Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

RADIO | YouTube

22 NOVEMBER 2014

Where am I? Home Fight Schedule
 

SecondsOut Fight Schedule



Date November 20
Location Studio City, California, USA
light welterweight Haskell Rhodes vs Miguel Angel Huerta
welterweight Wale Omotoso vs TBA

 

Date November 21
Location Sorel-Tracy, Quebec, Canada
vacant IBF North American super middleweight title Schiller Hyppolite vs Alan Campa
lightweight Michael Gadbois vs Michal Dufek

 

Date November 21
Location Mitte, Berlin, Germany
vacant IBF super middleweight east/west super middleweight title Cagri Ermis vs Ivan Jukic
vacant IBF east/west light heavyweight title Yavuz Keles vs Ericles Torres Marin

 

Date November 21
Location Sara Buri, Thailand
WBC Asian Boxing Council flyweight title Nawaphon Por Chokchai vs Noli Morales

 

Date November 21
Location Morgantown, West Virginia, USA
heavyweight Jeremiah Karpency vs TBA
light middleweight Dan Karpency vs TBA

 

Date November 21
Location San Diego, California, USA
vacant WBO female flyweight title Kenia Enriquez vs Ana Arrazola

 

Date November 21
Location Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
vacant WBC Fecarbox welterweight title Felix Diaz vs Adrian Granados

 

Date November 21
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
welterweight Layla McCarter vs Melissa Hernandez
middleweight Milorad Zizic vs Kenneth Council

 

Date November 21
Location Ontario, California, USA
welterweight Artemio Reyes vs Christopher Degollado
lightweight Jose Roman vs Jose Luis Ramirez Jr
bantamweight Carlos Carlson vs TBA


Date November 21
Location Queens, New York, USA
lightweight Jonathan Maicelo vs Miguel Acosta
super featherweight Bryant Cruz vs Engelberto Valenzuela

 

Date November 21
Location Wilmington, Delaware, USA
WBO NABO welterweight title Ray Robinson vs Daniel Sostre
vacant NABA cruiserweight title Anthony Ferrante vs Alex Guerrero

 

Date November 22
Location Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
WBC super featherweight title Takashi Miura vs Edgar Puerta
WBC flyweight title Roman Gonzalez vs Rocky Fuentes

 

Date November 22
Location Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
WBO welterweight title Manny Pacquiao vs Chris Algieri
flyweight Zou Shiming vs Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym
WBO featherweight title Vasyl Lomachenko vs Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo
WBA light welterweight title Jessie Vargas vs Antonio DeMarco

 

Date November 22
Location Auckland, New Zealand
vacant heavyweight WBA Oceana title Shane Cameron vs Kali Meehan
cruiserweight David Aloua vs Anthony McCracken

Date November 22
Location Brovari, Ukraine
vacant WBO European light heavyweight title Umar Salamov vs Enes Zecirevic

 

Date November 22
Location Liverpool,England
cruiserweight Nathan Cleverly vs Tony Bellew
super middleweight James DeGale vs Marco Antonio Periban
WBA super bantamweight title Scott Quigg vs Hidenori Otake

 

Date November 22
Location Blackburn,England
WBC International super middleweight title Luke Blackledge vs TBA
welterweight Qasim Niaz vs Matthew Ashmole

 

Date November 22
Location Ellenboro, West Virginia, USA
heavyweight Mike Sheppard vs Rubin Williams
heavyweight Keith Barr vs Pearl Dotson

 

Date November 22
Location Hanover,Pennsylvania, USA
lightweight Samuel Omar Quinones Jr vs Osenohan Vazquez
middleweight Jonathan Cepeda vs David Thomas

 

Date November 22
Location Dallas, Texas, USA
light welterweight Maurice Hooker vs Alejandro Quintero
welterweight Enver Halili vs Adam Ealoms

 

Date November 22
Location Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, USA
light heavyweight Taneal Goyco vs Dennis Hasson




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com