Seconds Out
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
Search

2020

Boxing schedule contains the biggest upcoming fights and shows

Charlo is back in action on September 25 (Stephanie Trapp/Showtime)
Charlo is back in action on September 25 (Stephanie Trapp/Showtime)

Saturday 12th September 2020

Kavaliauskas vs  Zewski

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
   10 Rounds @ Welterweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
  Marriaga vs Gonzalez
  10 Rounds @  Marriaga vs Gonzalez
 

                   

Yarde vs  Spelman

BT Sport Studio, London, United Kingdom
   10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
  Heffron vs Bentley
  10 Rounds @  Middleweight
 

                   

Saturday 19th September 2020

Lubin vs  Gausha

Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
   12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
  Nyambayar vs Ramirez
  12 Rounds @  Featherweight
 
  Ennis vs Abreu
  10 Rounds @  Welterweight
 

                   

Pedraza vs  Molina

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
   10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+

                   

Friday 25th September 2020

Yoka vs  Duhaupas

Paris, Paris, France
   12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

                   

Saturday 26th September 2020

Dorticos vs  Briedis

IBF World Cruiserweight Championship
Vacant The Ring Cruiserweight Championship
Plazamedia Broadcasting Center, Munich, Germany
   12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN

                    

Charlo vs  Rosario

WBC World Super Welterweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Welterweight Championship
IBF World Junior Middleweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
   12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Showtime PPV

Undercard:
  Charlo vs Derevyanchenko
WBC World Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @  Middleweight
 
  Figueroa vs Vazquez
WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @  Super Bantamweight
 
  Casimero vs Micah
WBO World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @  Bantamweight
 
  Roman vs Payano
  12 Rounds @  Super Bantamweight
 
  Nery vs Alameda
Vacant WBC World Super Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @  Super Bantamweight
 

                   

Taylor vs  Kongsong

WBA Super World Super Lightweight Championship
IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
BT Sport Studio, London, United Kingdom
   12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
  Edwards vs Williams
  10 Rounds @  Bantamweight
 
  Joyce vs Baluta
  10 Rounds @  Super Bantamweight
 

                   

Hrgovic vs  Pala

Struer Arena, Struer, Denmark
   10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

                   

Bolotniks vs  Burton

Studio 69, Riga, Latvia
   10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Sky Sports Action

                   

Wednesday 30th September 2020

Davies vs  McKenna

York Hall, London, United Kingdom
   10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
  Walsh vs Dickens
  10 Rounds @  Featherweight
 
  Conroy vs Michel
  10 Rounds @  Light Heavyweight
 

                   

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Zepeda vs  Baranchyk

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
   12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+

                   

Friday 9th October 2020

Navarrete vs  Villa

Vacant WBO World Featherweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
   12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+

                   

Saturday 10th October 2020

Lipinets vs  Abdukakhorov

IBF World Welterweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
   12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
  Hawkins vs Matias
  10 Rounds @  Super Lightweight
 
  Martinez vs Marrero
  10 Rounds @  Super Featherweight
 

                   

Williams vs  Robinson

BBBOC British Middleweight Championship
BT Sport Studio, London, United Kingdom
   12 Rounds @ Middleweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
  Gorman vs Lartey
  10 Rounds @  Heavyweight
 
  Cacace vs Woodstock
BBBOC British Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @  Featherweight
 
  Metcalf vs Flatley
CBC Commonwealth Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @  Super Welterweight
 

                    

Friday 16th October 2020

Khytrov vs  Alexander

United States
   10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
CBS Sports

                   

Saturday 17th October 2020

Lomachenko vs  Lopez

WBA Super World Lightweight Championship
IBF World Lightweight Championship
WBO World Lightweight Championship
WBC Franchise Lightweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
   12 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN

                   

Ritson vs  Vazquez

Newcastle Arena, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
   12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
  Peres vs Marshall
  10 Rounds @  Light Heavyweight
 

                   

Friday 23rd October 2020

Beterbiev vs  Deines

WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
IBF World Light heavyweight Championship
Moscow, Russian Federation
   12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN

                   

Saturday 24th October 2020

Davis vs  Santa Cruz

WBA World Lightweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
   12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Showtime PPV

Undercard:
  Prograis vs Heraldez
  10 Rounds @  Super Lightweight
 

                   

Saturday 31st October 2020

Inoue vs  Moloney

WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
IBF World Bantamweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
   12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ESPN

                   

Tuesday 3rd November 2020

Kyoguchi vs  Simsri

WBA Super World Light Flyweight Championship
Intex Osaka, Osaka, Japan
   12 Rounds @ Kyoguchi vs Simsri
YouTube US & YouTube UK

                   

Saturday 21st November 2020

Spence Jr vs  Garcia

WBC World Welterweight Championship
IBF World Welterweight Championship
Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, California, United States
   12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX Sports PPV

Undercard:
  Nery vs Arroyo
  10 Rounds @  Bantamweight
 

                   

Saturday 28th November 2020

Tyson vs  Jones Jr

Dignity Health Sports Park, California, United States
   8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
  Jack vs McKernan
  8 Rounds @  Light Heavyweight
 

                   

Colbert vs  Arboleda

Vacant WBA Interim World Super Featherweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
   12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ShowTime

                   

Saturday 12th December 2020

Oubaali vs  Donaire

WBC World Bantamweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
   12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ShowTime

                   

Schedule Powered By
Boxing

YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
© 2000 - 2018 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com