Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

RADIO | YouTube

28 JULY 2014

Where am I? Home Breaking Results
 

Results Presented by SecondsOut.com



 

Date July 26
Location Manchester,England
Vacant European Middleweight title Billy Joe Saunders w tko 8 Emanuele Blandamura
vacant British lightweight title Terry Flanagan w rtd 7 Martin Gethin
British light middleweight title Liam Smith w ko 6 Jason Welborn
light middleweight Liam Williams w rtd 6 Ronnie Heffron
middleweight Chris Eubank Jr w tko 1 Ivan Jukic

 

Date July 25
Location Riga,Latvia
WBF cruiserweight title Roy Jones Jr w tko 5 Courtney Fry
cruiserweight Mairis Briedis w Joey Vegas
light heavyweight Maxim Vlasov w ko 7 Ruben Eduardo Acosta
ight welterweight Aik Shakhnazaryan w ko 5 Ramon de la Cruz Sena

 

Date July 25
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
welterweight Roberto Garcia w pts 10 Breidis Prescott
super middleweight Caleb Truax w pts 10 Derek Ennis
welterweight Alex Martin w pts 6 Alfred Hall
cruiserweight Mike Lee w pts 6 Paul Gonsalves
welterweight Jaime Sandoval drew 6 Aaron Steadman
light welterweight Eddie Ramirez w pts 4 Alexis Del Bosque
lightweight Jose Felix Quezada w pts 4 Jose Romero
welterweight Semajay Thomas w tko 1 Charon Spain
light welterweight Kristin Gearhart drew 4 Ashleigh Curry

 

Date July 25
Location Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, USA
Middleweight Harry Yorgey maj draw 6 Eric Mitchell
Lightweight Rolando Chinea w tko 3 Osnel Charles
Middleweight Erik Spring w tko 4 Jason Wahr
Light Heavyweight Joe Williams w tko 3 Edwynn Jones
Super Featherweight Eli Mendez w pts 4 Felipe Nazario

 

Date July 25
Location Verona, New York, USA
vacant WBA International middleweight title Antoine Douglas drew 10 Michel Soro
interim WBC FECARBOX super middleweight title Jerry Odom w tko 7 Vilier Quinonez
welterweight Cecil McCalla w pts 8 Oscar Godoy
lightweight Tony Luis w pts 8 Wanzell Ellison
featherweight Jorge Diaz w pts 6 Ramon Ellis
lightweight Glenn Dezurn w ko 1 Andre Canada
lightweight Lavisas Williams w pts 4 Samuel Teah

 

Date July 19
Location Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
WBA/WBO super bantamweight titles Guillermo Rigondeaux w ko 1 Sod Kokietgym
flyweight Brian Viloria w ko 5 Jose Alfredo Zuniga
vacant WBO International flyweight title Zou Shiming w pts 10 Luis De la Rosa
NABF super middleweight title Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez w tko 1 Junior Talipeau
bantamweight Rex Tso w tko 5 John Bajawa
lightweight Ik Yang w tko 3 Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit
light heavyweight Egor Mekhontsev w rtd 3 Mike Mirafuente
light middleweight Kuok Kun Ng w pts 6 Beau O’Brien
super flyweight Mark Anthony Geraldo w pts 6 Efrain Perez

 

Date July 18
Location Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
vacant IBF super flyweight title Zolani Tete w pts 12 Teiru Kinoshita
bantamweight Shinichiro Morikawa w tko 4 Ryota Kihara

Date July 18
Location Eastern Cape, South Africa
vacant IBO featherweight title Lusanda Komanisi w tko 5 Macbute Sinyabi
IBO super flyweight title Lwandile Sityatha w pts 12 Edrin Dapudong
WBF light welterweight title Zolani Marali w pts 12 Kaizer Mabuza
vacant WBF minimumweight title Luyanda Nkwankwa w pts 12 Sibusiso Twani

Date July 18
Location San Francisco, California, USA
light welterweight Mercito Gesta w rtd 4 Luis Arceo
welterweight Emmanuel Robles w pts 8 Jonathan Chicas
heavyweight Taishan Dong w tko 2 Alex Rozman

July 18
Location Huntington, New York, USA
welterweight Emmanuel Taylor w pts 10 Karim Mayfield
welterweight Cletus Seldin nc 3 Bayan Jargal
welterweight Anthony Karperis w pts 4 Ariel Duran

 

