Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

SHOP | RADIO | TV

26 MAY 2017

 

Results Presented by SecondsOut.com


Date May 20
Location Newy York,USA
WBO/WBA junior welterweight title Terance Crawford w tko 10 Felix Diaz

 

Date May 20

Location Nagoya, Aichi, Japan

WBO Light Flyweight title Kosei Tanaka w pts 12 Angel Acosta

 

Date May 20

Location Tokyo, Japan

Vacant WBC Flyweight title Daigo Higa w tko 6 Juan Hernandez Navarrete

WBC Light Flyweight title Ken Shiro w pts 12 Ganigan Lopez

Vacant WBA Middleweight title Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam w pts 12 Ryota Murata

 

Date May 19
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Super Featherweight Joshua Davis w tko 7 Carlos Rosario
Light Heavyweight Antowyan Aikens w pts 6 Amir Shabazz
Light Welterweight Tyrone Crawley w pts 6 Juan Rodriguez
Lightweight Thomas Velasquez w pts 6 Brandon Sanudo
Light Welterweight Steven Ortiz w tko 2 Hector Rivera
Welterweight Vincent Floyd w tko 3 Rafael Montalvo
Lightweight Gerardp Martinez w tko 1 Totos Gosalvez
Light Welterweight Demetris Williams w pts 4 Antonio Allen

 

Date May 12
Location Dickson City, Pennsylvania, USA
Middleweight Jimmy Kelleher w pts 4 Jonathan Garcia
Middleweight Ryan Wilczak w pts 4 Rick Graham
Cruiserweight Rex Harris w pts 4 Damien Lewis
Junior Middleweight Rasheed Johnson w pts 4 Kareem Gladney

 

Date May 6

Location Manukau City, New Zealand

WBO heavywieght title Joseph Parker w pts 12 Razvan Cojanu

 

Date May 6

Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Super Middleweight Saul Alvarez w pts 12 Julio Cesar Chavez Jr

vacant WBO NABO and NABF Featherweight titles Joseph Diazw pts 10 Manuel Avila

Welterweight Lucas Matthyssew tko 5 Emmanuel Taylor

Super Middleweight David Lemieux w pts 10 Marcos Reyes

Super Bantamweight Ronny Rios w tko 4Daniel Noriega

Lightweight Ryan Garcia w tko 2 Tyrone Luckey

Lightweight Joseph Aguirre w pts 6 Angel Aispuro

Super Welterweight Raul Curiel w pts 4 Jesus Ibarra Sanchez

Flyweight Marlen Esparza w pts 4 Samantha Salazar

 

Date May 2
Location Studio City, California, USA
Sportsmans Lodge, Studio City, California, USA view event
Super Lightweight Argenis Mendez pts 10 Ivan Redkach
Super Bantamweight Brandon Figuera w pts 8 Luis Fernando Saavedra
Super Lightweight Luis Adrian Bello w tko 2 Luis Araiza
Bantamweight Jonathan Arturo Torres w pts 6 Antonio Santa Cruz
Lightweight Julian Rodarte w pts 6 Jesus Aguinaga
Welterweight Herbert Acevedo w pts 6 Jerome Rogriquez
Super Welterweight Richard Acevedo w ko 4 Anthony Woods
Lightweight Juan Funez w pts 4 Matt Murphy

 

Date April 29
Location London, England
IBF/WBA Heavyweight titles Anthony Joshua w tko 11 Wladimir Klitschko
Featherweight Scott Quigg w pts 12 Viorel Simion
Lightweight Luke Campbell w tko 9 Darleys Perez
Lightweight Katie Taylor w tko 7 Nina Meinke
Super Featherweight Joe Cordina w tko 1 Sergej Vib

 

Date April 29
Location Cebu City, Philippines
vacant IBF flyweight title Donnie Nietes w pts 12 Komgrich Nantapech

 

 

Date April 25
Location Tunica, Mississippi, USA
Super Welterweight Levan Ghvamichava w pts 10 Oscar Molina
Super Welterweight Yordenis Ugas w tko 2 Nelson Lara
Heavyweight Charles Martin w tko 2 Byron Polley
Super Welterweight Julius Dyis w tko 3 Taif Harris

 

Date April 22
Location Carson, California,USA
WBO super middleweight title: Gilberto Ramirez w pts 12 Max Bursak at the StubHub Center in on Saturday.

