Seconds Out
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
Search

2020

Boxing schedule contains the biggest upcoming fights and shows

Oleksandr Usyk vs Dereck Chisora takes place at Halloween
Oleksandr Usyk vs Dereck Chisora takes place at Halloween

Wednesday 30th September 2020

Davies vs McKenna

York Hall, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Walsh vs Dickens
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Conroy vs Michel
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Friday 2nd October 2020

Contreras vs Flores

Osceola Heritage Park, Florida, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Telemundo

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Zepeda vs Baranchyk

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & Fite.tv

Sunday 4th October 2020

Buatsi vs Calic

London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Cameron vs Araujo
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Udofia vs Harding Jr
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Babic vs Kennedy
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Wednesday 7th October 2020

Conwell vs Toussaint

Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
ShowTime

Friday 9th October 2020

Kotochigov vs Hughes

Caesars Palace Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN+

Navarrete vs Villa

Vacant WBO World Featherweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & Fite.tv

Saturday 10th October 2020

Lipinets vs Abdukakhorov

IBF World Welterweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Hawkins vs Matias
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Martinez vs Marrero
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Boesel vs Krasniqi

Vacant WBA Interim World Light heavyweight Championship
GETEC Arena, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Lemieux vs Ntetu

Centre Gervais Auto, Quebec, Canada
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Williams vs Robinson

BBBOC British Middleweight Championship
BT Sport Studio, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Gorman vs Lartey
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Cacace vs Woodstock
BBBOC British Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Metcalf vs Flatley
CBC Commonwealth Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Friday 16th October 2020

Khytrov vs Alexander

United States
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
CBS Sports

Saturday 17th October 2020

Lomachenko vs Lopez

WBA Super World Lightweight Championship
IBF World Lightweight Championship
WBO World Lightweight Championship
WBC Franchise Lightweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN

Ritson vs Vazquez

Newcastle Arena, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Marshall vs Rankin
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Sunday 18th October 2020

Harris vs Braithwaite

CBC Commonwealth Flyweight Championship
Production Park Studios, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Undercard:
McKinson vs Harkin
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 23rd October 2020

Gonzalez vs Gonzalez

WBA Super World Super Flyweight Championship
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Estrada vs Cuadras
WBC World Super Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Martinez vs Flores
WBC World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Saturday 24th October 2020

Davis vs Santa Cruz

WBA World Lightweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Showtime PPV

Undercard:
Prograis vs Heraldez
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Barrios vs Karl
WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Magdaleno vs Gonzalez
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Saturday 31st October 2020

Usyk vs Chisora

United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Selby vs Kambosos Jnr
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Inoue vs Moloney

WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
IBF World Bantamweight Championship
The Ring Bantamweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ESPN

Rumble LIVE

10 bouts of white-collar action
Streamed free at theKOcup.com

Tuesday 3rd November 2020

Kyoguchi vs Simsri

WBA Super World Light Flyweight Championship
The Ring Junior Flyweight Championship
Intex Osaka, Osaka, Japan
12 Rounds @ Kyoguchi vs Simsri
YouTube US & YouTube UK

Thursday 5th November 2020

Ito vs Mishiro

Sumida City Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Wednesday 11th November 2020

Guerfi vs McGregor

Production Park Studios, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Friday 20th November 2020

Frank vs Yousaf

Vacant BBBOC British Flyweight Championship
Sheffield Arena Car Park, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Saturday 21st November 2020

Spence Jr vs Garcia

WBC World Welterweight Championship
IBF World Welterweight Championship
Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX Sports PPV

Undercard:
Nery vs Arroyo
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Povetkin vs Whyte

London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Saturday 28th November 2020

Tyson vs Jones Jr

Dignity Health Sports Park, California, United States
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
Jack vs McKernan
8 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Colbert vs Arboleda

Vacant WBA Interim World Super Featherweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ShowTime

Saturday 12th December 2020

Oubaali vs Donaire

WBC World Bantamweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ShowTime

Schedule Powered By
Boxing

YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
© 2000 - 2018 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com