Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

SHOP | RADIO | TV

28 AUGUST 2014

 

Results Presented by SecondsOut.com


Date August 23
Location Chicago, USA
vacant IBO super middleweight title Don George w pts 12 Dyah Davis
cruiserweight Mike Jimenez w pts 6 Maxell Taylor

 

Date August 23
Location Winston-Salem, USA
heavyweight Shannon Briggs w tko 1 Cory Phelp

 

Date August 23
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
welterweight Jaime Herrera w tko 7 Mike Jones
middleweight Thomas LaManna w pts 8 Jamaal Davis
junior middleweight Ismael Garcia w pts 6 Gilbert Alex Sanchez
heavyweight Juiseppe Cusumano w ko 2 Randy Easton
super bantamweight Anthony Caramanno w pts 4 Marquise Pierce
super featherweight Grashino Yancy w pts 4 Carlos Rosario
lightweight Marvin Johnson draw 4 Omar Curry
junior Middleweight Nick Valliere w tko 2 Greg Thomas

 

Date August 22
Location Fairfield, California, USA
super bantamweight Manuel Avila w ko 8 Sergio Frias
heavyweight Gerald Washington w pts 8 Nagy Aguilera
super featherweight Guy Robb w ko 3 Ronell Green
lightweight Andy Vences w rtd 2 Cesar Martinez
featherweight Manny Robles w pts 6 Sergio Najera

 

Date August 22
Location Tokyo, Japan
super featherweight Shingo Eto w ko 1 Arnon Sithsaithong
welterweight Akinori Watanabe w ko 2 Chatchai Sithsaithong
super flyweight Taiki Eto w tko 2 Brukluk Kor Narong Service

 

Date August 22
Location Metro Manila, Philippines
WBC Asian Boxing Council light flyweight title Richard Claveras w ko 1 Sangthong Chor Pakdee
super flyweight Warlito Parrenas w tko 1 Richard Garcia
super bantamweight Rey Juntilla w ko 1 Cris Leon
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council female minimumweight title Momoko Kanda w tko 4 Nongnun Mor Krungthepthonburi

 

Date August 16
Location, Thüringen, Germany
IBF cruiserweight title Yoan Pablo Hernandez w pts 12 Firat Arslan
European light middleweight title Jack Culcay w pts 12 Isaac Real
vacant IBF International super middleweight title Tyron Zeuge w tko 9 Baker Barakat
cruiserweight Noel Gevor w pts 8 Ismail Abdoul
featherweight Dennis Ceylan drew 8 Cristian Montilla
super middleweight Stefan Haertel w pts 6 Olegs Fedotovs
light heavyweight Abel Gevor w pts 6 Attila Palko

 

Date August 16

Location Carson, California, USA
IBF welterweight title Kell Brook w pts 12 Shawn Porter
WBC super middleweight title Anthony Direll w pts 12 Sakio Bika
WBC lightweight lightweight title Omar Figueroa w tko 9 Daniel Estrada
heavyweight Deontay Wilder w rtd 4 Jason Gavern
welterweight Haskell Rhodes w td 4 John Nater
lightweight Jorge Linares w ko 2 Ira Terry
welterweight Alan Sanchez w ko 3 Jose Luis Ramirez Jr
heavyweight Dominic Breazeale w ko 2 Billy Zumbrun
lightweight Luke Campbell w ko 2 Steve Trumble
light heavyweight Callum Smith w ko 1 Abraham Hernandez
welterweight Fabian Andres Maidana w ko 1 Philip Soriano
middleweight Jason Quigley w rtd 3 Fernando Najera

Date August 15

Location Santa Ynez, California, USA
lightweight Denis Sahfikov w tko 9 Rustam Nugaev
lightweight Jose Pedraza w rtd 6 Juan Carlos Martinez

 

Date August 15
Location Saratoga Springs,New York,USA
Light Heavywieght Shawn Miller w pts 10 Frankie Filippone
Cruiserweight Rayford Johnson w ko 6 Vincent Miranda
Heavyweight Kimdo Bethel-Boykin draw 4 Aaron Kinch
Welterweight Anton Williamson w pts 4 Michael Pryor
Lightweight William Madera w tko 1 Victor Vasquez
Lightweight Hvy Louis King w pts 4 Donovan Scott
Lightweight Joe Gbolo nc Phil Nazario

 

