Seconds Out
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
Search

2020

Boxing schedule contains the biggest upcoming fights and shows

Kubrat Pulev gets his belated mandatory shot at Anthony Joshua on December 12
Kubrat Pulev gets his belated mandatory shot at Anthony Joshua on December 12

Friday 13th November 2020

Bentley vs Heffron

Vacant BBBOC British Middleweight Championship
BT Sport Studio, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Fury vs Krajevskij
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Saturday 14th November 2020

Crawford vs Brook

WBO World Welterweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ESPN & Premier Sports

Undercard:
Franco vs Moloney
WBA World Super Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Taylor vs Gutierrez

United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Harper vs Thanderz
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Docherty vs Cullen
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Ball vs Guanini
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Vidal vs Ortiz

Staples Center, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Fox Sport 1

Thursday 19th November 2020

Foster vs Roman

Wild Card Boxing, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
NBC Sports

Friday 20th November 2020

Frank vs Yousaf

Vacant BBBOC British Flyweight Championship
Sheffield Arena Car Park, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
YouTube UK

Saturday 21st November 2020

Benn vs Formella

London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Babic vs Little
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Ulysse Jr vs Germain

Le Centre Financiere Sun Life, Quebec, Canada
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Undercard:
Claggett vs Theroux
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Friday 27th November 2020

Jacobs vs Rosado

Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Florida, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Yeleussinov vs Indongo
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Andrade vs Harrison
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Moonsri vs Pradabsri

WBC World Minimumweight Championship
Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight

Yoka vs Hammer

H Arena, Loire-Atlantique, France
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 28th November 2020

Tyson vs Jones Jr

Dignity Health Sports Park, California, United States
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Fite.tv PPV US & BT Sport Box Office

Undercard:
Jack vs McKernan
8 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Paul vs Robinson
6 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Dubois vs Joyce

CBC Commonwealth Heavyweight Championship
BBBOC British Heavyweight Championship
United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Catterall vs Houya
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Colbert vs Arboleda

Vacant WBA Interim World Super Featherweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ShowTime

Wednesday 2nd December 2020

Dickens vs Walsh

Production Park Studios, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Bolotniks vs Michel
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Thursday 3rd December 2020

Adams vs Bohachuk

Wild Card Boxing, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
NBC Sports

Friday 4th December 2020

Saunders vs Murray

WBO World Super Middleweight Championship
Wembley (SSE) Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Conway vs Smith
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Saturday 5th December 2020

Spence Jr vs Garcia

WBC World Welterweight Championship
IBF World Welterweight Championship
AT&T Stadium, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX Sports PPV

Undercard:
Fundora vs Cota
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Lopez vs Santana
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Ceja vs Ramirez
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Saturday 12th December 2020

Joshua vs Pulev

WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
IBF World Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Heavyweight Championship
O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Okolie vs Glowacki
Vacant WBO World Cruiserweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Oubaali vs Donaire

WBC World Bantamweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ShowTime

Parker vs Fa

Spark Arena, Auckland, New Zealand
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN

Stevenson vs Clary

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Verdejo vs Nakatani
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Sunday 13th December 2020

Goulamirian vs Kashinsky

WBA Super World Cruiserweight Championship
Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes, France
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Wednesday 16th December 2020

Tszyu vs Morgan

Bankwest Stadium, New South Wales, Australia
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Friday 18th December 2020

Pitters vs Richards

Vacant BBBOC British Light heavyweight Championship
Fly By Nite Rehearsal Studios, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Channel 5

Saturday 19th December 2020

Martinez vs Koivula

Bolera Severino Prieto, Cantabria, Spain
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Undercard:
Garcia vs Hakobyan
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Sunday 20th December 2020

Mthalane vs Mama

IBF World Flyweight Championship
Olive Convention Centre, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Saturday 26th December 2020

Ito vs Mishiro

Sumida City Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Thursday 31st December 2020

Ioka vs Tanaka

WBO World Junior Bantamweight Championship
Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Schedule Powered By
Boxing

YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
© 2000 - 2018 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com