Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

SHOP | RADIO | TV

23 AUGUST 2014

 

SecondsOut Fight Schedule


Date August 21
Location Polanco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
lightweight Jerson Aguilar vs Rogelio Lopez
flyweight Jessica Martinez vs Mayeli Flores

 

Date August 22
Location Portomaso, Malta
vacant WBF welterweight title Steve Martin vs Graham Earl
light heavyweight Marlon Hunt vs Remo Arns

 

Date August 22
Location Corona, California, USA
light welterweight Luis Solis vs Miguel Angel Huerta
light flyweight Sindy Amador vs Anahi Torres

 

Date August 22
Location Columbus, Ohio, USA
cruiserweight Brian Holstein vs Paul Parker
light middleweight Bahodir Mamadjonov vs Osumanu Akaba

 

Date August 22
Location Hinckley, Minnesota, USA
welterweight Jamal James vs Wayne Martell
vacant USA Minnesota State light welterweight title RJ Laase vs Rondale Hubbert

 

Date August 22
Location Temecula, California, USA
light middleweight Austin Trout vs Daniel Dawson
welterweight Erick Bone vs tba
heavyweight Travis Kauffman vs Yohan Banks
light middleweight Javontae Starks vs TBA

 

Date August 22
Location Fairfield, California, USA
super bantamweight Manuel Avila vs Sergio Frias
heavyweight Gerald Washington vs Nagy Aguilera

 

Date August 23
Location Eberswalde, Brandenburg, Germany
vacant IBO welterweight title Rico Mueller vs Franklin Mamani

Date August 23
Location Baja California, Mexico
vacant IBF light flyweight title Javier Mendoza vs Ramon Garcia Hirales

 

Date August 23
Location Panama City, Panama
vacant WBC silver super flyweight title Luis Concepcion vs Duvan Hernandez
vacant WBC silver minimumweight title Leroy Estrada vs Carlos Ortega

 

Date August 23
Location Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
heavyweight Shannon Briggs vs David Long
welterweight Anthony Young vs TBA

 

Date August 23
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
welterweight Mike Jones vs Jaime Herrera
middleweight Thomas Lamanna vs Jamaal Davis

 

Date August 23
Location Chicago, Illinois, USA
commission: Illinois Boxing Commission
vacant IBO super middleweight title Don George vs Dyah Davis

 

Date August 23
Location Rochester, New York, USA
cruiserweight Milos Pantelic vs Leo Pla
featherweight Michelle Cook vs Ivana Coleman

Date August 23
Location Baltimore, Maryland, USA
middleweight Demond Nicholson vs Taneal Goyco
cruiserweight Travis Reeves vs Brian Donahue

 

Date August 23
Location Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
super middleweight George Tahdooahnippah vs Tracy Sneed
heavyweight Ty Cobb vs Richard Dawson

 

Date August 26
Location Shanghai, China
Interim WBA light flyweight title Randy Petalcorin vs Walter Tello

Date August 27
Location Perth, Australia
vacant WBO Asia super featherweight title Nathaniel May vs James Mokoginta

 

Date August 29
Location Punchbowl, New South Wales, Australia
Australian lightweight title Robert Toomey vs George Kambosos Jr
welterweight Joel Galea vs TBA

 

Date August 30
Location Germany
WBO cruiserweight title Marco Huck vs Mirko Larghetti

 

Date August 30
Location Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Interim WBA super flyweight title David Sanchez vs Anuar Salas

Date August 30
Location

Date August 30
Location South Africa
vacant IBO Inter-Continental bantamweight title Siphosethu Mvula VS Mxolisi Nombewu

 

Date August 30
Location Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
light middleweight Christopher Pearson vs Steve Martinez
super middleweight J’Leon Love vs Rogelio Medina
super middleweight Badou Jack vs Jason Escalera

 

Date August 30
Location Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
middleweight Arturo Crespin vs Joey Ruelas
vacant WBC United States (USNBC) welterweight title Josh Torres vs Jose Marrufo


Date August 30
Location South Carolina, USA
super middleweight Javier Frazier vs TBA
welterweight Eli Addison vs TBA

Date August 30
Location San Diego, California, USA
USA California State bantamweight title Manuel Roman vs Javier Gallo
super featherweight Ruben Garcia vs TBA

Date August 30
Location Caracas, Venezuela
interim WBA bantamweight title Yonfrez Parejo vs Luis Hinojosa
WBA Fedelatin minimumweight title Alexis Diaz vs Armando Vazquez




License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com