Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

RADIO | YouTube

25 OCTOBER 2014

Where am I? Home Fight Schedule
 

SecondsOut Fight Schedule



Date October 23
Location London, England
light middleweight Tony Milch vs TBA
super middleweight Billy Saunders vs TBA
super bantamweight Junior Saeed vs TBA

 

Date October 23
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
middleweight Marcus Upshaw vs Aaron Pryor Jr

 

Date October 24
Location Barranquilla, Colombia
Interim WBA lightweight title Darleys Perez vs Jaider Parra
super bantamweight Jhonatan Romero vs TBA

 

Date October 24
Location Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia
WBC Silver heavyweight title Alexander Povetkin vs Carlos Takam
vacant EBU cruiserweight title Rakhim Chakhkiev vs Giacobbe Fragomeni

 

Date October 24
Location East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
vacant IBO International minimumweight title Simphiwe Khonco vs Nhlanhla Ngamntwini

 

Date October 24
Location Merthyr Tydfil, Wales,
featherweight Dai Davies vs Ashley Lane
cruiserweight Craig Kennedy vs Wadi Camacho

Date October 24
Location Kissimmee, Florida, USA
vacant WBC FECARBOX super flyweight title Edwin Rodriguez vs Ricardo Rodriguez
welterweight Daniel Rosario Cruz vs Jose Alberto Leal

 

Date October 24
Location Kalispell, Montana, USA
light middleweight Jesse Uhde vs Daniel Gonzalez
welterweight Timmy Mason vs TBA

 

Date October 24
Location Fort Washington, Maryland, USA
cruiserweight Venroy July vs Anthony Ferrante
super featherweight Kevin Rivers vs Karl Garcia
light welterweight Patrick Harris vs Jeffrey Ramos

 

Date October 24
Location Pueblo, Colorado, USA
NABF flyweight title Chantel Cordova vs TBA
welterweight Marvin Cordova Jr vs TBA
welterweight Vivian Harris vs TBA

 

Date October 24
Location Somerset, New Jersey, USA
commission: New Jersey Athletic Control Board
middleweight Antoine Douglas vs Jose Medina
featherweight Jorge Diaz vs Jose Haro
super middleweight John Magda vs Edgar Perez
welterweight Caleb Hernandez vs TBA

 

Date October 24
Location Hauppauge, New York, USA
heavyweight Darrel Madison vs TBA
lightweight Cindy Serrano vs TBA


Date October 24
Location Ontario, California, USA
welterweight Giovanni Santillan vs Luis Solis
super bantamweight Juan Reyes vs Fernando Samaniego

 

Date October 24
Location Kissimmee, Florida, USA
super flyweight Edwin Rodriguez vs Ricardo Rodriguez
welterweight Daniel Rosario Cruz vs Jose Alberto Leal

 

Date October 25
Location Monte Carlo, Monaco
WBC silver middleweight Martin Murray vs Domenico Spada
WBA minimumweight title Hekkie Budler vs Xiong Zhao Zhong

 

Date October 25
Location Middleton,Englsnd
super featherweight Zelfa Barrett vs TBA
middleweight Reece Cartwright vs TBA
light middleweight Matthew Ryan vs TBA

 

Date October 25
Location Hull,England
vacant WBA International super bantamweight Gavin McDonnell VS Vusi Maling
lightweight Luke Campbell vs Daniel Eduardo Brizuela 26(8)-3(2)-2
lightweight Tommy Coyle vs Michael Katsidis

 

Date October 25
Location Liverpool, England
vacant WBA light middleweight title Liam Smith vs Zoltan Sera
European flyweight title Valery Yanchy vs Kevin Satchell

 

Date October 25
Location North Bergen, New Jersey,USA
light heavyweight Yusaf Mack vs Cory Cummings

 

Date October 25
Location Hobbs, New Mexico, USA
light welterweight Edgar Zubia vs Jose Salinas
welterweight Jason Davis vs Hector Garza

 

Date October 25
Location Fresno, California, USA
vacant NABF Junior light welterweight title Jose Carlos Ramirez vs David Rodela
heavyweight Andy Ruiz Jr vs Kenny Lemos




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com