 

Date April 15
Location Glasgow, Scotland
IBF/WBA junior welterweight titles Julius Indongo w pts 12 Ricky Burns
WBA World super lightweight title
British Lightweight title Robbie Barrett w pts 12 Scott Cardle
vacant British Super Flyweight title Charlie Edwards w pts 12 Iain Butcher
vacant Celtic Lightweight title Charlie Flynn drew td 3 Ryan Collins
vacant Celtic Super Bantamweight title Joe Ham w pts 10 Scott McCormack
Middleweight Josh Kelly w pts 6 Jay Byrne
Welterweight Ally Black w tko 1 Mark Weston
Cruiserweight Lawrence Okolie w tko Lukasz Rusiewicz
Super Featherweight Lewis Paulin w tko 4 Luke Fash

 

Date April 14
Location Oxon Hill, Maryland, USA
Interim WBA Light Heavyweight title Dmitry Bivol w tko 4 Samuel Clarkson
Welterweight Malik Hakkins w rtd 2 Carlos Soto
Super Bantamweight Glenn Dezurn w pts 8 Leroy Davila
Heavyweight Joey Dawejko drew 8 Rodney Hernandez
Heavyweight Sergey Kuzmin w rtd 3 Keenan Hickman

 

Date April 14
Location Los Angeles, California, USA view event
Super Featherweight Charles Huerta w ko 3 Ivan Delgado
Super Featherweight Manny Robles Jr w pts 6 Jose Antonio Martinez
Featherweight Pablo Rubio Jr w pts 6 Angel Enrique Aguilar Jimenez
Super Welterweight Jonathan Navarro w ko 5 Joan Jose Valenzuela


Date April 8
Location Manchester, England
Interim WBO Super Welterweight title Liam Williams w tko 9 Liam Smith
WBO Lightweight title Terry Flanagan w pts 12 Petr Petrov
WBO Inter-Continental super lightweight title Jack Catterall w ko 3 Martin Gethin
Super Flyweight Nicola Adams w pts 4 Virginia Noemi Carcamo
Super Welterweight ’Jimmy’ Kilrain Kelly w pts 10 Rick Godding
Super Welterweight James Metcalf w rtd 5 Jason Ball
Super Middleweight Mark Heffron w tko 2 Achilles Szabo
Super Featherweight Zelfa Barrett w tko 6 Ross Jameson
Super Bantamweight Paul Butler w tko 4 Carlos Ruben Dario Ruiz
Super Welterweight Mason Cartwright w ko 1 Sam Omidi
Heavyweight Daniel Dubois w tko 1 Marcus Kelly
Cruiserweight Jordan Thompson w tko 2 Jevgenijs Andrejevs

 

Date April 8
Location Oxon Hill, Maryland, USA
WBO Super Featherweight Vasyl Lomachenko w rtd 9 Jason Sosa
WBO Cruiserweight title Oleksandr Usyk w pts 12 Michael Hunter
Light Heavyweight Oleksandr Gvozdyk w tko 3 Yunieski Gonzalez
Welterweight Mike Reed w pts 10 Reyes Sanchez
Super Middleweight Jesse Hart w tko 5 Alan Campa
Welterweight Egidijus Kavaliauskas w ko 4 Ramses Agaton
Super Lightweight Patrick Harris w pts 8 Omar Garcia

 

Date April 5

Location Bethlehem, PA,USA

Junior welterweight Edner Cherry w pts 10 Omar Douglas

Super featherweight Frank DeAlba w pts 8 Ryan Kielczweski

Super Bantamweight Stephen Fulton w pt 8 Luis Rosado,

Super Middleweights Ryan Wilczak w ko 2 Courtney McCleave

Super Lightweights Tre’Sean Wiggins w pts 5 Naim Nelson

Super Featherweights Hector Bayanilla MD Jordan Peters

Middleweights Gregory Clark w tko 4 Devin McMaster

Lightweights Thomas Velasquez w pts 6 Wilfredo Garriga,

Super Middleweights Jimmy Kelleher w pts 4 Jose Valdaramma

 

Date April 1
Location Dortumund,Germany
WBC/IBO Cruiserweight titles Mairis Breidis went pts 12 Marco Huck

 

 

 




<--->
License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com