Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

RADIO | YouTube

21 APRIL 2015

Where am I? Home Fight Schedule
 

SecondsOut Fight Schedule



Date April 13
Location Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
vacant South African super lightweight title Lungisa Jikani vs Warren Joubert
cruiserweight Johnny Muller vs Donald Kampamba
welterweight Roman Zhailauov vs Luyanda Jako

Date April 17
Location Alpes-Maritimes, France
European super welterweight title Ahmed El Mousaoui vs Junior Witter
light heavyweight Hugo Kasperski vs Gabriel Lecrosnier

 

Date April 17
Location Baja California, Mexico
super bantamweight Fernando Vargas vs Andres Tapia
minimumweight Abraham Rodriguez vs Arcadio Salazar

 

Date April 17
Location Durango, Durango, Mexico
super welterweight Eduardo Flores vs Josue Castaneda Perez
flyweight Nora Cardoza vs Estrella Hernandez

Date April 17
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
IBF Inter Continentl cruiserweight title Murat Gassiev vs Felix Cora Jr
WBO NABO welterweight title Ray Robinson vs Sherzodbek Alimjanov

Date April 17
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
super welterweight Tony Harrison vs Pablo Munguia
super featherweight Ryan Kielczewski vs Danny Aquino
super featherweight Tevin Farmer vs TBA

Date April 17
Location Hinckley, Minnesota, USA USA
super welterweight Dennis Hogan vs Tyrone Brunson
WBC International Continental lightweight title Tony Luis vs Ira Terry

Date April 18
Location Kiev, Ukraine
WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title Oleksandr Usyk vs Andrey Knyazev

Date April 18
Location Liverpool, England
WBA interim lightweight title Derry Mathews vs Ismael Barroso
British flyweight title Iain Butcher vs Luke Wilton
vacant WBO Inter-Continental super welterweight title Liam Smith vs David Ezequiel Romero

 

Date April 18
Location Gloucester, England
lightweight Andy Keates vs TBA
super middleweight Kelvin Young vs Joe Walsh
middleweight Adam Harper vs Aaron Robinson

Date April 18
Location Carson, California, USA
light heavyweight Julio Cesar Chavez Jr vs Andrzej Fonfara
WBA super bantamweight title Oscar Escandon vs Moises Flores

Date April 18
Location Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, USA
welterweight Jamal James vs TBA
super middleweight Phillip Jackson Benson vs Darnell Boone
middleweight Jarrett Hurd vs Eric Mitchell

Date April 18
Location Huntington, New York, USA
light heavyweight Cory Cummings vs Joe Smith Jr
super middleweight Jason Escalera vs Naim Terbunja

Date April 18
Location Pennsauken, New Jersey, USA Any volunteers?
heavyweight Chazz Witherspoon vs Galen Brown
super bantamweight Vidal Rivera vs Tyron Stewart

Date April 18
Location Arlington, Texas, USA
WBO super lightweight title Terence Crawford vs Thomas Dulorme
lightweight Diego Magdaleno vs Luis Solis
lightweight Ismail Muwendo vs Rolando Chinea

Date April 18
Location Verona, New York, USA
super lightweight Lucas Martin Matthysse vs Ruslan Provodnikov
super welterweight Eddie Gomez vs Jonathan Batista
super welterweight Patrick Teixeira vs Patrick Allotey

Date April 18
Location Campbell, Ohio, USA
super lightweight Brett Simmons vs Namah Daghir
welterweight Lavelle Hadley vs Donte Adams
heavyweight Wesley Triplett vs Frank Barnes
welterweight Vincent O’Neill vs Angel Figueroa

Date April 18
Location El Paso, Texas, USA Any volunteers?
IBF female featherweight title Helen Joseph vs Jennifer Han
middleweight Hector Camacho Jr vs Arturo Mijares

Date April 18
Location Rochester, New York, USA
lightweight Melissa Hernandez vs Ashleigh Curry
cruiserweight Milos Pantelic vs Leo Pla
super featherweight Lavisas Williams vs TBA




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com