Date August 13
Location New York, USA
light welterweight Elio Rojas w pts 8 Robert Osiobe
super middleweight Derrick Findley w pts 8 Lamar Russ
super bantamweight Rafael Vazquez w tko 5 Derrick Wilson
cruiserweight Travis Peterkin w pts 6 Lamont Williams
light welterweight Louis Cruz w pts 6 Cameron Kreal
super featherweight Bryant Cruz w pts 6 Jose Morales
super middleweight Junior Younan w tko 1 Marlon Farr
light welterweight Jonathan Alonso w tko 3 Jose Gomez

 

Date August 9
Location Glendale, California, USA
middleweight Esquiva Falcao w ko 2 Malcolm Terry
cruiserweight Alexey Zubov w pts 6 Harvey Jolly
light middleweight Liam Vaughan w pts 4 Saul Benitez
lightweight Luis Sedano w pts 4 Luis Diaz

 

Date August 9
Location Brooklyn, New York, USA
vacant WBA middleweight title Daniel Jacobs w tko 5 Jarrod Fletcher
IBF light welterweight title Lamont Peterson w tko 10 Edgar Santana
welterweight Danny Garcia w ko 2 Rod Salka
light welterweight Anthony Peterson w ko 1 Edgar Riovalle
light heavyweight Marcus Browne w tko 1 Paul Vasquez
super middleweight D’Mitrius Ballard w tko 1 Barry Trotter
light middleweight Prichard Colon w pts 6 Lenwood Dozier

 

Date August 9
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
light heavyweight Vasily Lepikhin w tko 5 Robert Berridge
heavyweight Vyacheslav Glazkov w pts 10 Derric Rossy
heavyweight Joseph Parker w tko 3 Keith Thompson
cruiserweight Khalib Whitmore w tko 4 Lamont Capers
super bantamweight Luis Acevedo w pts 4 Frankie Garriga
light welterweight Ismael Serrano w pts 4 Johnathan Williams
heavyweight Tyrell Wright w pts 4 Randy Easton

 

Date August 9
Location Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
IBF/WBO minimumweight titles Francisco Rodriguez Jr w pts 12 Katsunari Takayama
featherweight Tomas Rojas w pts 10 Irving Berry

Date August 9
Location Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico
WBC Silver super bantamweight title Andres Gutierrez w pts 12 Mario Macias

 

Date August 8
Location Fallon, Nevada, USA
light middleweight Willie Nelson w pts 10 Luis Grajeda
super middleweight Jason Escalera w pts 8 Norbert Nemesapati
light flyweight Oscar Vasquez w pts 6 Sergio Lopez
heavyweight Zhang Zhilei w ko 1 Curtis Lee Tate

 

Date August 8
Location Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
light welterweight Monty Meza Clay w tko 9 Alan Herrera
vacant USBA welterweight title Sam Vasquez w tko 9 James Stevenson
middleweight Ievgen Khytrov w tko 1 Willie Fortune

 

Date August 2
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Light Heavweight Sergey Kovalev w tko 2 Blake Caparello
Light Heavyweight Isaac Chilemba w tko 7 Cory Cummings
Junior Middleweight Dmitry Mikhaylenko w pts 8 Sechew Powell
Heavyweight Joey Dawejko w tko 1 David Williams
Heavyweight Adam Kownacki w tko 5 Charles Ellis
Junior Middleweight De Carlo Perez w pts 6 Marcus Willis
Middleweight Hakim Bryant w tko 4 Anthony Watson

 

Date August 1
Location Wolverhampton, England
WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council heavyweight title Lucas Browne w pts 12 Andriy Rudenko
European welterweight title Leonard Bundu w pts 12 Frankie Gavin
super middleweight Andrew Robinson w pts 6 Dan Blackwell
cruiserweight Ricky Summers w ko 4 Curtis Gargano
middleweight Tommy Langford w tko 2 Nicky Jenman
light welterweight Joe Costello w pts 4 Lee Connelly
cruiserweight Simon Barclay w pts 4 Moses Matovu
super middleweight Craig Willshee w pts 4 Kieron Gray
super bantamweight Jay Harris w pts 4 Ricky Leach

 

Date August 1
Location Tampa, Florida, USA
interim WBO Latino super flyweight title Daniel Lozano w tko 8 Antonio Garcia
WBO Inter-Continental super featherweight title Andrey Klimov w rtd 8 Guillermo Avila
featherweight Toribio Ramirez w pts 4 Cesar Cisneros

Date August 1
Location Shelton, Washington, USA
light heavyweight Gabriel Campillo w rtd 5 Thomas Williams Jr
light heavyweight Andre Dirrell w tko 5 Vladine Biosse
super middleweight Immanuwel Aleem w tko 6 Juan Carlos Rojas

 

 




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com