Ask The Editors
SecondsOut.com Logo - click here to go back to the home page
News divider Features divider Schedules & Results divider Rankings and Stats divider Community My Profile
Login

FORUMS

22 JULY 2014

 

Weekend Results From Around The UK


check out all the weekend boxing results from around Britain

Date October 8
Location York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, England
light welterweight Ryan Barrett w pts 6 Sergejs Volodins
heavyweight Ali Adams w pts 6 Gabor Farkas
cruiserweight Toks Owoh w pts 6 John Anthony
lightweight Michael Devine w tko 2 Vladimiras Balaklijec
lightweight Eddie Nesbitt w pts 4 Billy Lavelle
cruiserweight Butch Goldhawk w pts 4 Igoris Borucha
cruiserweight Ilir Canolli w pts 4 Rolandas Cesna
light heavyweight Henry Bacon w tko 1 Bobby Wood
middleweight John Ryder w tko 1 Danny Brown
middleweight Diego Burton w pts 4 Duncan Cottier
welterweight Philip Bowes w pts 4 Billy Smith
middleweight William Cayzer w tko 3 Louis Byrne


Date October 8
Location Oldham Sports Centre, Lancashire, United Kingdom
cruiserweight Martyn Grainger w pts 6 Hastings Rasani
middleweight Aaron Michael Jr drew 4 Ian Turnbull
middleweight Marvin Greaves w pts 4 Matt Seawright
light welterweight Liam Taylor w pts 4 Kristian Laight
super middleweight Warren Tansey w pts 4 Robert Studzinski
light welterweight Shayne Singleton w pts 4 Sid Razak


Date October 8
Location Greenbank Sports Centre, Liverpool, England
vacant IBO International light heavyweight title Tony Dodson w tko 7 Darren Stubbs
featherweight Dai Davies w pts 6 Sean Watson
light welterweight Joe Tonks w pts 6 Graham Fearn
super featherweight Andy Colquhoun w pts 6 Ryan McNicol
bantamweight Phil Smith w pts 6 Anwar Alfadli


Date October 8
Location Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield, England
WBA Inter continental welterweight title Kell Brook w tko 6 Rafal Jackiewicz 3
welterweight Dale Miles w tko 6 Mihaita Mutu
super featherweight Kid Galahad w tko 4 James Ancliff
light heavyweight Kenny Anderson 14(w tko 3 Paul Morby

Date October 7
Location York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, England
light welterweight Darren Hamilton w pts 10 Dave Ryan
middleweight Simon O’Donnell w tko 6 Ty Mitchell
middleweight Kreshnik Qato w pts 6 Terry Carruthers
featherweight Choi Tseveenpurev w tko 2 Janis Puksins
welterweight Nathan Graham w pts 4 Aleksandrs Radjuks


Date October 7
Location City Hall, Hull, England
light welterweight Tommy Coyle w pts 10 Arek Malek
cruiserweight Carl Wilson w disq 3 Aaron Taylor
super featherweight Billy Dawson w pts 4 Pavels Senkovs
light heavyweight James Tucker w pts 4 James Cunningham
light welterweight Chris Kipling w pts 4 Matt Scriven




Subscribe to feed Subscribe to feed
License/buy our content  |  Privacy policy  |  Terms & conditions  |  Copyright  |  Advertising guide  |  Site Map  |  Write for SecondsOut.com  |  SecondsOut Contacts  |  Contact Us

© 2000 - 2011 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com