Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

RADIO | YouTube

06 MAY 2016

Where am I? Home Breaking Results
 

Results Presented by SecondsOut.com



Date April 30
Location London, England
British featherweight title Ryan Walsh w tko 5 James Tennyson
Commonwealth Super Flyweight title Jamie Conlan w tko 8 Anthony Nelson
British Super Featherweight title Liam Walsh w tko 8 Troy James
vacant WBO Inter-Continental heavyweight title Hughie Fury w td 7 Fred Kassi

 

Date April 30
Location Carson, California, USA
Welterweight Andre Berto w ko 4 Victor Ortiz
Cruiserweight Thomas Williams Jr w ko 2 Edwin Rodriguez
Featherweight Jorge Lara w ko 1 Fernando Montiel
Middleweight Terrell Gausha w rtd 7 Orlando Lora
Heavyweight Gerald Washington w pts 8 Eddie Chambers

 

Date April 30
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
WBC Super Middleweight title Badou Jack drew 12 Lucian Bute
IBF Super Middleweight title James DeGale w pts 1 Rogelio Medina

 

Date April 29
Location Atlantic City
Super Middleweight Andre Dirrell w pts 10 Blake Caparello
Super Middleweight Anthony Dirrell w tko 1 Caleb Truax
Super Bantamweight Jonathan Guzman w tko 8 Daniel Rosas
Lightt Welterweight Eddie Ramirez w tko 2 Osamanu Akaba
Welterweight Amthony Young w pts 6 Juan Rodriguez
Super Featherweight Titus Williams w pts 6 DeWayne Wisdom
Heavyweight Luther Smith w pts 4 Solomon Maye
Lightt Middleweight Chordale Booker w ko 2 Tolutomi Agunblade
Super Featherweight Abraham Nova w tko 1 Weusi Johnson
Middleweight Chris Thomas w ko 1 Jessie Singletary
Heavyweight Darnell Pierce w tko 2 Hafez Montgomery
Heavyweight Brendan Barrett w tko 2 Alando Pugh

 

Date April 23
Location Inglewood, California, USA
Middleweight Gennady Golovkin w ko 2 Dominic Wade
Flyweight Roman Gonzalez w pts 12 McWilliams Arroyo

 

Date April 23
Location Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines ABS-CBN
WBO Super Bantamweight title Nonito Donaire w tko 3 Zsolt Bedak

 

Date April 20
Location Westchester, New York, USA
Lightweight Bryant Cruz w pts 8 W Moises Delgadillo
Lightweight Billel Dib w pts 8 Jose Salinas
Super Lightweight Wesley Ferrer w ko 2 Luis Alberto Pelayo
Welterweight Noel Murphy w pts 6 Ariel Vasquez
Cruiserweight Stivens Bujaj w ko 3 Harvey Jolly

 

Date April 19
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
Lightweight Ivan Redkach drew 10 Luis Cruz
Middleweight Junior Castillo w pts 8 Kyrone Davis
Middleweight Immanuwel Aleem w pts 8 Jonathan Cepeda
Featherweight Stephen Fulton w tko 4 Adalberto Zorrilla
Super Featherweight Frank De Alba w tko 5 Daniel Perales
Super Lightweight Kent Cruz w pts 6 Jerome Rodriguez
Welterweight Dustin Pague w pts 4 Rafael Davis
junior middleweight Nicholas Hernandez w pts 4 Jamil Gadsden

 

Date April 16
Location Brooklyn, New York,
Welterweight Errol Spence Jr w tko 5 Chris Algieri
WBO Cruiserweight title Krzysztof Glowacki w pts 12 Steve Cunningham

 

Date April 16
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
IBF Super Featherweight title Jose Pedraza w pts 12 Stephen Smith
WBC Featherweight title Gary Russell Jr w tko 2 Patrick Hyland
Light Heavyweight Chad Dawson w tko 4 Cornelius White

 

Date April 16
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Welterweight Chris van Heerden w pts 10 Steve Claggett
Super Welterweight Neeco Macias 152 w pts 8 Limberth Ponce

 

Date April 16
Location Leeds, England
WBC International featherweight title Josh Warrington w pts 12 Hisashi Amagasa
Bantamweight Stuart Hall w pts 12 Rodrigo Guerrero

 




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com