Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

RADIO | YouTube

02 OCTOBER 2014

Where am I? Home Fight Schedule
 

SecondsOut Fight Schedule



Date October 1
Location Santa Monica, California, USA
middleweight Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam vs Curtis Stevens
light heavyweight Maxim Vlasov vs Isiah Thomas
welterweight Fredrick Lawson vs Ray Narh

 

Date October 2
Location Baja California, Mexico
commission: Comision de Box Tijuana
super featherweight Hector Garcia vs Enrique Guzman
super bantamweight Javier Rios vs Hector Barragan

 

Date October 3
Location Queensferry, Wales, United Kingdom
light welterweight Robbie Davies Jnr vs TBA
super middleweight Tom Doran vs Luke Allon
flyweight Iain Butcher vs Brett Fidoe

 

Date October 3
Location Tampa, Florida, USA
WBO Latino super flyweight title Daniel Lozano vs Jonathan Vidal

 

Date October 3
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
bantamweight Antonio Nieves vs Ahmed Majed Mahmood

 

Date October 3
Location Detroit, Michigan, USA
welterweight Ronnie Austion vs TBA
middleweight Ronald Hearns vs TBA

Date October 4
Location Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC FECARBOX super featherweight title Adrian Estrella vs Celestino Caballero
WBC featherweight title Jhonny Gonzalez vs Jorge Arce

Date October 4
Location Lviv, Ukraine
interim WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title Oleksandr Usyk vs Daniel Bruwer
welterweight Andriy Kotelnik vs Alexander Benidze

 

Date October 4
Location Cannock, England
super middleweight Grant Cunningham vs Kieron Gray
welterweight Josh McLaren vs Jamie Zaszlos

Date October 4
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland
light middleweight Dee Walsh vs Adam Grabiec
super featherweight Daniel McShane vs TBA

Date October 4
Location Leeds,England
Vacant European featherweight title Josh Warrington vs Davide Dieli
light welterweight Tyrone Nurse vs Dave Ryan
vacant Commonwealth light welterweight title Brian Rose vs TBA

 

Date October 4
Location Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, USA
super featherweight Frank Santos De Alba vs Jesse Carradine
light welterweight Naim Nelson vs Ryan Belasco

Date October 4
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
IBF super featherweight title Rances Barthelemy vs Fernando David Saucedo
light middleweight Vanes Martirosyan vs Willie Nelson

Date October 4
Location Orlando, Florida, USA
lightweight Felix Verdejo vs Sergio Villanueva
featherweight Gamalier Rodriguez vs Martin Gonzalez
middleweight Esquiva Falcao vs Austin Marcum

Date October 4
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
light middleweight Glen Tapia vs Donatas Bondorovas
welterweight Mikael Zewski vs Roberto Ventura

Date October 4
Location Pojoaque, New Mexico, USA
light middleweight Cristian Cabral vs Shawn Gallegos
lightweight Pat Holms Jr vs TBA




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com