Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

SHOP | RADIO | TV

COLUMNS  |  TV  |  RADIO  |  GALLERY  |  AWARDS  |  OLYMPICS  |  RINGSIDE & TRAINING  |  LEGENDS  |  WRITE 4 US

28 AUGUST 2014

Where am I? Home Columns Paul Upham
 

Upcoming Australian Boxing Cards – 09/06/2009


By Paul Upham: Check up on all of the upcoming professional boxing cards to be held in Australia in the coming days and weeks.

Date: Friday June 12
Venue: Broncos Leagues Club, Red Hill, Brisbane, QLD
Mick Shaw vs. Solomon Egberime, 10 rds
Australian junior welterweight title
Joel Brunker vs. Flash Villacura, 6rds – featherweight
Michael Kirby vs. Gogosina Ulutoa, 6rds – heavyweight
Tyrone Tongia vs. Kashif Mumtaz, 6rds - super middleweight
Omar Shaick vs. Brian Matchett, 4rds - super middleweight
Corey McConnell vs. Emmanuel Micallef, 4rds
Sam Leone vs. Simitar Dipaculang, 4rds
Ashley Humble vs. Adam King, 4rds

Date: Saturday June 13
Venue: Wallsend Diggers, Wallsend, NSW
Josh Wood vs. Casey Gilmore, 4rds – junior welterweight

Date: Friday June 19
Venue: Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW
Junior Talipeau vs. Ben Crampton, 10rds
Australian middleweight title
Garry Comer vs. David Wiremu, 10rds – junior middleweight
King Davidson vs. Robert Toomey, 10 rds – junior middleweight
Anthony Brownlie vs. Robert Sanders, 6rds – welterweight
Tom Lambert vs. Jerry Spanidis, 4rds – lightweight
Brian Fitzgerald vs. Masataka Takehara, 4rds – heavyweight

Date: Friday June 19
Venue: Southport RSL Club, Southport, QLD
Alex Leapai vs. Colin Wilson, 10 rds – heavyweight
Jarrod Fletcher vs. Vai Aki, 6rds
Les Sherrington vs. Glen Fitzpatrick, 6rds - light heavyweight
Tom Szeremi vs. Ariel Barotillo, 4rds – junior welterweight
Casey Hannan vs. Mhelvin Hernandez, 4rds – welterweight
Shane McConville vs. Philip Maley, 4rds – cruiserweight

Date: Friday June 19
Venue: Racecourse Reception Centre, Moonee Valley, VIC
Pat Rullo vs. Jurland Ceniza, 8 rds – junior middleweight
Jeffery Crosswell vs. Julian Gallin, 6rds – heavyweight
Serge Yannick vs. Joel Casey, 6rds
Mark Quon vs. TBA, 6rds - super bantamweight
Paul Coppleman vs. Chris Myers, 6rds – welterweight
Daniel Iannazzo vs. Percy Samson, 6rds
Stephen Gillingham vs. Friday Nwaiwu, 6rds
Kim Heta vs. Kevin Karusa, 4rds – heavyweight
Kane Watts vs. Shane Tilyard, 4rds - cruiserweight

Date: Friday June 19
Venue: Laredo Entertainment Center, Laredo, Texas, USA
Daniel Dawson vs. Delray Raines, 8rds – junior middleweight



Subscribe to feed Subscribe to feed
License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com