Seconds Out
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
Search

2019

Boxing schedule contains the biggest upcoming fights and shows

Ruiz and Joshua go again on December 7
Ruiz and Joshua go again on December 7

Friday 11th October 2019

Dawson vs Grachev

Connecticut Convention Center, Connecticut, United States
8 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
UFC Fight Pass

Barnes vs Harris

Ulster Hall, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Undercard:
McComb vs Rodriguez
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Flanagan vs Ansah
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Turchi vs McCarthy

PalaTrento, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Arena

Saturday 12th October 2019

Warrington vs Takoucht

IBF World Featherweight Championship
First Direct Arena, Leeds, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Chaniev vs Malikov

Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Usyk vs Witherspoon

Wintrust Arena, Illinois, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Bivol vs Castillo
WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Doheny vs Martinez
8 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Friday 18th October 2019

Gvozdyk vs Beterbiev

WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
IBF World Light heavyweight Championship
Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Collazo vs Abdukakhorov
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Saturday 19th October 2019

Ritson vs Davies Jnr

Newcastle Arena, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Fitzgerald vs Cheeseman
BBBOC British Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Vargas vs Aviles

Gimnasio Rodrigo M. Quevedo, Chihuahua, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Undercard:
Duarte vs Solano
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Merhy vs Szello

Vacant WBA Interim World Cruiserweight Championship
Spiroudome Arena, Hainaut, Belgium
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Friday 25th October 2019

Castaneda vs Martyniouk

Silver Legacy Resort Casino, Nevada, United States
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
UFC Fight Pass

Scardina vs Achergui

Allianz Cloud, Lombardia, Italy
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Patera vs Valentino
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Saturday 26th October 2019

Prograis vs Taylor

WBA Super World Super Lightweight Championship
IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Chisora vs Price
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Tennyson vs Evans
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Ngabu vs Okolie
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Burns vs Selby
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Lubin vs Gallimore

Santander Arena, Reading, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Easter Jr vs Granados
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Warren vs Rodriguez
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Ishida vs Gonzalez

Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Stevenson vs Gonzalez

WBO World Featherweight Championship
Reno-Sparks Convention Center, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Greer Jr vs Nieves
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Saturday 2nd November 2019

Canelo vs Kovalev

WBO World Light heavyweight Championship
MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Garcia vs Duno
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Berchelt vs Sosa

WBC World Super Featherweight Championship
Dignity Health Sports Park, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Ancajas vs Rodriguez
IBF World Junior Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Saucedo vs Salka
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Linardatou vs Taylor

Manchester Arena, Lancashire, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Ashfaq vs Ham
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Cash vs Cullen
CBC Commonwealth Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Buatsi vs Caparello
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Castano vs Omotoso

MGM National Harbor, Maryland, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Fox Sport 1

Undercard:
Fortuna vs Cuellar
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Yaqubov vs Vicente

Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Bunn vs Koelling

Conlog Arena, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Thursday 7th November 2019

Donaire vs Inoue

WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
IBF World Bantamweight Championship
Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Oubaali vs Inoue
WBC World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Saturday 9th November 2019

Herring vs Roach

WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship
Chukchansi Park, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+

KSI vs Paul

Staples Center, LA, United States
4 Rounds @ KSI vs Logan Paul
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Saunders vs Coceres
WBO World Super Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Walsh vs Hughes

York Hall, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Undercard:
McKinson vs Veron
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Cameron vs Sanchez
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Thursday 14th November 2019

Morales vs Gesta

Belasco Theater, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Facebook Watch & Facebook Watch UK

Friday 15th November 2019

Fielding vs Paziwapazi

Olympia, Merseyside, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Goulamirian vs Watts

Vacant WBA Super World Cruiserweight Championship
Accor Hotel Arena, Paris, France
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Saturday 16th November 2019

McGregor vs Farooq

CBC Commonwealth Bantamweight Championship
BBBOC British Bantamweight Championship
Emirates Arena, Scotland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Saturday 23rd November 2019

Wilder vs Ortiz

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
FOX Sports PPV

Smith vs Ryder

WBA Super World Super Middleweight Championship
Echo Arena, Liverpool, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Sky Sports Action

Cancio vs Alvarado

WBA World Super Featherweight Championship
Fantasy Springs Casino, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Xu vs Robles III
WBA World Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Ellis vs Gomez
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Saturday 30th November 2019

Besputin vs Butaev

Vacant WBA World Welterweight Championship
Casino de Monte Carlo Salle Medecin, Monte Carlo, Monaco
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
DAZN

Valdez vs Gutierrez

Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+

Saturday 7th December 2019

Ruiz Jr vs Joshua

IBF World Heavyweight Championship
WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Heavyweight Championship
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Noynay vs Ogawa

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Lemieux vs Bursak

Bell Centre, Montreal, Canada
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Tuesday 31st December 2019

Ioka vs Cintron

WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship
Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Schedule Powered By
Boxing

YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
© 2000 - 2018 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com