Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

SHOP | RADIO | TV

COLUMNS  |  TV  |  RADIO  |  GALLERY  |  AWARDS  |  OLYMPICS  |  RINGSIDE & TRAINING  |  LEGENDS  |  WRITE 4 US

01 AUGUST 2014

Where am I? Home Columns Paul Upham
 

Upcoming Australian Boxing Cards - 07/05/2009


By Paul Upham: Check up on all of the upcoming professional boxing cards to be held in Australia in the coming days and weeks.

Date Friday May 8
Location Cronulla Sutherland Leagues Club, Cronulla, NSW
Ryan Waters vs. Eddie Delic
Michael Bolling vs. Dinesh Kanth

Date Saturday May 9
Location Caloundra Indoor Stadium, Caloundra, QLD
Darren Obah vs. Nik Taumafai
Brett William Smith vs. Chris Evers
Brett John Smith vs. Brett Lakey

Date Friday May 15
Location Sunshine Roller Skating Centre, Sunshine, Melbourne, VIC
Tim Bell vs. Kane McKay
Will Tomlinson vs. Matt Powell
Mark Quon vs. TBA

Date Saturday May 16
Location Blacktown RSL Club, Blacktown, NSW
Josh Clenshaw vs. King Davidson
Solomon Haumono vs. TBA
Jason Crowe vs. Sedat Tasci
Tickets from $30. Call (02) 9622 5222

Date Saturday May 16
Location Cardiff Panthers, Cardiff, NSW
Daniel Ammann vs. Mohamed Azzaoui

Date Saturday May 16
Location RSL Club, Chinchilla, QLD
Shane McConville vs. Toivo Pettinen
Christopher Fox vs. Joe Kunst
Marti Tikao vs. Rick Schubert

Date Sunday May 17
Location Peninsula, Shed 14 Central Pier, Docklands, Melbourne, VIC
Samuel Colomban vs. Guillermo Mosquera
Daniel Iannazzo vs. Thiti Sithkosol
Ben Costello vs. Steve Maxwell
Tim Hunt vs. Chris Petrie
Pat Rullo vs. Simitar Dipaculang
Kane Watts vs. Shane Tilyard
Eric Anaba vs. Dianever Orcales

Date Friday May 22
Location Maroochydore Rugby League Club, Maroochydore, QLD
Wade Foley vs. William Hadlow
Paul Fleming vs. TBA
Brad Hemming vs. Mhelvin Hernandez

Date Friday May 22
Location Knox Netball Centre, Ferntree Gully, Melbourne, VIC
Oyewale Omotoso vs. Darsim Nanggala
Amir Hossein Ranjdar vs. Luke Moloney
Omari Kimweri vs. Flash Villacura
Susie Ramadan vs. Leanne Banham
James Chan vs. TBA
Manny Vlamis vs. Andrew Banham
Johannes Mwetupunga vs. Andrew Gosden
Dennis Okcal vs. Troy Muriwai
Karimu Matumla vs. Manu Emery
Natalie Amore vs. Nong Tak Sakrungruang
Jane Rennie vs. Anne Ryan

Date Friday May 22
Location Orleans Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, USA
Oliver McCall vs. John Hopoate

Date Wednesday May 27
Venue Brisbane Entertainment Centre, QLD
Daniel Geale vs. Anthony Mundine
IBO middleweight world title
Daniel Baff vs. Rasheed Baloch
Corey Wickins vs. George Groth
Will Tomlinson vs. TBA
Yi Ma Yao vs. Graeme Hardstaff
Kurt Bahram vs. TBA
Omar Shaick vs. Marlon Toby
Grant Brown vs. Ekarat Kiatpaiboom
Sonny Bill Williams vs. TBA
Bruce MacFie vs. Chris Stewart
Alex Leapai vs. TBA



Subscribe to feed Subscribe to feed
License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com