Seconds Out
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
Search

2019

Boxing schedule contains the biggest upcoming fights and shows

The Fight Before Christmas goes down on December 21
The Fight Before Christmas goes down on December 21

Thursday 12th December 2019

Martin vs Hughes

Palau Olímpic, Cataluña, Spain
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Avanesyan vs Rio
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 13th December 2019

Chudinov vs N’Dam

Manezh, Vladikavkaz, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Ortiz Jr vs Solomon

Fantasy Springs Casino, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
DAZN

Mendy vs Parra

Palais des sports Marcel Cerdan, Hauts-de-Seine, France
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Ultimate Boxxer vs The Heavyweights

Planet Ice Altrincham, Manchester, United Kingdom
3 Rounds @ Heavyweight
YouTube US & BoxNation

Saturday 14th December 2019

Crawford vs Kavaliauskas

WBO World Welterweight Championship
Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Commey vs Lopez
IBF World Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

MTK Golden Contract vs The Light Heavyweight

Brentwood Centre, Essex, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action

De La Hoya vs Robles

Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Facebook Watch & Facebook Watch UK

Monday 16th December 2019

Buthelezi vs Marin

International Convention Centre, Eastern Cape, South Africa
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Wednesday 18th December 2019

Horn vs Zerafa

Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, Queensland, Australia
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Thursday 19th December 2019

Riakporhe vs Massey

BBBOC British Cruiserweight Championship
York Hall, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Clay vs Kiwitt
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 20th December 2019

Jacobs vs Chavez Jr

Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Main Event

Undercard:
Aguilar vs Rosales
Vacant WBC World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
Hooker vs Campa
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Saturday 21st December 2019

Harrison vs Charlo

WBC World Super Welterweight Championship
Toyota Arena, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
FOX

Undercard:
Centeno Jr vs Montiel
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Ajagba vs Kiladze
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Tepora vs Avalos
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Dubois vs Fujimoto

Copper Box Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Edwards vs Braithwaite
BBBOC British Super Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Williams vs Fox
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Lebedev vs Mchunu

Krasnoyarsk, Russian Federation
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Monday 23rd December 2019

Murata vs Butler

WBA World Middleweight Championship
Arena, Kanagawa, Japan
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Mthalane vs Yaegashi
IBF World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
Gonzalez vs Diocos
8 Rounds @ Gonzalez vs Diocos

Saturday 28th December 2019

Davis vs Gamboa

Vacant WBA World Lightweight Championship
State Farm Arena, Georgia, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Pascal vs Jack
WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Leo vs Juarez
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Uzcategui vs Thompson
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Goulamirian vs Bejenaru

WBA Super World Cruiserweight Championship
Palais des Sports, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Ishida vs Gonzalez

EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Japan
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Tuesday 31st December 2019

Ioka vs Cintron

WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship
Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Undercard:
Tanaka vs Tuolehazi
WBO World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Friday 10th January 2020

Shields vs Habazin

Ocean Resort Casino, New Jersey, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Ergashev vs Hunter
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 11th January 2020

Hart vs Smith Jr

Mark G. Etess Arena, Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, New Jersey, United States
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN

Munguia vs O’Sullivan

Alamodome, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN

Saturday 18th January 2020

Alvarez vs Seals

Turning Stone Resort & Casino, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+

Williams vs Rosario

WBA Super World Super Welterweight Championship
IBF World Junior Middleweight Championship
Liacouras Center, Pennsylvania, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
FOX

Saturday 25th January 2020

Garcia vs Redkach

Barclays Center, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ShowTime

Saturday 1st February 2020

Ramirez vs Postol

WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
Mission Hills Haikou, Haikou, China
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN

Saturday 22nd February 2020

Wilder vs Fury

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN PPV & BT Sport Box Office

Schedule Powered By
Boxing

YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
© 2000 - 2018 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com