Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

SHOP | RADIO | TV

16 SEPTEMBER 2014

 

SecondsOut Fight Schedule


Date September 16
Location Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
light middleweight Dante Wright vs Lionel Charles
light welterweight Jerome Conques vs Sidney McCow
super featherweight Avery Sparrow vs Hassan Wasswa

 

Date September 18
Location Master Theater, Brighton Beach, New York, USA
featherweight Amanda Serrano vs Jackie Trivilino
light welterweight Gary Beriguette vs Raphael Luna

 

Date September 18
Location Verizon Wireless Arena, Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
light middleweight Chris Gilbert vs TBA
middleweight Russell Lamour vs TBA


Date September 19
Location Villa Maria, Cordoba, Argentina
WBO super flyweight Omar Andres Narvaez vs Felipe Orucuta

 

Date September 19
Location The Venue, Dudley, West Midlands, United Kingdom
light heavyweight Ricky Summers vs TBA
light middleweight Ryan Aston vs TBA

 

Date September 19
Location Horseshoe Casino, Hammond, Indiana, USA
welterweight Antonio Canas vs Rafael Hernandez
welterweight Michael Finney vs TBA

 

Date September 19
Location Harrah’s Philadelphia, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
heavyweight Joey Dawejko vs Yohan Banks
lightweight Anthony Burgin vs Ramon Ellis

 

Date September 19
Location Paramount Theatre, Huntington, New York, USA
light welterweight Cletus Seldin vs Ramesis Gil
lightweight Alan Gotay vs Hector Marengo

 

Date September 19
Location Malvinas Argentinas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
interim WBC Latino cruiserweight title Cristian Javier Medina vs Miguel Abraham Bulacios

 

Date September 19
Location Buenos Aires, Argentina
welterweight Christian Ariel Lopez vs TBA

 

Date September 20
Location Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland
WBA lightweight title Richar Abril vs Edis Tatli

 

Date September 20
Location Stadthalle, Holzminden, Niedersachsen, Germany
cruiserweight Erzen Rrustemi vs Peter Hegyes
heavyweight Mark de Mori vs Marino Goles

 

Date September 20
Location Estadio de Beisbol, Guamuchil, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC super flyweight title Carlos Cuadras vs Jose Salgado
WBA female bantamweight title Irma Garcia vs Simone Da Silva Duarte

 

Date September 20
Location Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Interim WBO super featherweight title Orlando Salido vs Terdsak Kokietgym
vacant IBF light flyweight title Javier Mendoza vs Ramon Garcia Hirales

 

Date September 20
Location Kilmarnock, Scotland
super featherweight Ryan Collins vs Abdon Cesar
lightweight Ryan Smith vs Youssef Al Hamidi

 

Date September 20
Location Reebok Stadium, Bolton, England
welterweight Shayne Singleton vs Steve Jevons
lightweight Stephen Foster vs TBA
middleweight Mick Hall vs TBA

 

Date September 20
Location Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield,England
middleweight Adam Etches vs Samir Santos Barbosa
super bantamweight Kid Galahad vs Adeilson Dos Santos

 

Date September 20
Location Bethnal Green, London, England
WBA Inter-Continental welterweight title Bradley Skeete vs Leandro Mendes Pinto
super middleweight Frank Buglioni vs Alexey Ribchev
light middleweight Gary Corcoran vs TBA

 

Date September 20
Location Portsmouth,England
lightweight Garry Neale vs Andy Harris
featherweight Andy Gatenby vs Esham Pickering

 

Date September 20
Location Wembley, London, England
European super middleweight title Christopher Rebrasse vs George Groves
super flyweight Khalid Yafai vs Herald Molina

 

Date September 20
Location Queens, New York, USA
light middleweight Frank Galarza vs Jonathan Batista
super featherweight Angel Garcia vs Trevis Hall

 

Date September 20
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
light heavyweight Jeff Lacy vs Rayco Saunders
middleweight Hector Camacho Jr vs Ryan Davis

 

Date September 20
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
NABF cruiserweight title Thabiso Mchunu vs Garrett Wilson
NABF lightweight title Karl Dargan vs Angino Perez

 

Date September 20
Location Orlando, Florida, USA
cruiserweight Francisco Palacios vs Epifanio Mendoza
cruiserweight Carlos Negron vs Joseph Rabotte

 

Date September 20
Location Phoenix, Arizona, USA
heavyweight Andy Ruiz Jr vs Siarhei Liakhovich
welterweight Konstantin Ponomarev vs Cosme Rivera




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com