Seconds Out
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
Search

Tete vs Casimero & Butaev vs Besputin: Boxing Tonight on UK TV

Times, TV channels, running order and undercard details for Zolani Tete vs John Riel Casimero & Radzhab Butaev vs Alexander Besputin

TwitterFacebook
Zolani Tete (right) vs John Riel Casimero
Zolani Tete (right) vs John Riel Casimero

Zolani Tete vs John Riel Casimero

 

Arena Birmingham

 

Coverage starts on BT Sport 2 (Sky 414) from 6pm

 

Contest # 1 – 16:25 hrs

4 X 3 Minute Rounds Middleweight Contest

RIVER WILSON-BENT v ZYGIMANTAS BUTKEVICIUS

 

Contest # 2

4 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Welterweight Contest

GEORGE DAVEY v DALE ARROWSMITH

 

Contest # 3

4 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Lightweight Contest

EITHAN JAMES v DARYL PEARCE

 

Contest # 4

6 X 3 Minute Rounds International Featherweight Contest

SHABAZZ MASOUD v STEFAN NICOLAE

 

Contest # 5

THE BRITISH AND COMMONWEALTH WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

12 X 3 Minute Rounds

CHRIS JENKINS (10st 6lbs) v LIAM TAYLOR (10st 6lb 5oz)

 

Contest # 6

6 X 3 Minute Rounds International Super-Bantamweight Contest

DENNIS McCANN (8st 9oz) v STEFAN SLAVCHEV (8st 13lb 4oz)

 

Contest # 7

THE BRITISH SUPER-FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

12 X 3 Minute Rounds

SAM BOWEN (9st 3lb 6oz) v ANTHONY CACACE (9st 3oz)

 

Contest # 8

THE WBO EUROPEAN SUPER-LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

10 X 3 Minute Rounds

SAM MAXWELL (9st 13lb 3oz) v CONNOR PARKER (9st 13lb 4oz)

 

Contest # 9

THE WBO WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

12 X 3 Minute Rounds

ZOLANI TETE (8st 4lb 3oz) v JOHN RIEL CASIMERO (8st 5lb 4oz)

 

Contest # 10

THE VACANT WBO EUROPEAN SUPER-WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

10 X 3 Minute Rounds @ 154 lbs

HAMZAH SHEERAZ (10st 13lb 2oz) v RYAN KELLY (10st 13lb 2oz)

 

Contest # 11

THE COMMONWEALTH & VACANT BRITISH SUPER-MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

12 X 3 Minute Rounds

LERONNE RICHARDS (11st 13lb) v LENNOX CLARKE (11st 13lb)

 

Contest # 12 (Floater)

6 X 3 Minute Rounds International Middleweight Contest

NATHAN HEANEY V NELSON ALTAMIRANO


Radzhab Butaev vs Alexander Besputin

 

Casino de Monte Carlo Salle Medecin, Monte Carlo

 

Coverage starts on Sky Sports Action (Sky 407) at 7pm and on Sky Sports Main Event (401) from 8pm.

 

18:00 DOORS
18:30 FIRST BELL

6 x 2 mins Super-Featherweight contest
VICTOIRE PITEAU 60.8kg v RAPHAELLE LACHAUME 59.8kg
(Monaco) (France)

4 x 3 mins Lightweight contest
NAYAN DESLION 66.4kg v JOSE DOMINGO PEREIRA MENDOCA 65.3kg
(France) (France)

3 x 3 mins Super-Welterweight Amateur contest
HUGO MICALLEF 70.2kg v PETAR CETINIC 69.5kg
(Monaco) (Croatia)

6 x 3 mins Super-Welterweight contest
THULASI THARUMALINGAM 10st 12lbs 12oz v ALEXANDER BENIDZE 11st 0lbs 2oz
(Germany) (Georgia)

 

20:00 local time (19:00 GMT) LIVE ON SKY SPORTS

10 x 3 mins WBO Oriental Heavyweight Title
ZHILEI ZHANG 19st 12lbs v ANDRIY RUDENKO 17st 6lbs 11oz
(China) (Ukraine)

10 x 3 mins vacant WBA Continental Super-Featherweight Title
JOE CORDINA 9st 3lbs 7oz v ENRIQUE TINOCO 9st 3lbs 10oz
(Wales) (Mexico)

10 x 2 mins IBF, WBO, WBC, WBA, IBO & Ring Magazine Welterweight World Titles
CECILIA BRAEKHUS 10st 6lbs 10oz v VICTORIA BUSTOS 10st 4lbs 10oz
(Norway) (Argentina)

12 x 3 mins WBA Welterweight World Title
RADZHAB BUTAEV 10st 6lbs 5oz v ALEXANDER BESPUTIN 10st 6lbs 9oz
(Russia) (Russia)

Radzhab Butaev (left) vs Alexander Besputin
Radzhab Butaev (left) vs Alexander Besputin
TwitterFacebook
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Snapchat
Insta
© 2000 - 2018 Knockout Entertainment Ltd & SecondsOut.com