Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

FORUMS

28 AUGUST 2014

Where am I? Home Main News
 

Weekend Results From Around The UK


Check out all the weekend boxing results from around the UK

 

Saturday March 8
Location Bowler’s Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, English
featherweight Ryan Doyle w pts 10 Michael Ramabeletsa
super bantamweight Liam Hanrahan w tko 1 Saul Tejada
middleweight Liam Conroy w pts 6 Robert Studzinski
light welterweight Jack Catterall w tko 5 Aleksas Vaseris
light heavyweight Rob Hough w pts 4 Jody Meikle
welterweight Peter Spencer w pts 4 Arek Malek
cruiserweight Sam Hyde w pts 4 Elvis Dube
heavyweight Andy Jones w pts 4 Remigijus Ziausys
light welterweight Kerry Evans w ko 3 Shawn Malcolm


Location Epic Centre, Magdalen Street, Norwich, England
heavyweight Sam Sexton w pts 6 Larry Olubamiwo
welterweight Nathan Dale w pts 6 Lewis van Poetsch
middleweight Billy Bird w tko 3 Ben Robinson
super featherweight Craig Poxton w pts 4 Ben Morrish
light heavyweight Charlie Garrod w pts 4 Angelo Crowe
welterweight Joe Payne w pts 4 Arvydas Trizno

 

Location Doncaster Dome, Doncaster, England
vacant English bantamweight title Jason Cunningham w rtd 4 Scott Gladwin
light middleweight Tom Knight w pts 8 Adam Jones
super featherweight Dai Davis w pts 8 Andy Townend
lightweight Fergus Taylor w pts 8 Jamie Robinson
super middleweight Luke Crowcroft w pts 5 Harry Matthews
light middleweight Aston Jolly w pts 4 Grzegorz Sikorski
lightweight Josh Morgan drew 4 Ibrar Riyaz
super bantamweight Thomas Harty Jnr w tko 4 Jack Heath
light middleweight Mickey Davies w pts 4 Dee Mitchell
lightweight Robbie Barrett w pts 4 Graham Fearn

Friday Date March 7

Location Barnsley Metrodome, England
middleweight Ben Davies w rtd 6 Kieron Gray
cruiserweight Jon Ibbotson drew 6 Courtney Richards
featherweight Josh Wale w tko 1 Miklos Hevesi
light welterweight Lee Gibbons w pts 4 Youssef Al Hamidi
lightweight Lee Connelly w pts 4
Simas Volosinas
super middleweight Richard Thomas w tko 1 Bryan Richardson
cruiserweight Chris Nixon pts 4 Will Burkin
light welterweight Ben Wager w pts 4 Michael Mooney




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com