Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

FORUMS

28 NOVEMBER 2014

Where am I? Home Main News
 

Weekend Results From Around The UK


check out all the weekend results from around the UK

 

Date March 9

Location Oasis Leisure Centre, Swindon, Wiltshire, England
super middleweight Kelvin Young w pts 6 Ruslans Pojonisevs
welterweight Tamuka Muchapondwa w pts 6 William Warburton
light welterweight Sid Razak w pts 6 Joe Beeden
light heavyweight Dean Francis w pts 6 Attila Tibor Nagy
middleweight Danny O’Reilly w pts 4 Aaron Fox
middleweight Jerome Samuels w pts 4 Lewis van Poetsch
welterweight Daza Usher w pts 4 Kevin McCauley

 

Location Civic Hall, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, England
Vacant English middleweight title danny Butler w tko 10 Thomas Costello
super flyweight Nathan Reeve w tko 3 Stefan Slavchev
light welterweight Luke Paddock w pts 4 Dan Carr
light welterweight Lance Brooks w pts 4 Matt Seawright
welterweight Dave Egan w pts 4 Billy Smith
light heavyweight Ricky Summers w pts 4 John Mason
super middleweight Andrew Robinson w pts 4 Kirill Psonko

 

Location Civic Hall, Grays, Essex, England
light welterweight Dave Ryan w pts 10 John Wayne Hibbert
super middleweight Andrejs Pokumeiko w ko 1 Steve Kinnersley

 

Location Reebok Stadium, Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
light middleweight Jack Arnfield w pts 10 Gary Boulden
light heavyweight Wayne Adeniyi w rtd 2 John Anthony
welterweight Kurt Grieve w pts 4 Liam Griffiths
light middleweight Lyndon Newman w pts 4 Matthew Ashmole
welterweight Liam Taylor w pts 4 Kristian Laight
heavyweight Paul Drago w pts 4 James Oliphant
welterweight Jack Catterall w tko 4 Carl Allen
cruiserweight Stevie Taylor w pts 4 Tayar Mehmed
cruiserweight Akash Hussein drew 4 Stanislavs Makarenko
light heavyweight Tomi Tatham w tko 2 Mitch Mitchell
light middleweight Rick Skelton w pts 4 Drew Campbell

 

Location York Hall, Bethnal Green, London,England
vacant BBBofC Southern Area super featherweight title Michael Devine W pts 10 Dan Naylor
vacant BBBofC Southern Area light heavyweight title Leon Senior w pts 10 Danny Couzens
middleweight Joe Mullender w rtd 4 Jevgenijs Andrejevs
light welterweight Philip Bowes w tko 6 Andrei Sudas
middleweight Lee Markham w tko 2 Jamie Boness
welterweight Michael Lomax w pts 6 Arvydas Trizno
cruiserweight Menay Edwards w pts 6 Shane McPhilbin
middleweight Myles Cash w pts 4 Joe Rea
light heavyweight Kevin Greenwood w pts 4 Egidijus Kakstys

 

Location Wembley Arena, Wembley, London, England
vacant IBF Inter-Continental middleweight title Darren Barker w rtd 4 Simone Rotolo
IBF International welterweight title Lee Purdy w tko 9 Cosme Rivera
Vacant English cruiserweight title China Clarke w rtd 7 Wadi Camacho
Southern Area light welterweight title Danny Connor w pts 10 Chris Evangelou
lightweight Liam Shinkwin w pts 10 Ryan Taylor
light heavyweight George Groves w tko 3 Dario German Balmaceda
light middleweight Erick Ochieng w pts 8 Frederic Serre
middleweight John Ryder w pts 8 Farai Musiyiwa
lightweight Martin Joseph Ward w rtd 3 Kevin Hanks

 

Location Caird Hall, Dundee, Scotland
super featherweight Ronnie Clark w tko 2 Michael Stupart
light middleweight Paul Burns w pts 4 Dee Mitchell
cruiserweight Davie Drummond w tko 2 Moses Matovu


Date March 8

Location Ravenscraig Regional Sports Facility, Motherwell, Scotland
vacant Scottish Area middleweight title Gary McCallum w pts 10 Paul Allison
flyweight Iain Butcher w tko 1 Galin Paunov
lightweight Jordan McCorry drew 6 Dougie Curran
welterweight Darren McAdam w pts 6 Arek Malek
lightweight Mitch Prince w tko 1 Radoslav
welterweight George Thomson w pts 6 Martyn King
welterweight Richard Bitner w pts 4 Mark Parvin
welterweight Rhys Pagan w pts 4 Michael Kelly
super featherweight Sean Watson w pts 4 James Ancliff
light middleweight Billy Campbell w pts 4 Ryan Scott

Location Doncaster Racecourse, Doncaster, Yorkshire, England
light heavyweight James Tucker w tko 7 Daniel Slaney
super featherweight Warren Nixon w pts 6 Alex Phillips
light heavyweight Craig Nicholson w pts 4 Arron Boyce
cruiserweight Matthew Brierley w pts 4 Simeon Cover

Location Bowler’s Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, England
English light welterweight title Shayne Singleton w pts 10 Curtis Woodhouse
light middleweight Craig Watson w rtd 4 Mark Lloyd
middleweight Liam Conroy w pts 6 Kieron Gray
welterweight David Barnes w pts 6 Ivan Godor
light heavyweight Hosea Burton w pts 6 Carl Wild
middleweight Prince Arron w pts 6 Tyan Booth
super bantamweight Liam Hanrahan w tko 3 Elemir Rafael
cruiserweight Paul O’Hagen w tko 4 Chris Healey

Location Coronet Theatre, Elephant & Castle, Southwark, London, England
light heavyweight Dan Woodgate w pts 10 Vygaudas Laurinkus
middleweight Elliott Matthews drew td 3 Raimonds Sniedze
super middleweight Darryll Williams w pts 4 Tadas Jonkus




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com