ao link
Seconds Out
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
Search

2021

Boxing schedule contains the biggest upcoming fights and shows

Billy Joe Saunders takes on Canelo on May 8 (Mark Robinson/Matchroom)
Billy Joe Saunders takes on Canelo on May 8 (Mark Robinson/Matchroom)

Friday 16th April 2021

Turchi vs  Bregeon

Allianz Cloud, Lombardia, Italy
   12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
  Patera vs Melnyk
  12 Rounds @  Lightweight
 

                   

Machado vs  Romero

Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
   10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+ & IFL TV

Undercard:
  Vazquez vs Bautista
  8 Rounds @  Super Lightweight
 

                   

Saturday 17th April 2021

Paul vs  Askren

Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, Georgia, United States
   8 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Fite.tv PPV US & Fite.tv PPV UK

Undercard:
  Prograis vs Redkach
  10 Rounds @  Super Lightweight
 
  Cunningham vs Mir
  8 Rounds @  Heavyweight
 

                   

Harrison vs  Perrella

Shrine Auditorium and Expo Hall,, Los Angeles, United States
   12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
FOX

                   

Andrade vs  Williams

WBO World Middleweight Championship
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Florida, United States
   12 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
  Gongora vs Pearson
  12 Rounds @  Super Middleweight
 

                   

Dignum vs  Sirotkin

Bolton Whites Hotel, Lancashire, United Kingdom
   10 Rounds @ Middleweight
IFL TV

                   

Wednesday 21st April 2021

Gallen vs  Browne

WIN Entertainment Centre, New South Wales, Australia
   6 Rounds @ Heavyweight

                   

Friday 23rd April 2021

Munguia vs  Ballard

Don Haskins Center, El Paso, United States
   12 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

                   

Hardy vs  Camara

Florida, United States
   8 Rounds @ Lightweight
UFC Fight Pass

                   

Martin vs  Prospere

Palau Olímpic, Cataluña, Spain
   12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
  Gago vs McDonnell
  12 Rounds @  Featherweight
 

                   

Saturday 24th April 2021

Bentley vs  Cash

CBC Commonwealth Middleweight Championship
BBBOC British Middleweight Championship
London, United Kingdom
   12 Rounds @ Middleweight
BT Sport 1

Undercard:
  Johnson vs Markic
  10 Rounds @  Light Heavyweight
 

                   

Navarrete vs  Diaz

WBO World Featherweight Championship
Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee, United States
   12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN & Fite.tv PPV UK

Undercard:
  Berlanga vs Nicholson
  8 Rounds @  Super Middleweight
 

                   

Teraji vs  Hisada

WBC World Light Flyweight Championship
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Japan
   12 Rounds @ Jr Flyweight

                    

Friday 30th April 2021

Mthalane vs  Edwards

IBF World Flyweight Championship
London, United Kingdom
   12 Rounds @ Flyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
  Conlan vs Baluta
  10 Rounds @  Super Bantamweight
 
  Williamson vs Smith
  10 Rounds @  Super Welterweight
 

                   

Saturday 1st May 2021

Chisora vs  Parker

London, United Kingdom
   12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
  Bivol vs Richards
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @  Light Heavyweight
 
  Taylor vs Jonas
  10 Rounds @  Lightweight
 
  Eubank Jr vs Morrison
  10 Rounds @  Middleweight
 

                   

Ruiz Jr vs  Arreola

Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, United States
   12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
FOX Sports PPV

Undercard:
  Figueroa Jr vs Ramos
  12 Rounds @  Welterweight
 
  Fundora vs Cota
  12 Rounds @  Super Welterweight
 
  Ramos vs Molina
  10 Rounds @  Welterweight
 

                   

Lara vs  Lamanna

Vacant WBA World Middleweight Championship
Dignity Health Sports Park, California, United States
   12 Rounds @ Middleweight
FOX

Undercard:
  Ramirez vs Avelar
  12 Rounds @  Featherweight
 

                   

Saturday 8th May 2021

Canelo vs  Saunders

WBC World Super Middleweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Championship
WBO World Super Middleweight Championship
The Ring Super Middleweight Championship
AT&T Stadium, Arlington, United States
   12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
  Galahad vs Dickens
  12 Rounds @  Featherweight
 

                   

Kurbanov vs  Smith

Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation
   12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

                   

Friday 14th May 2021

Harris vs  Sandoval

Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Lancashire, United Kingdom
   12 Rounds @ Flyweight
ESPN+ & IFL TV

                   

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Taylor vs  Ramirez

WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Lightweight Championship
IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
Las Vegas, United States
   12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN

Undercard:
  Zepeda vs Campa
  10 Rounds @  Super Lightweight
 
  Rodriguez vs Sims Jr
  8 Rounds @  Super Lightweight
 

                   

Friday 28th May 2021

Dutchover vs  Benitez

Reed Arena, Texas, United States
   10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
UFC Fight Pass

                   

Saturday 29th May 2021

Haney vs  Linares

WBC World Lightweight Championship
Michelob Ultra Arena, Nevada, United States
   12 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

                   

Saturday 12th June 2021

Stevenson vs  Nakathila

New York, United States
   12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN

                   

Friday 18th June 2021

Frank vs  Yousaf

Vacant BBBOC British Flyweight Championship
United Kingdom
   12 Rounds @ Flyweight

                   

Schedule Powered By
Boxing

YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
© 2000 - 2018 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com