Ask The Editors Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile

RADIO | YouTube

10 OCTOBER 2015

Where am I? Home Fight Schedule

SecondsOut Fight Schedule

Date October 6
Location San Antonio, Texas, USA
Super Middleweight Julius Jackson vs Jose Uzcategui
Lightweight Miguel Vazquez vs Argenis Mendez


Date October 7
Location New York, New York, USA
junior welterweight Louis Cruz vs Ariel Vasquez
junior welterweight Mikkel LesPierre vs Angel Figueroa


Date October 8
Location Rochester, New York
Lightweight Lavisas Williams vs Michal Dufek
junior welterweight Emanuel Colon vs Jose Marrufo


Date October 9
Location Puy-de-Dôme, France
European Light Heavyweight title Igor Mikhalkin vs Hugo Kasperski


Date October 9
Location Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council minimumweight title Samartlek Kokietgym vs Oscar Raknafa
WBC Asian Boxing Council Silver super flyweight title Norasing Kokietgym vs Kichang Kim


Date October 9
Location Kissimmee, Florida, USA
vacant WBO Latino super featherweight title Orlando Cruz vs Gabino Cota


Date October 9
Location Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA
junior welterweight Ed Brown vs TBA
Middleweight Nathaniel Gallimore vs TBA


Date October 10
Location Argentina
Super Flyweight Omar Andres Narvaez vs Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano


Date October 10
Location Los Cabos, Baja California Sur, Mexico
WBC International female super flyweight title Mariana Juarez vs Vanesa Lorena Taborda
Bantamweight Alberto Guevara vs Rolando Magbanua


Date October 10
Location Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Flyweight Francisco Rodriguez Jr vs Ronald Ramos
junior middleweight Ramon Alvarez vs Ben Tackie


Date October 10
Location Manchester,England
WBO Lightweight title Terry Flanagan vs Diego Magdaleno
vacant WBO junior middleweight title Liam Smith vs John Thompson
Commonwealth Super Middleweight title Luke Blackledge vs Lee Markham

Date October 10
Location Newport, Wales
vacant Celtic junior welterweight title Mitch Buckland vs Ally Black
Light Heavyweight Enzo Maccarinelli vs TBA

Date October 10
Location London, England
vacant WBC Youth junior welterweight title Johnny Coyle vs AJ Faizy
junior middleweight Ben Hall vs Aston Jolly
Middleweight John Ryder vs Adam Jones


Date October 10
Location Walsall, England
junior welterweight Anthony Upton vs tba
Welterweight Steven Pearce vs Eduards Krauklis


Date October 10
Location Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Welterweight Danny O’Connor vs Gabriel Bracero
Super Bantamweight Jonathan Guzman vs Danny Aquino
Super Featherweight Ryan Kielczewski vs Rafael Vazquez
Middleweight Gary O’Sullivan vs David Toribio



License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd &