Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile Login

RADIO | YouTube

21 NOVEMBER 2017

Where am I? Home Breaking Results
 

Results Presented by SecondsOut.com



 


 



Date November 17

Location Flint, Michigan, USA

super middleweight Anthony Dirrell w td 6 Denis Douglin

super welterweight Jamontay Clark w pts 8 Domonique Dolton

welterweight Ryan Karl w pts 8 Kareem Martin heavyweight Alexey Zubov w pts 6 Robert Simms

super welterweight Leon Lawson III w ko 1 Robert Alexander Seyam

super featherweight Arnold Alejandro w tko 1 Lucas Burger

 

 

Date November 11
Location Edinburgh, Scotland,
WBC silver super lightweight title Josh Taylor w ko 9 Miguel Vazquez
super lightweight Jason Easton w pts 12 Josef Zahradnik
IBO Inter-Continental Super Lightweight Title Chantelle Cameron w tko 3 Edith Ramos
heavyweight Martin Bakole Ilunga w tko 1 Ali Baghouz
super welterweight Michael McGurk w ko 1 Filip Rzadek
bantamweight Lee McGregor w tko 1 Stefan Sashov
cruiserweight Chris Billam Smith w ko 2 Jan Hrazdira

Date November 11
Location Newcastle, England
super welterweight Liam Smith w pts 12 Liam Williams
British super bantamweight title Thomas Patrick Ward w pts 12 Sean Davis
super lightweight Josh Leather w pts 12 Glenn Foot
vacant WBC international heavyweight title Nathan Gorman w tko 5 Mohamed Soltby
super lightweight Jeff Saunders w pts 10 Steven Lewis
super middleweight Mark Heffron w tko 7 Lewis Taylor


Date November 11
Location Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, New York, USA
middleweight Daniel Jacobs w pts 12 Luis Arias
heavyweight Jarrell Miller w tko 9 Mariusz Wach
welterweight Cletus Seldin w tko 3 Roberto Ortiz
welterweight Conor Benn w ko 2 Brandon Sanudo
lightweight Dimash Niyazov w tko 5 Agustine Mauras

 

Date November 11
Location Fresno, California, USA
Vacant IBF light heavyweight title Artur Beterbiev w ko 12 Enrico KoellingWBC Continental super lightweight title Jose Carlos Ramirez w ko 2 Mike Reed

 

Date November 10

Location: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

vacant WBC Continental Americas Featherweight Title Yuandale Evans w pts 10 Luis Rosa

welterweight Radzhab Butaev w pts 8 Janner Gonzalez

heavyweight Junior Fa w tko 1 Fred Latham

super welterweight Charles Conwell w pts 6 Roque Zapata

middleweight Willie Nelson w tko 1 Alexis Hloros

super middleweight Isaiah Steen w tko 3 Eduardo Flores

welterweight Boubacar Sylla w rtd 4 Marlon Brown

Date November 4

Location Monte Carlo, Monaco

WBA bantamweight title Jamie McDonnell nc 3 Liborio Solis

WBA light heavyweight title Dmitry Bivol w ko 1 Trent Broadhurst

European heavyweight title Agit Kabayel w pts 12 Dereck Chisora

Featherweight Scott Quigg w tko 6 Oleg Yefimovych

Welterweight Harlem Eubank w pts 6 Aboubeker Bechelaghem

 

Date November 4

Location Brooklyn, New York, USA

vacant WBC Silver Welterweight Title Shawn Porter w pts 12 Adrian Granados

heavyweight Dominic Breazeale w rtd 8 Eric Molina

WBC heavyweight Deontay Wilder w ko 1 Bermane Stiverne

vacant IBF Super Lightweight Title Sergey Lipinets w pts 12 Akihiro Kondo

super bantamweight Amanda Serrano w tko 1 Marilyn Hernandez

 

Date October 28
Location Cardiff,Wales
WBA super flyweight title Khalid Yafai w pts 12 Sho Ishida
IBF/WBA/IBO heavyweight titles Anthony Joshua w tko 10 Carlos Takam
Vacant WBC Silver heavyweight title Dillian Whyte w pts 12 Robert Helenius
British light heavyweight title Frank Buglioni w pts 12 Craig Richards
vacant WBA World Female Lightweight Title Katie Taylor w pts 10 Anahi Esther Sanchez
light heavyweight Joshua Buatsi w pts 6 Saidou Sall
cruiserweight Lawrence Okolie w tko 3 Adam Williams
lightweight Joe Cordina w pts 4 Lesther Cantillano


Date October 27
Location Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
super middleweight Juergen Braehmer w pts 12 Rob Brant
IBF Inter Continental super middleweight title Vincent Feigenbutz w ko 11 Gaston Alejandro Vega
middleweight Ronny Mittag drew 8 Abdul Khattab
super bantamweight Dina Thorslund w pts 8 Nevenka Mikulic
super welterweight Angelo Frank w tko 6 Jemal Shalamberidze
cruiserweight Micki Nielsen w ko 7 Taras Oleksiyenko

 

Date October 14
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
IBF super welterweight title Jarrett Hurd w rtd 10 Austin Trout
WBC super welterweight title Jermell Charlo w ko 1 Erickson Lubin
WBA super welterweight title Erislandy Lara w pts 12 Terrell Gausha

 

Location London,England
WBA super middlewieght title George Groves w ko 4 Jamie Cox

 

Location Carson, California, USA
WBA featherweight title Abner Mares w tko 10 Andres Gutierrez
WBA ’super’ featherweight title Leo Santa Cruz w ko 8 Chris Avalos

 

Date October 13
Location Indio, California, USA
super lightweight Ismael Barroso w ko 6 Fidel Maldonado Jr
Junior welterweight Marcelino Nicolas Lopez w ko 2 Pablo Cesar Cano
Lightweight Oscar Duarte w rtd 4 Juan Jose Montes
Middleweight Marvin Cabrera w tko 4 Hector Velazquez
Featherweight Francisco Javier Martinez w pts 6 Ricardo Arias
welterweight Ruben Rodriguez w pts 4 Israel Villela




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com