Date July 16
Location London,England
vacant BBBofC English super featherweight title Mitchell Smith pts 10 Peter Cope
Southern Area super middleweight title Frank Buglioni w tko 4 Sam Couzens
welterweight Bradley Skeete w tko 3 Steven Pearce
light middleweight Gary Corcoran w tko 3 Chris Jenkinson
super featherweight Romeo Romaeo w pts 6 Simas Volosinas
super middleweight Tom Baker w tko 6 Mark Till
light welterweight Michael Mooney w pts 6 Billy Morgan
light heavyweight Kirk Garvey w pts 4 Vaidas Balciauskas
welterweight Louis Adolphe w pts 4 Arvydas Trizno

 

Date July 12

Location Liverpool,England

Cruiserweight Tony Bellew w ko 5 Julio Cesar Dos Santos

Cruiserweight Nathan Cleverly w tko 4 Alejandro Emilio Valori

 

Date July 12
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBO bantamweight title Tomoki Kameda w ko 7 Pungluang Sor Singyu
middleweight Saul Alvarez w pts 12 Erislandy Lara
interim WBA World light welterweight title Mauricio Herrera w pts 12 Johan Perez
WBO International super featherweight title Francisco Vargas w rtd 3 Juan Manuel Lopez
featherweight Abner Mares w pts 10 Jonathan Oquendo
featherweight Enrique Quevedo w tko 5 Yoandris Salinas
welterweight John Karl Sosa w pts 8 Luis Bello
super middleweight Yamaguchi Falcao w tko 4 Jesus Cruz
middleweight Jason Quigley w tko 1 Howard Reece

 

Date July 11
Location Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
Welsh featherweight title Dai Davies w rtd 8 Robbie Turley
light heavyweight Hasan Karkardi w rtd 2 Andrejs Pokumeiko
cruiserweight Craig Kennedy w pts 6 Remigijus Ziausys
welterweight Tony Dixon w pts 6 William Warburton
middleweight Luke Osman w pts 4 Jimmy White
heavyweight Dorian Darch w pts 4 Tom Little
welterweight Kyle Jones w pts 4 Jason McArdle

 

Date July 11
Location Walsall, England
super featherweight Lee Glover w rtd 6 Andy Harris
welterweight Rob Hunt w tko 3 Jason Nesbitt
light heavyweight Lennox Clarke w tko 1 Joe Walsh
light heavyweight Grant Cunningham w pts 4 Jamie Ambler

 

Date July 11
Location Indio, California, USA
super flyweight Victor Ruiz w pts 10 Timur Shailezov
vacant NABF female super flyweight title Chantel Cordova w pts 10 Patricia Alcivar
welterweight Maurice Hooker w tko 1 Lauro Alcantar
super bantamweight Rafael Espinoza w tko 5 Victor Serrano
featherweight Roque Ramos w pts 4 Jesus Sandoval
light heavyweight Alberto Fundora w tko 2 Albert Avina

 

Date July 11
Location Shelton, Washington, USA
vacant WBC Continental Americas middleweight title Tureano Johnson w pts 10 Mike Gavronski
lightweight Jonathan Maicelo w pts 10 Art Hovhannisyan

 

Date July 10
Location Miami, Florida, USA
IBF super featherweight title Argenis Mendez w pts 12 Rances Barthelemy
WBC FECARBOX light heavyweight title Umberto Savigne w tko 2 Jeff Lacy
cruiserweight Yunier Dorticos w pts 10 Edison Miranda
welterweight Erickson Lubin w pts 8 Noe Bolanos
super featherweight Albert Bell w pts 4 Cody Walker
cruiserweight Ramon Luis Nicolas w ko 1 Dakota Dawson

 

Date July 9
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
light middleweight Alfonso Gomez w pts 10 Ed Paredes
super bantamweight Joseph Diaz w pts 10 Ramiro Robles
featherweight Diego De La Hoya w tko 5 Miguel Tamayo
super bantamweight Joet Gonzalez w tko 2 David Clark
bantamweight Oscar Negrete w pts 4 Carlos Medina

 

Date July 5
Manukau City, New Zealand
WBO Oriental/PABA light heavyweight title Robert Berridge W tko 1 Rogerio Damasco
WBO Oriental heavyweight title Joseph Parker w rtd 7 Brian Minto
WBO Oriental welterweight title Jeff Horn w pts 12 Fernando Ferreira da Silva
light heavyweight Nikolas Charalampous w pts 6 Aaron Lai

 

 




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com