedano w pts 4 Ali Gonzalez
welterweight Arnold Barboza Jr w ko 1 Taif Harris

Date January 17
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
vacant USA New England lightweight title Joseph Perez w pts 8 Agustine Mauras
vacant USA New England super bantamweight title Jorge Abiague w pts 8 Josh Crespo
light heavyweight Elvin Ayala w pts 6 Aaron Mitchell
middleweight Jimmy Williams w ko 1 Jose Felix
heavyweight Zhang Zhilei w tko 1 Perry Filkins
super lightweight Briam Granado w ko 1 Theo Desjardin

Date January 17
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
middleweight Demond Nicholson w rtd 1 Rahman Mustafa Yusubov
featherweight Kevin Rivers w tko 3 Stephon McIntyre
super lightweight Mykal Fox w pts 6 Luis Rodriguez
super lightweight Patrick Harris w tko 1 Sean Lockhart
Gerome Quigley w tko 2 Norman Allen
featherweight Renaldo Gaines w pts 4 Arthur Parker
super bantamweight Marquel Johns w pts 4 Jaxel Marrero
lightweight Thomas Mattice w ko 1 Tyrone Wright
bantamweight Gabriel Braxton w tko 3 Maurice Adams Jr

 

 

Date January 16

Location Verona, New York, USA

Middleweight Willie Monroe Jr w pts 10 Bryan Vera

Middleweight Brandon Adams w tko 2 Lekan Byfield

Welterweight Taras Shelestyuk w ko 1 Antonio Fernandez

Featherweight Vitor Jones de Oliveira w tko 1 Michael Doyle

Welterweight Greg Jackson w tko 3 Cornelius Whitlock

Light Heavyweight Cameron Allen w pts 4 Borngod Washington

 

Date January 9
Location Santa Ynez, California, USA
WBA interim lightweight title Darleys Perez w pts 12 Jonathan Maicelo
vacant WBA International welterweight title Francisco Santana w ko 1 Kendal Mena
super bantamweight Roman Morales w ko 3 Ernesto Guerrero
heavyweight Jarrell Miller w pts 6 Aaron Kinch
flyweight Maria Suarez w ptsd 6 Jolene Blackshear

 

Date January 9
Location Cabazon, California, USA
light welterweight Ivan Redkach w rtd 6 Yakubu Amidu
light middleweight Alantez Fox w pts 8 Patrick Day
super middleweight Ievgen Khytrov w tko 3 Maurice Louishome

 

Date January 9
Location New York, New York, USA
vacant WBC Silver/vacant WBA International middleweight titles Tureano Johnson w rtd 5 Alex Theran
vacant WBC Continental Americas welterweight title Dusty Hernandez Harrison w pts 10 Tommy Rainone
vacant IBF International welterweight title Chris van Heerden w pts 10 Cecil McCalla
super middleweight Andrew Hernadez w disq 4 Jerry Odom

 

Date January 9
Location Tacoma, Washington, USA
light heavyweight Mike Gavronski w pts 10 Dashon Johnson
welterweight Virgil Green w pts 6 Will Hughes
middleweight Antonio Neal w tko 1 Ron Pryce
super featherweight Jeremy McCleary w pts 4 Damen Wood
cruiserweight Marquise Weston drew 4 Lamont Williams
lightweight Andres Reyes w pts 4 Benjamin Vinson

 

 




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com