Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

SHOP | RADIO | TV

31 OCTOBER 2014

 

SecondsOut Fight Schedule


Date October 30
Location Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
light welterweight Danny O’Connor vs Andrew Farmer
lightweight Sharif Bogere vs Fernando Garcia

 

Date October 30
Location Hollywood, California, USA
super middleweight Avtandil Khurtsidze vs Eddie Hunter
light middleweight Francisco Santana vs Gerardo Cuevas

 

Date October 30
Location Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
vacant WBA Oceania super featherweight title Jack Asis vs Isaias Santos Sampaio
light welterweight Kris George vs Fernando Ferreira da Silva

 

Date October 31
Location Crestmead, Queensland, Australia
heavyweight Alex Leapai vs Malik Scott

 

Date October 31
Location Niedersachsen, Germany
heavyweight Christian Hammer vs Irineu Beato Costa Junior
light heavyweight Karo Murat vs Varol Vekiloglu

 

Date October 31
Location East London, South Africa
Vacant South African flyweight title Doctor Ntsele vs Thembelani Nxoshe

 

Date October 31
Location Brighton, England
light middleweight Lloyd Ellett vs TBA
welterweight Marcus Eaton vs TBA

 

Date November 1
Location Mexico City, Mexico
WBC USNBC flyweight silver title Lourdes Juarez vs Jacqueline Calvo

 

Date November 1
Location Arena Tecate, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
vacant WBA female light flyweight title Joselyn Arroyo Ruiz vs Maria Suarez

 

Date November 1
Location Caguas, Puerto Rico
featherweight Wilfredo Vazquez Jr vs Jonathan Arrellano
super featherweight Alberto Machado vs Alvin Torres
super flyweight Jose Martinez vs Luis Cosme

 

Date November 1
Location Downpatrick, Northern Ireland
flyweight Luke Wilton vs TBA
featherweight Paul Quinn vs TBA
welterweight Matthew Wilton vs TBA

 

Date November 1
Location Aberdeen, Scotland
Scottish super featherweight title David Savage vs Darren Traynor
welterweight Marek Laskowski vs TBA
welterweight Scott Ross vs TBA

 

Date November 1
Location Swindon, England
super middleweight Kelvin Young vs Kiril Psonko
cruiserweight Luke Watkins vs Radek Linka

 

Date November 1
Location Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
lightweight David L Diaz vs TBA
cruiserweight Junior Anthony Wright vs TBA

 

Date November 1
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
welterweight Dusty Hernandez Harrison vs Michael Clark
heavyweight Dwayne McRae vs Grover Young

 

Date November 1
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
WBO bantamweight Tomoki Kameda vs Alejandro Hernandez
light heavyweight Andrzej Fonfara vs Doudou Ngumbu
welterweight Roberto Garcia vs TBA
middleweight Caleb Truax vs Scott Sigmon
super featherweight Javier Fortuna vs Abner Cotto

 

Date November 1
Location Denver, Colorado, USA
light welterweight Cesar Holguin vs Manuel Perez
featherweight Ricky Lopez vs Justin Lopez




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com