Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

SHOP | RADIO | TV

COLUMNS  |  TV  |  RADIO  |  GALLERY  |  AWARDS  |  OLYMPICS  |  RINGSIDE & TRAINING  |  LEGENDS  |  WRITE 4 US

01 AUGUST 2014

 

August 27 day 13


All the semi final results


Mens Flyweight 51kgs

Yuriorkis GAMBOA TOLEDANO CUB w pts 20-11 Rustamhodza RAHIMOV GER
Jerome THOMAS FRA w pts 23:18 Fuad ASLANOV AZE Blue

Featherweight 57kgs
KIM Song Guk PRK w pts 29-24 Vitali TAJBERT GER
Alexei TICHTCHENKO RUS w pts 45:25 Hwan JO Seok KOR

Light Welterweight 64kgs
Yudel JOHNSON CEDENO CUB w pts 13:9 Boris GEORGIEV BUL
Manus BOONJUMNONG THA w pts 30:9 Ionut GHEORGHE ROM

Middleweight 75kgs
Gennadiy GOLOVKIN KAZ w pts 23:18 Andre DIRRELL USA
Gaydarbek GAYDARBEKOV RUS w pts 24:18 Suriya PRASATHINPHIMAI THA

Heavyweight 91kgs
Odlanier SOLIS FONTE CUB w rsf 3 Naser AL SHAMI SYR
Viktar ZUYEV BLR wo Mohamed ELSAYED EGY

Light-flyweight 48kgs
Atagun YALCINKAYA TUR w pts 26-20 Sergey KAZAKOV RUS
Yan VARELA CUB w pts 29-17 Shiming ZOU

Bantamweight 54kgs
Guillermo ORTIZ CUB w pts 27-13 Bahodirjon SOOLTONOV UZB
Worapoj PETHKOOM w pts 27-19 Aghasi Mammadov AZE

Lightweight 60kgs
Amir KHAN GBR w pts 40-26 Serik YELEUOV KAZ
Mario Kindelan CUB w pts 20-10 Murat KHRACHEV RUS

Welterweight 69kgs
Lorenzo ARMENTEROS CUB w pts 38-10 Joo Jung KIM KOR
Bakhtiyar ARTAYEV KAZ w pts 20-18 Oleg SAITOV RUS

Light-heavyweight 81kgs
Andre WARD USA w pts 17-15 Utkirbek HAYDAROV UZB
Magomed ARIPGADJIEV BLR w pts 23-20 Ismail AHMED EGY

Super-heavyweight 91kgs+
Alex POVETKIN RUS w pts 31 19 Roberto CAMMARELLE
Mohamed ALY w pts 18-16 Michel LOPEZ NUNEZ CUB



License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com